Skip to content

Strategy Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1592413, LOS ALTOS, CA

Strategy Capital LLC reported $1,222,995,313 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060537

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.22B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.06%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABnew+352,268$38.6M
NETadded+96,518$19.9M
AXONadded+11,156$4.74M
NUadded+120,127$1.73M
SHOPadded+14,412$1.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MNDYexited-222,388-$32.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060537, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,222,995,313, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,207,968 shares; 2024Q4: 1,167,240 shares; 2025Q1: 1,115,568 shares; 2025Q2: 1,165,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,938 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042,099 shares; 2026Q1: 1,138,617 shares 1,138,617$235M19.21%+96,518Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,901,871 shares; 2024Q4: 1,835,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,751,328 shares; 2025Q2: 1,829,917 shares; 2025Q3: 1,825,243 shares; 2025Q4: 1,635,575 shares; 2026Q1: 1,649,987 shares 1,649,987$196M16%+14,412Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 395,088 shares; 2024Q4: 379,949 shares; 2025Q1: 413,937 shares; 2025Q2: 432,664 shares; 2025Q3: 431,577 shares; 2025Q4: 386,742 shares; 2026Q1: 397,898 shares 397,898$169M13.82%+11,156Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,316 shares; 2024Q4: 826,844 shares; 2025Q1: 790,880 shares; 2025Q2: 826,836 shares; 2025Q3: 766,804 shares; 2025Q4: 687,083 shares; 2026Q1: 693,165 shares 693,165$144M11.8%+6,082Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 392,916 shares; 2024Q4: 379,507 shares; 2025Q1: 362,230 shares; 2025Q2: 378,692 shares; 2025Q3: 377,705 shares; 2025Q4: 338,443 shares; 2026Q1: 341,371 shares 341,371$115M9.43%+2,928Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 847,784 shares; 2024Q4: 815,345 shares; 2025Q1: 775,260 shares; 2025Q2: 810,399 shares; 2025Q3: 808,307 shares; 2025Q4: 724,287 shares; 2026Q1: 730,696 shares 730,696$86.3M7.05%+6,409Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,355 shares; 2024Q4: 231,201 shares; 2025Q1: 220,745 shares; 2025Q2: 165,849 shares; 2025Q3: 165,476 shares; 2025Q4: 148,299 shares; 2026Q1: 149,557 shares 149,557$85.6M7%+1,258Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,164,509 shares; 2026Q1: 4,284,636 shares 4,284,636$61.6M5.03%+120,127Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,693 shares; 2025Q4: 138,634 shares; 2026Q1: 142,627 shares 142,627$55.7M4.55%+3,993Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 352,268 shares 352,268$38.6M3.16%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,952 shares; 2024Q4: 159,489 shares; 2025Q1: 152,602 shares; 2025Q2: 159,480 shares; 2025Q3: 104,855 shares; 2025Q4: 93,952 shares; 2026Q1: 96,651 shares 96,651$35.9M2.94%+2,699Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD222,388$32.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-060537 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set