Skip to content

SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1543170, NEW YORK, NY

SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $3,399,366,557 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.4B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.59%
New
0
Sold out
0

Part of the filer group SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAadded+9,340,000$615M
GXOadded+2,000,000$101M
SRADadded+6,405,000$95.9M
Wadded+309,700$28.6M
CIGIadded+234,325$22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,399,366,557, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,107,024 shares; 2025Q1: 2,057,024 shares; 2025Q2: 2,057,024 shares; 2025Q3: 2,057,024 shares; 2025Q4: 1,799,729 shares; 2026Q1: 1,790,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,790,000 shares 1,790,000$922M27.13%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,921,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,609,288 shares; 2025Q2: 3,609,288 shares; 2025Q3: 3,609,288 shares; 2025Q4: 2,275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,335,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,675,000 shares 11,675,000$768M22.61%+9,340,000Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 830,000 shares; 2026Q1: 880,000 shares; 2026Q2: 880,000 shares 880,000$293M8.63%0Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,637,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,180,385 shares; 2025Q1: 2,180,385 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,923,845 shares; 2025Q4: 2,923,845 shares; 2026Q1: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,909,700 shares 2,909,700$269M7.91%+309,700Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,253,997 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,250,000 shares 5,250,000$266M7.83%+2,000,000Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,301,132 shares; 2024Q4: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q1: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q3: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q4: 1,301,133 shares; 2026Q1: 2,511,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,745,325 shares 2,745,325$257M7.57%+234,3252026-09-24, 13D/A: 3,282,012 shares, 6.6% of the class, 13D/A filed 2026-09-28 Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,203,834 shares; 2026Q1: 9,650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,650,000 shares 9,650,000$244M7.17%0Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,155,000 shares 9,155,000$137M4.03%+6,405,000Timeline
CMPRCIMPRESS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,058,904 shares; 2024Q4: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q1: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q2: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q3: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q4: 1,465,366 shares; 2026Q1: 1,222,633 shares; 2026Q2: 1,222,633 shares 1,222,633$124M3.66%0Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,150,000 shares 2,150,000$104M3.05%0Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 813,009 shares; 2025Q2: 813,009 shares; 2025Q3: 813,009 shares; 2025Q4: 813,009 shares; 2026Q1: 813,009 shares; 2026Q2: 813,009 shares 813,009$14M0.41%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set