Skip to content

SQUADRA INVESTMENTS - GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1577806, RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil

SQUADRA INVESTMENTS - GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA. reported $426,539,216 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-25-000988

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$427M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUnew+9,169,000$126M
INTRnew+406,005$3.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STNEreduced-6,503,002-$104M
XPreduced-1,547,709-$31.3M
MELIexited-1,643-$3.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-25-000988, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $397,291,184, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,082,836 shares; 2024Q4: 7,617,896 shares; 2025Q1: 9,252,142 shares; 2025Q2: 7,704,433 shares 7,704,433$156M39.17%-1,547,709Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,169,000 shares 9,169,000$126M31.66%newTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,504,474 shares; 2024Q4: 13,951,183 shares; 2025Q1: 13,538,310 shares; 2025Q2: 7,035,308 shares 7,035,308$113M28.4%-6,503,002Timeline
INTRINTER & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 406,005 shares 406,005$3.02M0.76%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STNESTONECO LTD COM CL Aput928,800$14.9Mnew
XPXP INC Stockput710,400$14.4Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC1,643$3.21Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-25-000988 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set