Skip to content

STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1133521, SEATTLE, WA

STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC reported $1,353,736,039 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001133521-26-000006

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.35B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
61.42%
New
4
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOYGnew+43,000$1.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTZexited-6,773-$46.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001133521-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,353,736,039, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,000 shares 43,000$1.12M0.08%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal100,000,000$120M+57,500,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal84,000,000$98.5M+34,000,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal87,500,000$86.6M+17,500,000
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal90,000,000$85.9M+10,000,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal77,000,000$81.6M0
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal82,850,000$76.4M0
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal65,000,000$73.2Mnew
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal55,000,000$71.5M+3,000,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal60,000,000$69.6M+7,500,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal68,150,000$68.6M+3,150,000
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal73,000,000$67.3Mnew
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal40,000,000$65.6M-24,735,000
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1/1principal53,609,000$62.7M0
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal61,040,000$59.5M+11,040,000
TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc CONVprincipal47,901,000$47.2M0
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 0.250% 9/1principal45,000,000$43.7M-25,000,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal40,000,000$40.5M+7,000,000
PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 2.000% 8/1principal30,000,000$30.7M0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal34,200,000$30.6M-7,800,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 1.000% 4/1principal25,000,000$24.9M0
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNVprincipal25,000,000$22.6M+1,500,000
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal15,000,000$14M-20,000,000
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCLEMAITRE VASCULAR INC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal12,000,000$12Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC111,500,000$128Mprincipal
ITRON INCITRON INC95,000,000$101Mprincipal
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC66,847,000$81.6Mprincipal
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC53,000,000$72.6Mprincipal
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc50,000,000$49.5Mprincipal
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP41,500,000$38.5Mprincipal
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC30,000,000$29.7Mprincipal
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC30,000,000$26Mprincipal
UPWORK INCUPWORK INC23,500,000$22.8Mprincipal
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC6,773$46.1Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001133521-26-000006 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set