Skip to content

STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1133521, SEATTLE, WA

STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC reported $1,665,673,587 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001133521-25-000013

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.67B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
50.96%
New
4
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTZnew+6,773$46.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MIRexited-57,352-$1.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001133521-25-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,665,673,587, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,773 shares 6,773$46.1K<0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal111,500,000$128M+46,500,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 3/1principal95,000,000$101M0
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal64,735,000$89.7M+2,735,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 12/1principal66,847,000$81.6M-3,153,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal77,000,000$80M+7,000,000
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal80,000,000$76.9M+4,500,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal52,000,000$76.5M0
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal82,850,000$75.6M+3,000,000
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal53,000,000$72.6M-62,500,000
SEA LTDSEA LTD NOTE 0.250% 9/1principal70,000,000$67.3M-6,549,000
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1/1principal53,609,000$66.9M+8,000,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal70,000,000$65.9M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal65,000,000$62.3M0
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal50,000,000$62.1M+2,188,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal52,500,000$55.8M-7,100,000
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc Convertible bondprincipal50,000,000$49.5M-5,000,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal42,500,000$48.4Mnew
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal50,000,000$47.3M-2,505,000
TripAdvisor IncTripAdvisor Inc CONVprincipal47,901,000$46.8M+783,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal41,500,000$38.5M+1,500,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal33,000,000$37.9M0
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal35,000,000$37.9Mnew
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal42,000,000$37.3M0
PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 2.000% 8/1principal30,000,000$35.8Mnew
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC Convertibleprincipal30,000,000$29.7M+16,000,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal30,000,000$26M-35,200,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 1.000% 4/1principal25,000,000$25M-6,500,000
UPWORK INCUPWORK INC NOTE 0.250% 8/1principal23,500,000$22.8M-16,500,000
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNVprincipal23,500,000$20.8M+5,000,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC73,000,000$85.8Mprincipal
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC65,000,000$84.6Mprincipal
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC54,001,000$51.6Mprincipal
FIVERR INTL LTDFIVERR INTL LTD50,000,000$49Mprincipal
Shopify IncShopify Inc35,000,000$35.6Mprincipal
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC18,000,000$27.7Mprincipal
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC20,000,000$20.7Mprincipal
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP14,341,000$14Mprincipal
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC10,000,000$13.1Mprincipal
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC57,352$1.23Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001133521-25-000013 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set