Skip to content

Strategy Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1592413, LOS ALTOS, CA

Strategy Capital LLC reported $1,355,966,748 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-014672

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.36B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.58%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUnew+4,164,509$69.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPreduced-189,668-$30.5M
AXONreduced-44,835-$25.5M
NETreduced-120,839-$23.8M
AMZNreduced-79,721-$18.4M
TSMreduced-39,262-$11.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-014672, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,355,966,748, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,901,871 shares; 2024Q4: 1,835,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,751,328 shares; 2025Q2: 1,829,917 shares; 2025Q3: 1,825,243 shares; 2025Q4: 1,635,575 shares 1,635,575$263M19.42%-189,668Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 395,088 shares; 2024Q4: 379,949 shares; 2025Q1: 413,937 shares; 2025Q2: 432,664 shares; 2025Q3: 431,577 shares; 2025Q4: 386,742 shares 386,742$220M16.2%-44,835Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,207,968 shares; 2024Q4: 1,167,240 shares; 2025Q1: 1,115,568 shares; 2025Q2: 1,165,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,938 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042,099 shares 1,042,099$205M15.15%-120,839Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 855,316 shares; 2024Q4: 826,844 shares; 2025Q1: 790,880 shares; 2025Q2: 826,836 shares; 2025Q3: 766,804 shares; 2025Q4: 687,083 shares 687,083$159M11.7%-79,721Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 392,916 shares; 2024Q4: 379,507 shares; 2025Q1: 362,230 shares; 2025Q2: 378,692 shares; 2025Q3: 377,705 shares; 2025Q4: 338,443 shares 338,443$103M7.58%-39,262Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 847,784 shares; 2024Q4: 815,345 shares; 2025Q1: 775,260 shares; 2025Q2: 810,399 shares; 2025Q3: 808,307 shares; 2025Q4: 724,287 shares 724,287$98.5M7.26%-84,020Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,355 shares; 2024Q4: 231,201 shares; 2025Q1: 220,745 shares; 2025Q2: 165,849 shares; 2025Q3: 165,476 shares; 2025Q4: 148,299 shares 148,299$97.9M7.22%-17,177Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,164,509 shares 4,164,509$69.7M5.14%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 154,693 shares; 2025Q4: 138,634 shares 138,634$65M4.79%-16,059Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,952 shares; 2024Q4: 159,489 shares; 2025Q1: 152,602 shares; 2025Q2: 159,480 shares; 2025Q3: 104,855 shares; 2025Q4: 93,952 shares 93,952$42.3M3.12%-10,903Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,748 shares; 2024Q4: 249,059 shares; 2025Q1: 238,132 shares; 2025Q2: 248,814 shares; 2025Q3: 248,161 shares; 2025Q4: 222,388 shares 222,388$32.8M2.42%-25,773Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-014672 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set