Skip to content

SoundStone Italy S.r.l.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2006887, MILAN, Italy

SoundStone Italy S.r.l. reported $202,910,966 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003666

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$203M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
72.76%
New
15
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+133,633$21.1M
MSFTnew+31,800$15.8M
METAadded+20,654$15.2M
ALVnew+126,086$14.1M
AMZNnew+51,600$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QCOMexited-84,144-$12.9M
BKNGexited-1,900-$8.75M
LRCXreduced-65,573-$6.38M
PINSreduced-126,108-$4.52M
MUexited-49,800-$4.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003666, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $202,910,966, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 63,577 shares; 2024Q2: 382,985 shares; 2024Q3: 346,213 shares; 2024Q4: 115,284 shares; 2025Q1: 52,464 shares; 2025Q2: 186,097 shares 186,097$29.4M14.49%+133,633Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 26,429 shares; 2024Q2: 16,100 shares; 2024Q3: 15,541 shares; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,463 shares; 2025Q2: 24,117 shares 24,117$17.8M8.77%+20,654Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 11,727 shares; 2024Q2: 28,193 shares; 2024Q3: 22,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,800 shares 31,800$15.8M7.8%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 5,603 shares; 2024Q3: 55,710 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,689 shares; 2025Q2: 65,413 shares 65,413$15.6M7.67%+27,724Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 49,574 shares; 2024Q2: 18,173 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,086 shares 126,086$14.1M6.95%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 149,899 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,100 shares; 2025Q2: 93,499 shares 93,499$13.3M6.54%+32,399Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 54,246 shares; 2024Q2: 198,309 shares; 2024Q3: 186,870 shares; 2024Q4: 47,269 shares; 2025Q1: 16,344 shares; 2025Q2: 57,532 shares 57,532$13M6.42%+41,188Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 25,226 shares; 2024Q2: 12,403 shares; 2024Q3: 50,222 shares; 2024Q4: 23,589 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,600 shares 51,600$11.3M5.58%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,309 shares; 2025Q1: 156,046 shares; 2025Q2: 90,473 shares 90,473$8.81M4.34%-65,573Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 24,339 shares 24,339$8.52M4.2%+6,839Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 452,802 shares; 2024Q2: 231,211 shares; 2024Q3: 78,707 shares; 2024Q4: 220,775 shares; 2025Q1: 116,200 shares; 2025Q2: 169,748 shares 169,748$8.35M4.12%+53,548Timeline
VCVISTEON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 45,119 shares; 2024Q2: 24,200 shares; 2024Q3: 11,353 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,100 shares 87,100$8.13M4%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,233 shares 9,233$7.08M3.49%+2,433Timeline
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 38,958 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 132,500 shares; 2025Q2: 282,220 shares 282,220$5.07M2.5%+149,720Timeline
LOGILOGITECH INTL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,700 shares 55,700$5.02M2.47%newTimeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 430,626 shares; 2024Q2: 177,784 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 335,670 shares 335,670$4.61M2.27%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,700 shares 78,700$2.39M1.18%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,463 shares 14,463$2.34M1.15%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,700 shares; 2025Q1: 12,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,161 shares 6,161$2.08M1.02%-6,139Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 224,731 shares; 2024Q2: 170,820 shares; 2024Q3: 217,736 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73,800 shares; 2025Q2: 40,800 shares 40,800$1.85M0.91%-33,000Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,900 shares 12,900$1.6M0.79%newTimeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7,300 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,504 shares 2,504$1.23M0.61%-996Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,500 shares 8,500$1.09M0.54%newTimeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$1.09M0.54%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 282,680 shares; 2024Q4: 61,547 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,100 shares 12,100$1.08M0.53%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 156,200 shares; 2025Q2: 30,092 shares 30,092$1.08M0.53%-126,108Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,900 shares 9,900$870K0.43%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$196K0.1%newTimeline
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 908,999 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$108K0.05%new

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QCOMQUALCOMM INC84,144$12.9Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC1,900$8.75Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC49,800$4.33Mshares
MGAMAGNA INTL INC117,295$3.99Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.2,669$2.49Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC13,000$2.01Mshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC6,000$1.08Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP17,700$1.03Mshares
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITED20,200$981Kshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST21,087$736Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003666 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set