Skip to content

STEINBERG ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1169883, NEW YORK, NY

STEINBERG ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC reported $134,441,097 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000274

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$134M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
76.46%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RELYnew+111,577$1.54M
GLNGadded+30,068$1.12M
Qnew+5,532$452K
UBERadded+5,248$429K
ULnew+4,117$269K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGreduced-289-$1.55M
HCAexited-3,067-$1.31M
PRMBreduced-75,289-$1.23M
NVGSreduced-54,832-$950K
FISVreduced-8,929-$600K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000274, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $134,441,097, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,522,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,509,864 shares; 2025Q1: 1,425,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,390,266 shares; 2025Q3: 1,385,732 shares; 2025Q4: 1,415,800 shares 1,415,800$52.7M39.19%+30,068Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,751 shares; 2024Q4: 30,751 shares; 2025Q1: 30,751 shares; 2025Q2: 34,578 shares; 2025Q3: 34,322 shares; 2025Q4: 33,815 shares 33,815$10.6M7.89%-507Timeline
NVGSNAVIGATOR HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 741,822 shares; 2024Q4: 693,577 shares; 2025Q1: 662,638 shares; 2025Q2: 639,946 shares; 2025Q3: 515,449 shares; 2025Q4: 460,617 shares 460,617$7.98M5.93%-54,832Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,089 shares; 2024Q4: 78,767 shares; 2025Q1: 77,821 shares; 2025Q2: 76,089 shares; 2025Q3: 75,534 shares; 2025Q4: 74,257 shares 74,257$7.12M5.3%-1,277Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,120 shares; 2024Q4: 16,006 shares; 2025Q1: 26,374 shares; 2025Q2: 26,232 shares; 2025Q3: 26,166 shares; 2025Q4: 26,051 shares 26,051$6.74M5.01%-115Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,834 shares; 2024Q4: 16,515 shares; 2025Q1: 20,340 shares; 2025Q2: 29,393 shares; 2025Q3: 23,219 shares; 2025Q4: 20,807 shares 20,807$4.69M3.49%-2,412Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,913 shares; 2025Q1: 94,913 shares; 2025Q2: 101,602 shares; 2025Q3: 101,602 shares; 2025Q4: 101,602 shares 101,602$3.9M2.9%0Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,750 shares; 2024Q4: 5,795 shares; 2025Q1: 24,879 shares; 2025Q2: 25,877 shares; 2025Q3: 25,877 shares; 2025Q4: 25,877 shares 25,877$3.44M2.56%0Timeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,785 shares; 2024Q4: 89,267 shares; 2025Q1: 89,420 shares; 2025Q2: 85,722 shares; 2025Q3: 87,072 shares; 2025Q4: 85,852 shares 85,852$2.96M2.2%-1,220Timeline
ACMAECOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,518 shares; 2024Q4: 30,198 shares; 2025Q1: 30,518 shares; 2025Q2: 29,514 shares; 2025Q3: 29,096 shares; 2025Q4: 28,196 shares 28,196$2.69M2%-900Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,171 shares; 2024Q4: 5,061 shares; 2025Q1: 5,171 shares; 2025Q2: 5,025 shares; 2025Q3: 5,025 shares; 2025Q4: 5,025 shares 5,025$2.53M1.88%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,444 shares; 2024Q4: 8,241 shares; 2025Q1: 8,227 shares; 2025Q2: 7,760 shares; 2025Q3: 7,658 shares; 2025Q4: 7,570 shares 7,570$2.24M1.67%-88Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,459 shares; 2024Q4: 6,320 shares; 2025Q1: 7,843 shares; 2025Q2: 8,348 shares; 2025Q3: 8,348 shares; 2025Q4: 8,348 shares 8,348$2.21M1.65%0Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,449 shares; 2024Q4: 8,449 shares; 2025Q1: 8,449 shares; 2025Q2: 8,449 shares; 2025Q3: 8,449 shares; 2025Q4: 8,434 shares 8,434$1.71M1.27%-15Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,576 shares; 2025Q3: 15,576 shares; 2025Q4: 20,824 shares 20,824$1.7M1.27%+5,248Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97,857 shares; 2025Q3: 175,650 shares; 2025Q4: 100,361 shares 100,361$1.64M1.22%-75,289Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,619 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580 shares; 2025Q1: 1,598 shares; 2025Q2: 1,516 shares; 2025Q3: 1,501 shares; 2025Q4: 1,471 shares 1,471$1.62M1.2%-30Timeline
