Skip to content

St. James Investment Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1504492, SOUTHLAKE, TX

St. James Investment Company, LLC reported $629,773,671 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001504492-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$630M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
70.99%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RYNnew+1,292,504$27.5M
NEEnew+230,853$20.3M
HUBBadded+25,449$13.3M
HONnew+53,815$12.5M
APDadded+36,478$10.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GBILreduced-791,905-$79.3M
HONexited-100,505-$22.7M
SYYexited-164,437-$11.7M
AEMreduced-29,453-$4.57M
TRVreduced-5,645-$1.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001504492-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $629,773,671, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GBILGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 536,642 shares; 2024Q4: 517,837 shares; 2025Q1: 520,232 shares; 2025Q2: 495,847 shares; 2025Q3: 424,191 shares; 2025Q4: 448,387 shares; 2026Q1: 1,653,867 shares; 2026Q2: 861,962 shares 861,962$86.3M13.71%-791,905Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 152,430 shares; 2024Q4: 147,813 shares; 2025Q1: 145,388 shares; 2025Q2: 145,191 shares; 2025Q3: 143,111 shares; 2025Q4: 141,948 shares; 2026Q1: 141,193 shares; 2026Q2: 146,051 shares 146,051$73.1M11.6%+4,858Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 489,676 shares; 2024Q4: 474,797 shares; 2025Q1: 469,046 shares; 2025Q2: 469,863 shares; 2025Q3: 460,076 shares; 2025Q4: 456,148 shares; 2026Q1: 453,634 shares; 2026Q2: 451,300 shares 451,300$51.1M8.11%-2,334Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,273 shares; 2024Q4: 170,081 shares; 2025Q1: 219,988 shares; 2025Q2: 220,876 shares; 2025Q3: 216,901 shares; 2025Q4: 215,261 shares; 2026Q1: 214,209 shares; 2026Q2: 215,769 shares 215,769$45M7.14%+1,560Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 565,863 shares; 2026Q1: 567,404 shares; 2026Q2: 710,415 shares 710,415$42.7M6.78%+143,011Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 324,318 shares; 2024Q4: 311,736 shares; 2025Q1: 312,708 shares; 2025Q2: 314,785 shares; 2025Q3: 308,461 shares; 2025Q4: 305,462 shares; 2026Q1: 305,017 shares; 2026Q2: 419,227 shares 419,227$32.8M5.21%+114,210Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 370,219 shares; 2024Q4: 136,262 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 470,750 shares; 2026Q1: 585,211 shares; 2026Q2: 737,259 shares 737,259$31.2M4.96%+152,048Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,215 shares; 2025Q3: 354,771 shares; 2025Q4: 347,945 shares; 2026Q1: 355,988 shares; 2026Q2: 354,688 shares 354,688$30.8M4.9%-1,300Timeline
RYNRAYONIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,292,504 shares 1,292,504$27.5M4.37%newTimeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 166,705 shares; 2024Q4: 162,049 shares; 2025Q1: 161,354 shares; 2025Q2: 163,381 shares; 2025Q3: 160,958 shares; 2025Q4: 160,050 shares; 2026Q1: 183,452 shares; 2026Q2: 204,570 shares 204,570$26.5M4.21%+21,118Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,323 shares; 2025Q3: 17,122 shares; 2025Q4: 22,846 shares; 2026Q1: 22,969 shares; 2026Q2: 48,418 shares 48,418$25.3M4.02%+25,449Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,641 shares; 2025Q3: 35,305 shares; 2025Q4: 34,224 shares; 2026Q1: 35,825 shares; 2026Q2: 72,303 shares 72,303$21.2M3.37%+36,478Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 95,293 shares; 2024Q4: 92,197 shares; 2025Q1: 91,780 shares; 2025Q2: 91,784 shares; 2025Q3: 90,155 shares; 2025Q4: 89,215 shares; 2026Q1: 67,857 shares; 2026Q2: 62,212 shares 62,212$20.5M3.26%-5,645Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 230,853 shares 230,853$20.3M3.22%newTimeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,984 shares; 2025Q4: 57,444 shares; 2026Q1: 88,124 shares; 2026Q2: 88,158 shares 88,158$20M3.18%+34Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,605 shares; 2025Q2: 126,868 shares; 2025Q3: 124,623 shares; 2025Q4: 123,757 shares; 2026Q1: 123,879 shares; 2026Q2: 121,969 shares 121,969$17.5M2.77%-1,910Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 560,668 shares; 2024Q4: 543,123 shares; 2025Q1: 251,840 shares; 2025Q2: 249,125 shares; 2025Q3: 244,135 shares; 2025Q4: 240,693 shares; 2026Q1: 141,001 shares; 2026Q2: 111,548 shares 111,548$17.3M2.75%-29,453Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 53,815 shares 53,815$12.5M1.98%newTimeline
ABEQUNIFIED SER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 340,940 shares; 2024Q4: 338,940 shares; 2025Q1: 333,330 shares; 2025Q2: 332,380 shares; 2025Q3: 340,435 shares; 2025Q4: 340,990 shares; 2026Q1: 307,065 shares; 2026Q2: 300,070 shares 300,070$11.2M1.77%-6,995Timeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 46,139 shares 46,139$10.2M1.62%newTimeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,395 shares; 2024Q4: 14,380 shares; 2025Q1: 14,570 shares; 2025Q2: 14,565 shares; 2025Q3: 15,415 shares; 2025Q4: 15,715 shares; 2026Q1: 29,033 shares; 2026Q2: 27,518 shares 27,518$2.26M0.36%-1,515Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,965 shares; 2024Q4: 90,310 shares; 2025Q1: 89,145 shares; 2025Q2: 87,465 shares; 2025Q3: 88,190 shares; 2025Q4: 86,740 shares; 2026Q1: 64,905 shares; 2026Q2: 62,280 shares 62,280$1.88M0.3%-2,625Timeline
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,275 shares; 2024Q4: 79,280 shares; 2025Q1: 77,530 shares; 2025Q2: 76,440 shares; 2025Q3: 76,295 shares; 2025Q4: 75,436 shares; 2026Q1: 42,891 shares; 2026Q2: 41,556 shares 41,556$1.67M0.27%-1,335Timeline
PEOADAM NAT RES FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,690 shares; 2026Q2: 37,130 shares 37,130$918K0.15%-1,560Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC100,505$22.7Mshares
SYYSYSCO CORP164,437$11.7Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001504492-26-000005 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set