Skip to content

SRS Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1503174, New York, NY

SRS Investment Management, LLC reported $10,814,129,048 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003493

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.8B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
73.46%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRnew+929,963$367M
RBLXadded+6,461,768$351M
FRMInew+20,205,579$185M
MDBadded+211,669$71.1M
FIVEadded+382,283$68.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDreduced-575,182-$334M
HUTreduced-2,084,905-$241M
TWLOreduced-988,725-$204M
ABNBreduced-1,149,146-$164M
TPRreduced-988,947-$145M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003493, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,681,555,928, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,130,882 shares; 2024Q4: 17,130,882 shares; 2025Q1: 17,430,882 shares; 2025Q2: 17,430,882 shares; 2025Q3: 17,430,882 shares; 2025Q4: 17,430,882 shares; 2026Q1: 17,430,882 shares; 2026Q2: 17,430,882 shares 17,430,882$2.58B24.12%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,081,511 shares; 2024Q4: 2,034,454 shares; 2025Q1: 2,034,454 shares; 2025Q2: 1,634,454 shares; 2025Q3: 1,518,454 shares; 2025Q4: 15,184,530 shares; 2026Q1: 15,184,530 shares; 2026Q2: 15,184,530 shares 15,184,530$1.08B10.15%0Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,937,990 shares; 2026Q1: 6,601,674 shares; 2026Q2: 13,063,442 shares 13,063,442$710M6.65%+6,461,768Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 111,678 shares; 2026Q1: 2,505,841 shares; 2026Q2: 2,573,808 shares 2,573,808$700M6.55%+67,967Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,743,824 shares; 2025Q2: 5,332,824 shares; 2025Q3: 5,045,999 shares; 2025Q4: 5,045,999 shares; 2026Q1: 5,051,844 shares; 2026Q2: 4,062,897 shares 4,062,897$595M5.57%-988,947Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,151,405 shares; 2025Q4: 1,635,630 shares; 2026Q1: 1,442,552 shares; 2026Q2: 867,370 shares 867,370$504M4.72%-575,182Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 540,235 shares; 2024Q4: 540,235 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,653,210 shares; 2025Q3: 3,203,631 shares; 2025Q4: 3,300,724 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500,525 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$500M4.68%-525Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,064,555 shares; 2024Q4: 845,988 shares; 2025Q1: 743,500 shares; 2025Q2: 814,854 shares; 2025Q3: 743,500 shares; 2025Q4: 743,500 shares; 2026Q1: 719,729 shares; 2026Q2: 727,009 shares 727,009$410M3.83%+7,280Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,866,513 shares; 2024Q4: 2,901,113 shares; 2025Q1: 2,901,113 shares; 2025Q2: 2,901,113 shares; 2025Q3: 2,901,113 shares; 2025Q4: 2,903,678 shares; 2026Q1: 2,912,484 shares; 2026Q2: 2,942,727 shares 2,942,727$400M3.75%+30,243Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 929,963 shares 929,963$367M3.43%newTimeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,146,448 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,421 shares; 2025Q1: 1,270,421 shares; 2025Q2: 1,472,137 shares; 2025Q3: 1,153,720 shares; 2025Q4: 1,153,720 shares; 2026Q1: 1,156,869 shares; 2026Q2: 1,075,291 shares 1,075,291$341M3.19%-81,578Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 866,629 shares; 2025Q3: 1,372,416 shares; 2025Q4: 1,014,214 shares; 2026Q1: 1,016,740 shares; 2026Q2: 911,927 shares 911,927$333M3.11%-104,813Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 310,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,637,803 shares; 2026Q1: 5,651,674 shares; 2026Q2: 5,922,862 shares 5,922,862$313M2.93%+271,188Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,702,165 shares; 2024Q4: 4,702,165 shares; 2025Q1: 4,702,165 shares; 2025Q2: 4,665,433 shares; 2025Q3: 4,665,433 shares; 2025Q4: 4,877,578 shares; 2026Q1: 4,886,522 shares; 2026Q2: 4,917,311 shares 4,917,311$257M2.4%+30,789Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,396,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,396,718 shares; 2025Q3: 539,727 shares; 2025Q4: 525,609 shares; 2026Q1: 526,942 shares; 2026Q2: 738,611 shares 738,611$248M2.32%+211,669Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,810,278 shares; 2026Q1: 2,064,408 shares; 2026Q2: 1,075,683 shares 1,075,683$222M2.08%-988,725Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 148,377 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 722,826 shares; 2026Q2: 1,105,109 shares 1,105,109$199M1.86%+382,283Timeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,205,579 shares 20,205,579$185M1.73%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 768,027 shares; 2024Q4: 768,027 shares; 2025Q1: 792,859 shares; 2025Q2: 792,859 shares; 2025Q3: 792,859 shares; 2025Q4: 508,726 shares; 2026Q1: 510,073 shares; 2026Q2: 261,301 shares 261,301$125M1.17%-248,772Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,869,797 shares; 2026Q1: 3,084,905 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$115M1.08%-2,084,905Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 398,180 shares; 2024Q4: 398,180 shares; 2025Q1: 147,109 shares; 2025Q2: 147,109 shares; 2025Q3: 147,109 shares; 2025Q4: 147,109 shares; 2026Q1: 244,547 shares; 2026Q2: 245,475 shares 245,475$113M1.06%+928Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,520,021 