Skip to content

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund A

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483262, Trenton, NJ

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund A reported $287,190,281 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004427

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$287M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCnew+15,263,873$219M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004427, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $287,190,281, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,263,873 shares 15,263,873$219M76.22%newTimeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,555,770 shares; 2024Q4: 3,555,770 shares; 2025Q1: 3,555,770 shares; 2025Q2: 3,555,770 shares 3,555,770$68.3M23.78%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004427 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set