Skip to content

SRS Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1503174, New York, NY

SRS Investment Management, LLC reported $7,457,358,521 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001956

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$7.46B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
86.03%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPRnew+4,743,824$334M
MDBnew+1,396,718$245M
UNHadded+294,750$154M
HIMSnew+4,000,000$118M
CVSnew+1,217,492$82.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTreduced-251,071-$138M
NVDAexited-540,235-$72.5M
TEAMreduced-294,007-$62.4M
METAreduced-102,488-$59.1M
VSXYexited-893,542-$37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001956, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,457,358,521, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,081,511 shares; 2024Q4: 2,034,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,034,454 shares 2,034,454$1.9B25.44%0Timeline
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,130,882 shares; 2024Q4: 17,130,882 shares; 2025Q1: 17,430,882 shares 17,430,882$1.32B17.74%+300,000Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,721,483 shares; 2024Q4: 73,723,115 shares; 2025Q1: 73,723,115 shares 73,723,115$642M8.61%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,351,517 shares; 2024Q4: 4,064,381 shares; 2025Q1: 4,064,381 shares 4,064,381$481M6.45%0Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,702,165 shares; 2024Q4: 4,702,165 shares; 2025Q1: 4,702,165 shares 4,702,165$454M6.09%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,064,555 shares; 2024Q4: 845,988 shares; 2025Q1: 743,500 shares 743,500$429M5.75%-102,488Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,743,824 shares 4,743,824$334M4.48%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,693 shares; 2024Q4: 291,979 shares; 2025Q1: 586,729 shares 586,729$307M4.12%+294,750Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,146,448 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,421 shares; 2025Q1: 1,270,421 shares 1,270,421$303M4.06%0Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,396,718 shares 1,396,718$245M3.29%newTimeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,770,979 shares; 2024Q4: 1,305,595 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,588 shares 1,011,588$215M2.88%-294,007Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,866,513 shares; 2024Q4: 2,901,113 shares; 2025Q1: 2,901,113 shares 2,901,113$200M2.69%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 768,027 shares; 2024Q4: 768,027 shares; 2025Q1: 792,859 shares 792,859$132M1.76%+24,832Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$118M1.59%newTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,217,492 shares 1,217,492$82.5M1.11%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,180 shares; 2024Q4: 398,180 shares; 2025Q1: 147,109 shares 147,109$80.9M1.09%-251,071Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,569 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,376 shares 146,376$63.7M0.85%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 756,185 shares 756,185$48.1M0.64%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 969,699 shares; 2024Q4: 969,699 shares; 2025Q1: 969,699 shares 969,699$35.8M0.48%0Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 123,293 shares; 2025Q1: 123,293 shares 123,293$32.6M0.44%0Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,293,952 shares; 2024Q4: 1,293,952 shares; 2025Q1: 1,293,952 shares 1,293,952$18.3M0.25%0Timeline
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,215,490 shares 1,215,490$9.63M0.13%newTimeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,357 shares; 2024Q4: 163,357 shares; 2025Q1: 163,357 shares 163,357$5.82M0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION540,235$72.5Mshares
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO893,542$37Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP165,294$33.6Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP285,837$17Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001956 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set