shares; 2026Q1: 1,776,551 shares; 2026Q2: 627,405 shares 627,405$89.8M0.84%-1,149,146Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,095 shares; 2026Q2: 35,374 shares 35,374$80.4M0.75%+279Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,435,383 shares; 2026Q1: 1,439,398 shares; 2026Q2: 1,453,523 shares 1,453,523$44.1M0.41%+14,125Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 187,384 shares 187,384$42.5M0.4%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 756,185 shares; 2025Q2: 756,185 shares; 2025Q3: 756,185 shares; 2025Q4: 756,185 shares; 2026Q1: 757,817 shares; 2026Q2: 763,477 shares 763,477$30.4M0.28%+5,660Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 969,699 shares; 2024Q4: 969,699 shares; 2025Q1: 969,699 shares; 2025Q2: 969,699 shares; 2025Q3: 969,699 shares; 2025Q4: 969,699 shares; 2026Q1: 972,985 shares; 2026Q2: 984,257 shares 984,257$24.2M0.23%+11,272Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 193,569 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,376 shares; 2025Q2: 146,376 shares; 2025Q3: 146,976 shares; 2025Q4: 146,976 shares; 2026Q1: 59,568 shares; 2026Q2: 61,945 shares 61,945$24M0.22%+2,377Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,116,899 shares; 2026Q2: 1,127,533 shares 1,127,533$19.6M0.18%+10,634Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 123,293 shares; 2025Q1: 123,293 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,282 shares 33,282$13.2M0.12%newTimeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 558,767 shares; 2026Q1: 559,706 shares; 2026Q2: 563,130 shares 563,130$10.3M0.1%+3,424Timeline
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,019,072 shares 1,019,072$6.59M0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMcall315,200$133Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC780,437$51.9Mshares
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTD1,236,946$38.2Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003493 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003493 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002108 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000908 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004990 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003430 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001956 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000874 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-006610 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-005141 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-003639 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-001746 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-005493 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-004400 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-003082 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-23-001577 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-004892 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-003992 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-002998 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-22-001697 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-004974 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-003864 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-002777 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-21-001328 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-003983 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-003063 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-002124 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-20-001174 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-004336 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-003379 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-002371 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-19-001131 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-004111 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-003161 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-002282 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-18-001171 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-004340 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-003315 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-002388 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-17-001211 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-008794 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-007874 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-007055 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-005819 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-004243 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-003397 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-15-002612 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-002565 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-000969 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-004362 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-003543 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-002531 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-001078 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-003704 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-002927 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set