VCVISTEON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,178 shares; 2024Q4: 17,015 shares; 2025Q1: 19,794 shares; 2025Q2: 23,903 shares; 2025Q3: 16,549 shares; 2025Q4: 16,285 shares 16,285$1.55M1.15%-264Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 111,577 shares 111,577$1.54M1.15%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,207 shares; 2024Q4: 7,008 shares; 2025Q1: 6,974 shares; 2025Q2: 6,576 shares; 2025Q3: 6,575 shares; 2025Q4: 6,463 shares 6,463$1.48M1.1%-112Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 66,111 shares; 2025Q1: 66,111 shares; 2025Q2: 113,038 shares; 2025Q3: 113,038 shares; 2025Q4: 113,038 shares 113,038$1.38M1.03%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,560 shares; 2025Q2: 14,729 shares; 2025Q3: 16,491 shares; 2025Q4: 16,491 shares 16,491$1.25M0.93%0Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,458 shares; 2024Q4: 4,353 shares; 2025Q1: 4,326 shares; 2025Q2: 4,117 shares; 2025Q3: 4,049 shares; 2025Q4: 3,948 shares 3,948$1.15M0.85%-101Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,896 shares; 2024Q4: 1,966 shares; 2025Q1: 1,966 shares; 2025Q2: 1,966 shares; 2025Q3: 1,966 shares; 2025Q4: 1,966 shares 1,966$1.12M0.83%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028 shares; 2024Q4: 1,028 shares; 2025Q1: 1,248 shares; 2025Q2: 1,423 shares; 2025Q3: 1,423 shares; 2025Q4: 1,423 shares 1,423$970K0.72%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,454 shares; 2025Q2: 4,205 shares; 2025Q3: 4,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,095 shares 4,095$799K0.59%-80Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,859 shares; 2025Q4: 10,930 shares 10,930$734K0.55%-8,929Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,168 shares; 2024Q4: 6,011 shares; 2025Q1: 6,168 shares; 2025Q2: 5,855 shares; 2025Q3: 5,853 shares; 2025Q4: 5,765 shares 5,765$724K0.54%-88Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,989 shares; 2024Q4: 47,732 shares; 2025Q1: 47,749 shares; 2025Q2: 26,791 shares; 2025Q3: 13,564 shares; 2025Q4: 10,537 shares 10,537$637K0.47%-3,027Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,386 shares; 2025Q4: 11,386 shares 11,386$616K0.46%0Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,480 shares; 2024Q4: 30,580 shares; 2025Q1: 30,410 shares; 2025Q2: 28,610 shares; 2025Q3: 28,610 shares; 2025Q4: 28,610 shares 28,610$517K0.38%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,782 shares; 2024Q4: 8,563 shares; 2025Q1: 8,782 shares; 2025Q2: 4,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,174 shares; 2025Q4: 4,111 shares 4,111$480K0.36%-63Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,223 shares; 2024Q4: 1,223 shares; 2025Q1: 1,223 shares; 2025Q2: 1,223 shares; 2025Q3: 1,223 shares; 2025Q4: 1,223 shares 1,223$476K0.35%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$470K0.35%0Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,532 shares 5,532$452K0.34%newTimeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,521 shares; 2024Q4: 12,204 shares; 2025Q1: 12,176 shares; 2025Q2: 11,239 shares; 2025Q3: 11,237 shares; 2025Q4: 11,068 shares 11,068$445K0.33%-169Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,999 shares; 2024Q4: 37,721 shares; 2025Q1: 38,705 shares; 2025Q2: 36,737 shares; 2025Q3: 36,720 shares; 2025Q4: 36,159 shares 36,159$387K0.29%-561Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,262 shares; 2024Q4: 2,262 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,262 shares; 2025Q3: 2,262 shares; 2025Q4: 2,262 shares 2,262$285K0.21%0Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,117 shares 4,117$269K0.2%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592 shares; 2024Q4: 534 shares; 2025Q1: 416 shares; 2025Q2: 338 shares; 2025Q3: 338 shares; 2025Q4: 49 shares 49$262K0.2%-289Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC3,067$1.31Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC4,708$279Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000274 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set