Skip to content

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund A

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483262, Trenton, NJ

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund A reported $269,967,309 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-29.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001483262-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$270M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001483262-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,967,309, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,263,873 shares; 2025Q3: 15,263,873 shares; 2025Q4: 15,263,873 shares 15,263,873$190M70.28%0Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,555,770 shares; 2024Q4: 3,555,770 shares; 2025Q1: 3,555,770 shares; 2025Q2: 3,555,770 shares; 2025Q3: 3,555,770 shares; 2025Q4: 3,555,770 shares 3,555,770$53.1M19.68%0Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,149,148 shares; 2025Q4: 3,149,148 shares 3,149,148$27.1M10.04%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001483262-26-000001 base2026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set