Skip to content

Standard Investments LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1539436, New York, NY

Standard Investments LLC reported $1,930,494,214 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003679

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.93B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASHadded+1,900,001$125M
NOWadded+340,000$33.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NGGreduced-62,100-$5.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003679, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,792,893,264, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,580,000 shares; 2024Q4: 765,000 shares; 2025Q1: 871,000 shares; 2025Q2: 871,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,673,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,673,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,773,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,773,000 shares 1,773,000$423M23.57%0Timeline
ASHASHLAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,240,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,625,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,525,001 shares 4,525,001$298M16.63%+1,900,001Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 247,000 shares; 2025Q1: 404,000 shares; 2025Q2: 404,000 shares; 2025Q3: 404,000 shares; 2025Q4: 404,000 shares; 2026Q1: 620,000 shares; 2026Q2: 620,000 shares 620,000$231M12.9%0Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,155,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,436,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,436,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,586,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,812,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,812,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,812,500 shares 1,812,500$206M11.49%0Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,435,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,364,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,450,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,450,000 shares 2,450,000$190M10.6%0Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,080,000 shares; 2024Q4: 715,000 shares; 2025Q1: 715,000 shares; 2025Q2: 845,000 shares; 2025Q3: 845,000 shares; 2025Q4: 845,000 shares; 2026Q1: 845,000 shares; 2026Q2: 845,000 shares 845,000$164M9.16%0Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 660,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,095,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,435,000 shares 1,435,000$142M7.95%+340,000Timeline
NGGNATIONAL GRID PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,770,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,480,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,480,000 shares; 2026Q1: 987,100 shares; 2026Q2: 925,000 shares 925,000$76.7M4.28%-62,100Timeline
EVCMEVERCOMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,115,000 shares 6,115,000$61.5M3.43%0Timeline
ARCHER AVIATION INCARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 416,666 shares; 2024Q4: 416,666 shares; 2025Q1: 416,666 shares; 2025Q2: 416,666 shares; 2025Q3: 416,666 shares; 2025Q4: 416,666 shares; 2026Q1: 416,666 shares; 2026Q2: 416,666 shares 416,666$50K<0.01%0
SLDPWSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 266,666 shares; 2024Q4: 266,666 shares; 2025Q1: 266,666 shares; 2025Q2: 266,666 shares; 2025Q3: 266,666 shares; 2025Q4: 266,666 shares; 2026Q1: 266,666 shares; 2026Q2: 266,666 shares 266,666$27.3K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall222,500$83M0
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMcall550,000$54.6Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC215,000$44.8Mcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003679 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003679 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002228 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000963 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-005241 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-12-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004944 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003414 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002157 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001061 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004968 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003499 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002399 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001165 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003962 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003096 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002232 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001123 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002481 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001964 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001414 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000557 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002247 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001759 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001261 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000594 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002227 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001797 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001330 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000721 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002306 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001814 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001334 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000692 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002128 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001631 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001207 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000743 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002087 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001667 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001164 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000698 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004288 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003862 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003411 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002883 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-002058 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001499 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001075 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000707 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001838 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001368 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001006 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000488 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001451 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001124 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set