Skip to content

SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1543170, NEW YORK, NY

SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $3,399,366,557 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.4B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.59%
New
0
Sold out
0

Part of the filer group SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAadded+9,340,000$615M
GXOadded+2,000,000$101M
SRADadded+6,405,000$95.9M
Wadded+309,700$28.6M
CIGIadded+234,325$22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,399,366,557, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,107,024 shares; 2025Q1: 2,057,024 shares; 2025Q2: 2,057,024 shares; 2025Q3: 2,057,024 shares; 2025Q4: 1,799,729 shares; 2026Q1: 1,790,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,790,000 shares 1,790,000$922M27.13%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,921,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,609,288 shares; 2025Q2: 3,609,288 shares; 2025Q3: 3,609,288 shares; 2025Q4: 2,275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,335,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,675,000 shares 11,675,000$768M22.61%+9,340,000Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 830,000 shares; 2026Q1: 880,000 shares; 2026Q2: 880,000 shares 880,000$293M8.63%0Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,637,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,180,385 shares; 2025Q1: 2,180,385 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,923,845 shares; 2025Q4: 2,923,845 shares; 2026Q1: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,909,700 shares 2,909,700$269M7.91%+309,700Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,253,997 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,250,000 shares 5,250,000$266M7.83%+2,000,000Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,301,132 shares; 2024Q4: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q1: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q3: 1,301,133 shares; 2025Q4: 1,301,133 shares; 2026Q1: 2,511,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,745,325 shares 2,745,325$257M7.57%+234,3252026-09-24, 13D/A: 3,282,012 shares, 6.6% of the class, 13D/A filed 2026-09-28 Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,203,834 shares; 2026Q1: 9,650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,650,000 shares 9,650,000$244M7.17%0Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 9,155,000 shares 9,155,000$137M4.03%+6,405,000Timeline
CMPRCIMPRESS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,058,904 shares; 2024Q4: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q1: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q2: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q3: 2,058,904 shares; 2025Q4: 1,465,366 shares; 2026Q1: 1,222,633 shares; 2026Q2: 1,222,633 shares 1,222,633$124M3.66%0Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,150,000 shares 2,150,000$104M3.05%0Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 813,009 shares; 2025Q2: 813,009 shares; 2025Q3: 813,009 shares; 2025Q4: 813,009 shares; 2026Q1: 813,009 shares; 2026Q2: 813,009 shares 813,009$14M0.41%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13D/A 0001493152-26-044677 CIGI2026-09-28
13F-HR 0001543170-26-000013 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001543170-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001543170-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001543170-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001543170-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001543170-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-25-006880 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-045896 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-032290 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-019891 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-006670 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-041209 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-028528 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-017384 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-004940 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-032149 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-022382 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-013842 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-004474 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-028709 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001493152-21-024051 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-09-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-019711 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-012152 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-003978 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-021746 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-015893 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-009159 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-002516 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-017554 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-012329 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-007307 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-002040 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-015925 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-011765 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-18-003420 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-18-001593 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-007770 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-006224 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-003933 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-17-001548 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-016428 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-014476 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-012869 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-16-010821 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-007829 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-006136 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-004318 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-15-001140 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set