Skip to content

Sterling Manor Financial, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842015, Saratoga Springs, NY

Sterling Manor Financial, LLC reported $160,260,847 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000008

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
76.36%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPBOadded+15,538$456K
OCTUadded+7,335$209K
SJNKadded+7,736$196K
FTSMadded+1,914$115K
DOGGadded+4,419$91.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JANUreduced-10,768-$303K
DGROreduced-1,463-$102K
SPYGreduced-946-$101K
FSMDreduced-1,956-$86.3K
AAPLreduced-252-$68.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,260,847, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 333,323 shares; 2024Q4: 353,418 shares; 2025Q1: 511,705 shares; 2025Q2: 538,925 shares; 2025Q3: 617,319 shares; 2025Q4: 632,857 shares 632,857$18.6M11.59%+15,538Timeline
JANUAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 731,649 shares; 2025Q2: 751,304 shares; 2025Q3: 660,112 shares; 2025Q4: 649,344 shares 649,344$18.3M11.4%-10,768Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 67,229 shares; 2024Q4: 68,605 shares; 2025Q1: 65,899 shares; 2025Q2: 68,089 shares; 2025Q3: 68,515 shares; 2025Q4: 68,265 shares 68,265$13.1M8.16%-250Timeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 137,399 shares; 2024Q4: 72,663 shares; 2025Q1: 105,647 shares; 2025Q2: 104,357 shares; 2025Q3: 148,033 shares; 2025Q4: 148,396 shares 148,396$12.2M7.64%+363Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 190,725 shares; 2024Q3: 183,571 shares; 2024Q4: 180,082 shares; 2025Q1: 133,567 shares; 2025Q2: 128,986 shares; 2025Q3: 106,713 shares; 2025Q4: 105,767 shares 105,767$11.3M7.04%-946Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 356,187 shares; 2024Q3: 329,165 shares; 2024Q4: 324,412 shares; 2025Q1: 184,934 shares; 2025Q2: 183,935 shares; 2025Q3: 163,402 shares; 2025Q4: 161,939 shares 161,939$11.2M7.01%-1,463Timeline
FTSMFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 153,488 shares; 2024Q3: 156,466 shares; 2024Q4: 160,569 shares; 2025Q1: 170,575 shares; 2025Q2: 178,018 shares; 2025Q3: 182,696 shares; 2025Q4: 184,610 shares 184,610$11.1M6.9%+1,914Timeline
YSEPFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272,659 shares; 2025Q2: 267,309 shares; 2025Q3: 380,535 shares; 2025Q4: 383,280 shares 383,280$9.97M6.22%+2,745Timeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 244,805 shares; 2024Q3: 268,395 shares; 2024Q4: 270,544 shares; 2025Q1: 279,921 shares; 2025Q2: 279,839 shares; 2025Q3: 322,349 shares; 2025Q4: 330,085 shares 330,085$8.36M5.22%+7,736Timeline
VFVAVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 114,855 shares; 2024Q3: 113,025 shares; 2024Q4: 110,330 shares; 2025Q1: 72,058 shares; 2025Q2: 70,711 shares; 2025Q3: 62,714 shares; 2025Q4: 62,515 shares 62,515$8.3M5.18%-199Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 168,489 shares; 2024Q3: 106,646 shares; 2024Q4: 102,275 shares; 2025Q1: 70,745 shares; 2025Q2: 65,754 shares; 2025Q3: 57,820 shares; 2025Q4: 57,924 shares 57,924$7.93M4.95%+104Timeline
SHLDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 128,493 shares; 2024Q3: 177,296 shares; 2024Q4: 175,749 shares; 2025Q1: 148,221 shares; 2025Q2: 123,111 shares; 2025Q3: 115,933 shares; 2025Q4: 117,253 shares 117,253$7.6M4.74%+1,320Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 61,593 shares; 2024Q3: 61,840 shares; 2024Q4: 69,224 shares; 2025Q1: 75,788 shares; 2025Q2: 81,485 shares; 2025Q3: 62,332 shares; 2025Q4: 62,941 shares 62,941$5.21M3.25%+609Timeline
FSMDFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 187,982 shares; 2024Q3: 201,041 shares; 2024Q4: 200,027 shares; 2025Q1: 114,526 shares; 2025Q2: 111,628 shares; 2025Q3: 108,804 shares; 2025Q4: 106,848 shares 106,848$4.72M2.94%-1,956Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 13,411 shares; 2024Q3: 13,593 shares; 2024Q4: 13,193 shares; 2025Q1: 12,745 shares; 2025Q2: 12,545 shares; 2025Q3: 12,719 shares; 2025Q4: 12,467 shares 12,467$3.39M2.11%-252Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,994 shares; 2024Q3: 1,994 shares; 2024Q4: 1,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,940 shares; 2025Q2: 1,940 shares; 2025Q3: 1,940 shares; 2025Q4: 1,909 shares 1,909$1.3M0.81%-31Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,940 shares; 2024Q3: 1,981 shares; 2024Q4: 1,886 shares; 2025Q1: 1,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,899 shares; 2025Q3: 1,814 shares; 2025Q4: 1,769 shares 1,769$856K0.53%-45Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,480 shares; 2024Q3: 3,530 shares; 2024Q4: 3,530 shares; 2025Q1: 3,530 shares; 2025Q2: 3,430 shares; 2025Q3: 3,430 shares; 2025Q4: 3,330 shares 3,330$769K0.48%-100Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,066 shares; 2024Q3: 2,103 shares; 2024Q4: 2,103 shares; 2025Q1: 2,103 shares; 2025Q2: 2,103 shares; 2025Q3: 2,103 shares; 2025Q4: 2,026 shares 2,026$624K0.39%-77Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,598 shares; 2024Q3: 8,428 shares; 2024Q4: 8,484 shares; 2025Q1: 8,423 shares; 2025Q2: 8,832 shares; 2025Q3: 8,471 shares; 2025Q4: 10,068 shares 10,068$576K0.36%+1,597Timeline
DOGGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 21,326 shares; 2024Q4: 21,534 shares; 2025Q1: 21,340 shares; 2025Q2: 22,657 shares; 2025Q3: 22,007 shares; 2025Q4: 26,426 shares 26,426$549K0.34%+4,419Timeline
OCTUAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,548 shares; 2025Q4: 16,883 shares 16,883$481K0.3%+7,335Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 8,150 shares; 2024Q3: 8,150 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,192 shares; 2025Q3: 6,192 shares; 2025Q4: 6,192 shares 6,192$455K0.28%0Timeline
SDIVGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,333 shares; 2025Q3: 14,080 shares; 2025Q4: 16,900 shares 16,900$406K0.25%+2,820Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,657 shares; 2025Q4: 1,657 shares 1,657$355K0.22%0Timeline
LCTUBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 4,537 shares; 2024Q3: 4,016 shares; 2024Q4: 4,016 shares; 2025Q1: 4,198 shares; 2025Q2: 4,559 shares; 2025Q3: 4,559 shares; 2025Q4: 4,472 shares 4,472$331K0.21%-87Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,714 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714 shares; 2025Q1: 2,714 shares; 2025Q2: 2,714 shares; 2025Q3: 2,714 shares; 2025Q4: 2,714 shares 2,714$302K0.19%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 960 shares; 2025Q4: 960 shares 960$300K0.19%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,316 shares; 2024Q3: 1,316 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316 shares; 2025Q1: 990 shares; 2025Q2: 1,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,010 shares; 2025Q4: 922 shares 922$297K0.19%-88Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,050 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares 750$260K0.16%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 981 shares; 2024Q4: 981 shares; 2025Q1: 981 shares; 2025Q2: 981 shares; 2025Q3: 981 shares; 2025Q4: 863 shares 863$256K0.16%-118Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100 shares 2,100$245K0.15%0Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,658 shares; 2025Q4: 1,593 shares 1,593$237K0.15%-65Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,213 shares; 2024Q3: 3,213 shares; 2024Q4: 3,213 shares; 2025Q1: 3,213 shares; 2025Q2: 3,270 shares; 2025Q3: 3,270 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270 shares 3,270$229K0.14%0Timeline
DSIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,674 shares; 2025Q4: 1,613 shares 1,613$208K0.13%-61Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000008 base2026-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set