STONEHILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1266227, NEW YORK, NY
STONEHILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $350,145,000 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.26% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001266227-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $350M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 97.26%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ECHOadded | +1,160,615 | $118M |
| SVCadded | +14,013,379 | $23.7M |
| FBINnew | +350,000 | $19.2M |
| MBCadded | +1,206,306 | $12.4M |
| DDIadded | +486,527 | $5.58M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HOLXexited | -153,267 | -$11.6M |
| AMWDexited | -211,036 | -$8.41M |
| MANreduced | -239,217 | -$8.08M |
| MOMOexited | -624,196 | -$3.6M |
| RHIreduced | -42,500 | -$1.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001266227-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $350,145,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECHOECHOSTAR CORP | 1,992,095 | $202M | 57.75% | +1,160,615 | Timeline | ||
| MBCMASTERBRAND INC | 2,662,946 | $27.4M | 7.83% | +1,206,306 | Timeline | ||
| TDAYUSA TODAY CO INC | 2,981,555 | $25.5M | 7.28% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SVCSERVICE PPTYS TR | 14,138,345 | $23.9M | 6.82% | +14,013,379 | Timeline | ||
| FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | 350,000 | $19.2M | 5.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| RHIROBERT HALF INC. | 363,307 | $11.2M | 3.19% | -42,500 | Timeline | ||
| MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WIS | 299,945 | $10.1M | 2.89% | -239,217 | Timeline | ||
| CDZICADIZ INC | 2,125,937 | $8.89M | 2.54% | +180,527 | Timeline | ||
| DDIDOUBLEDOWN INTERACTIVE CO LT | 677,132 | $7.77M | 2.22% | +486,527 | Timeline | ||
| HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC | 1,950,000 | $4.42M | 1.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| VSATVIASAT INC | 31,477 | $2.83M | 0.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| ELMEELME COMMUNITIES | 1,823,835 | $2.7M | 0.77% | -214,411 | Timeline | ||
| ZDZIFF DAVIS INC | 50,000 | $2.62M | 0.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A | 80,673 | $1.25M | 0.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| ZIPZIPRECRUITER INC | 51,630 | $194K | 0.06% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOLXHOLOGIC INC | 153,267 | $11.6M | shares |
| AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORP | 211,036 | $8.41M | shares |
| MOMOHELLO GROUP INC | 624,196 | $3.6M | shares |
| IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A | 602,130 | $981K | shares |
| NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC | 788,842 | $465K | shares |
| SEATVIVID SEATS INC | 26,738 | $158K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001266227-26-000003 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |