Skip to content

Sterling Manor Financial, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842015, Saratoga Springs, NY

Sterling Manor Financial, LLC reported $159,885,525 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000352

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
69.77%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XCnew+209,878$6.55M
ZAPnew+135,793$4.37M
SPBOadded+39,493$1.15M
SJNKadded+15,751$393K
FTSMadded+6,387$382K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JANUreduced-130,705-$3.57M
RSPreduced-12,930-$2.48M
DGROreduced-20,462-$1.44M
IDEVreduced-16,127-$1.35M
YSEPreduced-41,103-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000352, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $159,885,525, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPBOSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 333,323 shares; 2024Q4: 353,418 shares; 2025Q1: 511,705 shares; 2025Q2: 538,925 shares; 2025Q3: 617,319 shares; 2025Q4: 632,857 shares; 2026Q1: 672,350 shares 672,350$19.5M12.21%+39,493Timeline
JANUAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 731,649 shares; 2025Q2: 751,304 shares; 2025Q3: 660,112 shares; 2025Q4: 649,344 shares; 2026Q1: 518,639 shares 518,639$14.2M8.87%-130,705Timeline
FTSMFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 153,488 shares; 2024Q3: 156,466 shares; 2024Q4: 160,569 shares; 2025Q1: 170,575 shares; 2025Q2: 178,018 shares; 2025Q3: 182,696 shares; 2025Q4: 184,610 shares; 2026Q1: 190,997 shares 190,997$11.4M7.14%+6,387Timeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 137,399 shares; 2024Q4: 72,663 shares; 2025Q1: 105,647 shares; 2025Q2: 104,357 shares; 2025Q3: 148,033 shares; 2025Q4: 148,396 shares; 2026Q1: 132,269 shares 132,269$11.1M6.91%-16,127Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 67,229 shares; 2024Q4: 68,605 shares; 2025Q1: 65,899 shares; 2025Q2: 68,089 shares; 2025Q3: 68,515 shares; 2025Q4: 68,265 shares; 2026Q1: 55,335 shares 55,335$10.6M6.64%-12,930Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 356,187 shares; 2024Q3: 329,165 shares; 2024Q4: 324,412 shares; 2025Q1: 184,934 shares; 2025Q2: 183,935 shares; 2025Q3: 163,402 shares; 2025Q4: 161,939 shares; 2026Q1: 141,477 shares 141,477$9.93M6.21%-20,462Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 190,725 shares; 2024Q3: 183,571 shares; 2024Q4: 180,082 shares; 2025Q1: 133,567 shares; 2025Q2: 128,986 shares; 2025Q3: 106,713 shares; 2025Q4: 105,767 shares; 2026Q1: 94,787 shares 94,787$9.28M5.8%-10,980Timeline
YSEPFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272,659 shares; 2025Q2: 267,309 shares; 2025Q3: 380,535 shares; 2025Q4: 383,280 shares; 2026Q1: 342,177 shares 342,177$8.95M5.6%-41,103Timeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 244,805 shares; 2024Q3: 268,395 shares; 2024Q4: 270,544 shares; 2025Q1: 279,921 shares; 2025Q2: 279,839 shares; 2025Q3: 322,349 shares; 2025Q4: 330,085 shares; 2026Q1: 345,836 shares 345,836$8.64M5.4%+15,751Timeline
VFVAVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 114,855 shares; 2024Q3: 113,025 shares; 2024Q4: 110,330 shares; 2025Q1: 72,058 shares; 2025Q2: 70,711 shares; 2025Q3: 62,714 shares; 2025Q4: 62,515 shares; 2026Q1: 59,117 shares 59,117$7.96M4.98%-3,398Timeline
SHLDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 128,493 shares; 2024Q3: 177,296 shares; 2024Q4: 175,749 shares; 2025Q1: 148,221 shares; 2025Q2: 123,111 shares; 2025Q3: 115,933 shares; 2025Q4: 117,253 shares; 2026Q1: 107,682 shares 107,682$7.63M4.77%-9,571Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 168,489 shares; 2024Q3: 106,646 shares; 2024Q4: 102,275 shares; 2025Q1: 70,745 shares; 2025Q2: 65,754 shares; 2025Q3: 57,820 shares; 2025Q4: 57,924 shares; 2026Q1: 58,718 shares 58,718$7.52M4.71%+794Timeline
XCWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,878 shares 209,878$6.55M4.1%newTimeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 61,593 shares; 2024Q3: 61,840 shares; 2024Q4: 69,224 shares; 2025Q1: 75,788 shares; 2025Q2: 81,485 shares; 2025Q3: 62,332 shares; 2025Q4: 62,941 shares; 2026Q1: 63,035 shares 63,035$5.2M3.26%+94Timeline
FSMDFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 187,982 shares; 2024Q3: 201,041 shares; 2024Q4: 200,027 shares; 2025Q1: 114,526 shares; 2025Q2: 111,628 shares; 2025Q3: 108,804 shares; 2025Q4: 106,848 shares; 2026Q1: 105,784 shares 105,784$4.73M2.96%-1,064Timeline
ZAPGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,793 shares 135,793$4.37M2.73%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 13,411 shares; 2024Q3: 13,593 shares; 2024Q4: 13,193 shares; 2025Q1: 12,745 shares; 2025Q2: 12,545 shares; 2025Q3: 12,719 shares; 2025Q4: 12,467 shares; 2026Q1: 12,513 shares 12,513$3.18M1.99%+46Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 1,994 shares; 2024Q3: 1,994 shares; 2024Q4: 1,994 shares; 2025Q1: 1,940 shares; 2025Q2: 1,940 shares; 2025Q3: 1,940 shares; 2025Q4: 1,909 shares; 2026Q1: 1,882 shares 1,882$1.22M0.77%-27Timeline
SDIVGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,333 shares; 2025Q3: 14,080 shares; 2025Q4: 16,900 shares; 2026Q1: 28,872 shares 28,872$729K0.46%+11,972Timeline
OCTUAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,548 shares; 2025Q4: 16,883 shares; 2026Q1: 25,681 shares 25,681$709K0.44%+8,798Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 7,598 shares; 2024Q3: 8,428 shares; 2024Q4: 8,484 shares; 2025Q1: 8,423 shares; 2025Q2: 8,832 shares; 2025Q3: 8,471 shares; 2025Q4: 10,068 shares; 2026Q1: 12,330 shares 12,330$699K0.44%+2,262Timeline
DOGGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 21,326 shares; 2024Q4: 21,534 shares; 2025Q1: 21,340 shares; 2025Q2: 22,657 shares; 2025Q3: 22,007 shares; 2025Q4: 26,426 shares; 2026Q1: 32,066 shares 32,066$696K0.44%+5,640Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 3,480 shares; 2024Q3: 3,530 shares; 2024Q4: 3,530 shares; 2025Q1: 3,530 shares; 2025Q2: 3,430 shares; 2025Q3: 3,430 shares; 2025Q4: 3,330 shares; 2026Q1: 3,330 shares 3,330$694K0.43%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 1,940 shares; 2024Q3: 1,981 shares; 2024Q4: 1,886 shares; 2025Q1: 1,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,899 shares; 2025Q3: 1,814 shares; 2025Q4: 1,769 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379 shares 1,379$510K0.32%-390Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 8,150 shares; 2024Q3: 8,150 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,192 shares; 2025Q3: 6,192 shares; 2025Q4: 6,192 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$339K0.21%-2,442Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,714 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714 shares; 2025Q1: 2,714 shares; 2025Q2: 2,714 shares; 2025Q3: 2,714 shares; 2025Q4: 2,714 shares; 2026Q1: 2,714 shares 2,714$337K0.21%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,657 shares; 2025Q4: 1,657 shares; 2026Q1: 1,657 shares 1,657$337K0.21%0Timeline
LCTUBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 4,537 shares; 2024Q3: 4,016 shares; 2024Q4: 4,016 shares; 2025Q1: 4,198 shares; 2025Q2: 4,559 shares; 2025Q3: 4,559 shares; 2025Q4: 4,472 shares; 2026Q1: 3,986 shares 3,986$280K0.17%-486Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 960 shares; 2025Q4: 960 shares; 2026Q1: 960 shares 960$276K0.17%0Timeline
ADXADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,598 shares 12,598$276K0.17%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,513 shares 1,513$257K0.16%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 3,213 shares; 2024Q3: 3,213 shares; 2024Q4: 3,213 shares; 2025Q1: 3,213 shares; 2025Q2: 3,270 shares; 2025Q3: 3,270 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270 shares; 2026Q1: 3,180 shares 3,180$242K0.15%-90Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100 shares; 2026Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$238K0.15%0Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,195 shares 1,195$232K0.15%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,050 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$232K0.15%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 315 shares 315$223K0.14%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: 1,316 shares; 2024Q3: 1,316 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316 shares; 2025Q1: 990 shares; 2025Q2: 1,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,010 shares; 2025Q4: 922 shares; 2026Q1: 722 shares 722$212K0.13%-200Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 981 shares; 2024Q4: 981 shares; 2025Q1: 981 shares; 2025Q2: 981 shares; 2025Q3: 981 shares; 2025Q4: 863 shares; 2026Q1: 863 shares 863$209K0.13%0Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,658 shares; 2025Q4: 1,593 shares; 2026Q1: 1,477 shares 1,477$209K0.13%-116Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEGE AEROSPACE2,026$624Kshares
DSIISHARES TR1,613$208Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000352 base2026-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000352 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000008 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000034 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000753 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000544 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000118 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842015-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001841816-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set