Skip to content

STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1214822, NEW YORK, NY

STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $5,597,753,763 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214822-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$5.6B
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
37.03%
New
38
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+974,239$172M
FNDnew+2,199,002$167M
POOLnew+562,890$164M
UNHadded+525,900$164M
ANSYS INCnew+464,857$163M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROSTexited-2,445,499-$313M
METAreduced-180,218-$133M
CMGexited-2,125,074-$107M
LADexited-276,898-$81.3M
BURLexited-332,500-$79.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214822-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,375,526,579, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 796,300 shares; 2024Q4: 836,700 shares; 2025Q1: 825,961 shares; 2025Q2: 1,330,788 shares 1,330,788$292M5.43%+504,827Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 591,700 shares; 2024Q4: 566,800 shares; 2025Q1: 526,799 shares; 2025Q2: 1,002,122 shares 1,002,122$286M5.33%+475,323Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 274,437 shares; 2025Q2: 1,248,676 shares 1,248,676$220M4.09%+974,239Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,166 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 113,500 shares; 2025Q2: 639,400 shares 639,400$199M3.71%+525,900Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,713,869 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,869 shares; 2025Q1: 1,713,869 shares; 2025Q2: 1,805,777 shares 1,805,777$197M3.66%+91,908Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,199,002 shares 2,199,002$167M3.11%newTimeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 562,890 shares 562,890$164M3.05%newTimeline
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 464,857 shares 464,857$163M3.04%new
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 153,366 shares; 2025Q2: 370,966 shares 370,966$152M2.82%+217,600Timeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,640,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,869,600 shares 6,869,600$150M2.79%+5,229,600Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,622,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 264,145 shares; 2025Q2: 1,599,296 shares 1,599,296$149M2.78%+1,335,151Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,546,010 shares; 2025Q1: 2,776,603 shares; 2025Q2: 1,972,403 shares 1,972,403$141M2.63%-804,200Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,053,035 shares; 2024Q4: 2,053,035 shares; 2025Q1: 1,959,035 shares; 2025Q2: 1,959,035 shares 1,959,035$133M2.48%0Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 819,843 shares; 2024Q4: 666,378 shares; 2025Q1: 632,225 shares; 2025Q2: 640,470 shares 640,470$120M2.23%+8,245Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,637,808 shares; 2025Q1: 1,485,323 shares; 2025Q2: 1,618,337 shares 1,618,337$118M2.2%+133,014Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,929,185 shares; 2024Q4: 2,378,064 shares; 2025Q1: 1,561,646 shares; 2025Q2: 1,096,590 shares 1,096,590$118M2.19%-465,056Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,993 shares; 2025Q2: 86,190 shares 86,190$115M2.15%+56,197Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,330 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,163,400 shares 1,163,400$114M2.12%newTimeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,990,352 shares; 2024Q4: 1,112,552 shares; 2025Q1: 3,679,490 shares; 2025Q2: 3,672,490 shares 3,672,490$111M2.06%-7,000Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 526,100 shares 526,100$104M1.94%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 579,800 shares; 2024Q4: 595,100 shares; 2025Q1: 283,600 shares; 2025Q2: 449,417 shares 449,417$102M1.89%+165,817Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,335 shares; 2024Q4: 246,855 shares; 2025Q1: 313,141 shares; 2025Q2: 132,923 shares 132,923$98.1M1.83%-180,218Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 870,087 shares; 2025Q1: 2,428,284 shares; 2025Q2: 3,061,534 shares 3,061,534$96.9M1.8%+633,250Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,016,688 shares 2,016,688$93.6M1.74%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,503 shares; 2024Q4: 40,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 251,096 shares 251,096$92.1M1.71%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 422,442 shares; 2025Q1: 469,244 shares; 2025Q2: 255,911 shares 255,911$89.6M1.67%-213,333Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 184,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,258,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,139,500 shares 1,139,500$87.4M1.63%-118,700Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 829,050 shares; 2024Q4: 780,050 shares; 2025Q1: 418,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,243 shares 550,243$86.9M1.62%+132,243Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,248 shares; 2024Q4: 1,235,448 shares; 2025Q1: 836,700 shares; 2025Q2: 687,200 shares 687,200$84.9M1.58%-149,500Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,143,100 shares; 2024Q4: 910,700 shares; 2025Q1: 903,800 shares; 2025Q2: 962,300 shares 962,300$84.7M1.58%+58,500Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 962,698 shares; 2024Q4: 515,198 shares; 2025Q1: 825,298 shares; 2025Q2: 989,218 shares 989,218$84.7M1.58%+163,920Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 580,784 shares; 2024Q4: 562,416 shares; 2025Q1: 287,559 shares; 2025Q2: 155,932 shares 155,932$82.5M1.53%-131,627Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,648 shares; 2024Q4: 259,598 shares; 2025Q1: 281,493 shares; 2025Q2: 240,837 shares 