Skip to content

STILWELL VALUE LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1397076, NEW YORK, NY

STILWELL VALUE LLC reported $181,393,793 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001397076-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$181M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
95.06%
New
1
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSTadded+137,150$2.16M
LSBKadded+35,000$513K
WHLRnew+57,099$97.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KWYreduced-1,936,427-$26M
WHLRLreduced-67,500-$5.41M
FSFGexited-31,973-$1M
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRexited-107,521-$673K
IF BANCORP INCreduced-22,219-$599K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001397076-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,393,793, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WHLRLWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,011,690 shares; 2024Q4: 1,011,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,690 shares; 2025Q2: 951,190 shares; 2025Q3: 950,721 shares; 2025Q4: 883,221 shares 883,221$70.8M39.03%-67,500Timeline
KWYKINGSWAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,325,527 shares; 2024Q4: 6,700,527 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700,527 shares; 2025Q2: 5,539,306 shares; 2025Q3: 5,299,877 shares; 2025Q4: 3,363,450 shares 3,363,450$45.2M24.94%-1,936,427Timeline
SFBCSOUND FINL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,019 shares; 2024Q4: 410,019 shares; 2025Q1: 410,019 shares; 2025Q2: 410,019 shares; 2025Q3: 410,019 shares; 2025Q4: 410,019 shares 410,019$17.9M9.86%0Timeline
LSBKLAKE SHORE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 738,675 shares; 2025Q4: 773,675 shares 773,675$11.3M6.25%+35,000Timeline
IF BANCORP INCIF BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,049 shares; 2024Q4: 291,150 shares; 2025Q1: 292,925 shares; 2025Q2: 293,425 shares; 2025Q3: 297,399 shares; 2025Q4: 275,180 shares 275,180$7.42M4.09%-22,219
CPBICENTRAL PLAINS BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 307,301 shares; 2025Q1: 311,899 shares; 2025Q2: 362,475 shares; 2025Q3: 366,901 shares; 2025Q4: 366,901 shares 366,901$6.21M3.42%0Timeline
CLSTCATALYST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,991 shares; 2024Q4: 39,991 shares; 2025Q1: 39,991 shares; 2025Q2: 77,937 shares; 2025Q3: 117,547 shares; 2025Q4: 254,697 shares 254,697$4.01M2.21%+137,150Timeline
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 817,085 shares; 2025Q1: 808,377 shares; 2025Q2: 793,332 shares; 2025Q3: 789,466 shares; 2025Q4: 761,466 shares 761,466$3.95M2.18%-28,000
FSBWFS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 78,000 shares; 2025Q1: 78,000 shares; 2025Q2: 78,000 shares; 2025Q3: 78,000 shares; 2025Q4: 74,976 shares 74,976$3.09M1.7%-3,024Timeline
NECBNORTHEAST CMNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.49M1.37%0Timeline
BVFLBV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,090 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares 95,000$1.72M0.95%-5,000Timeline
HFBLHOME FED BANCORP INC LA NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.44M0.79%0Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.29M0.71%-15,000Timeline
FDSBFIFTH DIST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,632 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.2M0.66%0Timeline
MGYRMAGYAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$691K0.38%0Timeline
AVBCAVIDIA BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$672K0.37%0Timeline
SRBKSR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$630K0.35%0Timeline
ECBKECB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$348K0.19%0Timeline
PDLBPONCE FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$327K0.18%0Timeline
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$257K0.14%0Timeline
MBBCMARATHON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$243K0.13%0Timeline
WHLRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,099 shares 57,099$97.1K0.05%newTimeline
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547 shares; 2024Q4: 547 shares; 2025Q1: 547 shares; 2025Q2: 547 shares; 2025Q3: 547 shares; 2025Q4: 547 shares 547$48.3K0.03%0Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60 shares; 2024Q4: 60 shares; 2025Q1: 60 shares; 2025Q2: 60 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares; 2025Q4: 60 shares 60$4.74K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T20,000$13.3Mput
FSFGFIRST SVGS FINL GROUP INC31,973$1Mshares
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR107,521$673Kshares
PB BANKSHARES INCPB BANKSHARES INC27,431$526Kshares
RMBIRICHMOND MUT BANCORPORATION30,000$426Kshares
AGQPROSHARES TR II5,000$381Kshares
WSBKWINCHESTER BANCORP INC25,000$239Kshares
CFSB BANCORP INCCFSB BANCORP INC10,000$142Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001397076-26-000002 base2026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set