Skip to content

STILWELL VALUE LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1397076, NEW YORK, NY

STILWELL VALUE LLC reported $226,170,285 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001397076-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$226M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
94.57%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LSBKnew+738,675$9.6M
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRnew+107,521$673K
AVBCnew+40,000$598K
CLSTadded+39,610$523K
AGQnew+5,000$381K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KWYreduced-239,429-$3.5M
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRexited-537,616-$3.26M
PROVIDENT BANCORP INCexited-177,891-$2.22M
LAKE SHORE BANCORP INCexited-121,893-$1.93M
FSFGreduced-20,527-$645K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001397076-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,846,685, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KWYKINGSWAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,325,527 shares; 2024Q4: 6,700,527 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700,527 shares; 2025Q2: 5,539,306 shares; 2025Q3: 5,299,877 shares 5,299,877$77.5M36.4%-239,429Timeline
WHLRLWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,011,690 shares; 2024Q4: 1,011,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,690 shares; 2025Q2: 951,190 shares; 2025Q3: 950,721 shares 950,721$71.3M33.5%-469Timeline
SFBCSOUND FINL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,019 shares; 2024Q4: 410,019 shares; 2025Q1: 410,019 shares; 2025Q2: 410,019 shares; 2025Q3: 410,019 shares 410,019$18.9M8.87%0Timeline
LSBKLAKE SHORE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 738,675 shares 738,675$9.6M4.51%newTimeline
IF BANCORP INCIF BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,049 shares; 2024Q4: 291,150 shares; 2025Q1: 292,925 shares; 2025Q2: 293,425 shares; 2025Q3: 297,399 shares 297,399$7.7M3.62%+3,974
CPBICENTRAL PLAINS BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 307,301 shares; 2025Q1: 311,899 shares; 2025Q2: 362,475 shares; 2025Q3: 366,901 shares 366,901$5.98M2.81%+4,426Timeline
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 817,085 shares; 2025Q1: 808,377 shares; 2025Q2: 793,332 shares; 2025Q3: 789,466 shares 789,466$3.34M1.57%-3,866
FSBWFS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 78,000 shares; 2025Q1: 78,000 shares; 2025Q2: 78,000 shares; 2025Q3: 78,000 shares 78,000$3.11M1.46%0Timeline
NECBNORTHEAST CMNTY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.26M1.06%0Timeline
BVFLBV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,090 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.61M0.76%0Timeline
CLSTCATALYST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,991 shares; 2024Q4: 39,991 shares; 2025Q1: 39,991 shares; 2025Q2: 77,937 shares; 2025Q3: 117,547 shares 117,547$1.55M0.73%+39,610Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.41M0.66%0Timeline
FDSBFIFTH DIST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,632 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.11M0.52%0Timeline
HFBLHOME FED BANCORP INC LA NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.1M0.52%0Timeline
FSFGFIRST SVGS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 52,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 31,973 shares 31,973$1M0.47%-20,527Timeline
MGYRMAGYAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$691K0.32%0Timeline
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 107,521 shares 107,521$673K0.32%new
SRBKSR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$604K0.28%0Timeline
AVBCAVIDIA BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$598K0.28%newTimeline
PB BANKSHARES INCPB BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,431 shares; 2024Q4: 27,431 shares; 2025Q1: 27,431 shares; 2025Q2: 27,431 shares; 2025Q3: 27,431 shares 27,431$526K0.25%0
RMBIRICHMOND MUT BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$426K0.2%0Timeline
AGQPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$381K0.18%newTimeline
ECBKECB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$317K0.15%0Timeline
PDLBPONCE FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$294K0.14%0Timeline
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$240K0.11%0Timeline
WSBKWINCHESTER BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$239K0.11%0Timeline
MBBCMARATHON BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$209K0.1%0Timeline
CFSB BANCORP INCCFSB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$142K0.07%0
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547 shares; 2024Q4: 547 shares; 2025Q1: 547 shares; 2025Q2: 547 shares; 2025Q3: 547 shares 547$45.4K0.02%0Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60 shares; 2024Q4: 60 shares; 2025Q1: 60 shares; 2025Q2: 60 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares 60$4.94K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput20,000$13.3Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR537,616$3.26Mshares
PROVIDENT BANCORP INCPROVIDENT BANCORP INC177,891$2.22Mshares
LAKE SHORE BANCORP INCLAKE SHORE BANCORP INC121,893$1.93Mshares
ESSA BANCORP INC COMESSA BANCORP INC COM25,000$485Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001397076-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set