240,837$81.2M1.51%-40,656Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 425,488 shares; 2025Q2: 239,900 shares 239,900$80.8M1.5%-185,588Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,764,914 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,778,058 shares 2,778,058$78.1M1.45%newTimeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,300 shares; 2024Q4: 926,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,116,477 shares; 2025Q2: 1,245,777 shares 1,245,777$52.1M0.97%+129,300Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 429,000 shares; 2024Q4: 529,000 shares; 2025Q1: 67,600 shares; 2025Q2: 972,635 shares 972,635$51.8M0.96%+905,035Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 770,775 shares; 2024Q4: 856,075 shares; 2025Q1: 553,347 shares; 2025Q2: 678,000 shares 678,000$50.2M0.93%+124,653Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 477,601 shares 477,601$50.1M0.93%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,532,194 shares 1,532,194$45.9M0.85%newTimeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 345,800 shares 345,800$45.7M0.85%newTimeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 840,500 shares 840,500$44.4M0.83%newTimeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 846,847 shares; 2025Q2: 2,820,468 shares 2,820,468$42M0.78%+1,973,621Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 99,739 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,900 shares 74,900$36.4M0.68%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 359,355 shares 359,355$33.6M0.63%newTimeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$32M0.6%newTimeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 488,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,001,000 shares 1,001,000$31.3M0.58%+512,100Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 226,700 shares 226,700$30.5M0.57%newTimeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,900 shares; 2024Q4: 195,100 shares; 2025Q1: 107,700 shares; 2025Q2: 90,700 shares 90,700$30.1M0.56%-17,000Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,884 shares; 2024Q4: 710,784 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151,900 shares 151,900$27.6M0.51%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 211,400 shares 211,400$26.2M0.49%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 324,200 shares 324,200$26.2M0.49%newTimeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$24.4M0.45%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,017,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,249,100 shares 2,249,100$23.8M0.44%+231,800Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 179,970 shares 179,970$21.6M0.4%newTimeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 188,500 shares 188,500$21.6M0.4%newTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 331,000 shares 331,000$20.8M0.39%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,751 shares 41,751$17.1M0.32%newTimeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,500 shares 142,500$12.5M0.23%newTimeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,498 shares 126,498$9.42M0.18%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,376 shares; 2025Q1: 14,374 shares; 2025Q2: 3,592 shares 3,592$9.39M0.17%-10,782Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,400 shares; 2024Q4: 224,400 shares; 2025Q1: 52,118 shares; 2025Q2: 7,886 shares 7,886$6.05M0.11%-44,232Timeline
LILAKLIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 605,901 shares 605,901$3.77M0.07%newTimeline
ASSET ENTITIES INCASSET ENTITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 915,425 shares 915,425$3.43M0.06%new
AXINUAXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.51M0.03%newTimeline
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.33M0.02%new
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.32M0.02%newTimeline
CRAQUCAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.03M0.02%newTimeline
XRPNUARMADA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$817K0.02%newTimeline
LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORPLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$754K0.01%new
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$729K0.01%0Timeline
FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$250K<0.01%new
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares 62,500$104K<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HUMHUMANA INC Stockcall648,300$158M0
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall170,000$37.3Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall150,000$26.4Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ROSTROSS STORES INC2,445,499$313Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC2,125,074$107Mshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC276,898$81.3Mshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC332,500$79.2Mshares
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP466,900$61.7Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC103,903$44.6Mshares
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC500,000$43.5Mcall
BRKRBRUKER CORP938,563$39.2Mshares
HUMHUMANA INC140,252$37.1Mshares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC292,000$22.2Mcall
ADBEADOBE INC29,100$11.2Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC32,600$8.53Mshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC40,700$7.31Mshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC150,000$5.56Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD122,619$4.47Mshares
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC430,000$4.43Mshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC182,400$3.42Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED413,100$2.52Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214822-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set