Skip to content

Sparta 24 Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1967706, Tirat Hacarmel, Israel

Sparta 24 Ltd. reported $116,816,846 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-31.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-25-069797

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$117M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TIGRadded+2,603,842$25.1M
AGROnew+2,100,278$19.2M
SUPVnew+2,527$26.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRXexited-974,135-$34.4M
LPGexited-225,414-$5.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-25-069797, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,816,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TIGRUP FINTECH HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,148,128 shares; 2024Q4: 2,470,967 shares; 2025Q1: 3,657,104 shares; 2025Q2: 6,260,946 shares 6,260,946$60.4M51.72%+2,603,842Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,352 shares; 2024Q4: 31,961,790 shares; 2025Q1: 333,352 shares; 2025Q2: 333,352 shares 333,352$37.2M31.82%0Timeline
AGROADECOAGRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,100,278 shares 2,100,278$19.2M16.43%newTimeline
SUPVGRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 145,075 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,527 shares 2,527$26.8K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRXMAREX GROUP PLC974,135$34.4Mshares
LPGDORIAN LPG LTD225,414$5.04Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-25-069797 base2025-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set