Skip to content

Standard Investments LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1539436, New York, NY

Standard Investments LLC reported $1,714,291,236 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002157

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.71B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEadded+270,000$104M
MSFTadded+157,000$58.9M
NGGadded+710,000$46.6M
PTCadded+281,000$43.5M
AMZNadded+106,000$20.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONexited-485,000-$110M
DTMexited-965,000-$95.9M
JCIexited-1,060,000-$83.7M
AVTRexited-2,890,000-$60.9M
NXTexited-625,000-$22.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002157, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,644,595,186, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,480,000 shares 5,480,000$402M24.42%0Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,155,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,436,000 shares 1,436,000$223M13.53%+281,000Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,080,000 shares; 2024Q4: 715,000 shares; 2025Q1: 715,000 shares 715,000$187M11.38%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 202,000 shares; 2025Q1: 472,000 shares 472,000$181M11.01%+270,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,580,000 shares; 2024Q4: 765,000 shares; 2025Q1: 871,000 shares 871,000$166M10.08%+106,000Timeline
NGGNATIONAL GRID PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,770,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,480,000 shares 2,480,000$163M9.89%+710,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 247,000 shares; 2025Q1: 404,000 shares 404,000$152M9.22%+157,000Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,000 shares; 2024Q4: 685,000 shares; 2025Q1: 685,000 shares 685,000$110M6.68%0Timeline
EVCMEVERCOMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,115,000 shares 6,115,000$61.6M3.75%0Timeline
ARCHER AVIATION INCARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,666 shares; 2024Q4: 416,666 shares; 2025Q1: 416,666 shares 416,666$750K0.05%0
SLDPWSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,666 shares; 2024Q4: 266,666 shares; 2025Q1: 266,666 shares 266,666$45.3K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall95,000$35.7Mnew
ADSKAUTODESK INC Stockcall130,000$34M0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC485,000$110Mshares
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC965,000$95.9Mshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION1,060,000$83.7Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC2,890,000$60.9Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC625,000$22.8Mshares
SHELSHELL PLC300,000$18.8Mcall

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002157 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set