Skip to content

Solus Alternative Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1407737, Summit, NJ

Solus Alternative Asset Management LP reported $342,190,412 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$342M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $342,190,412, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,349,005 shares; 2024Q4: 3,196,948 shares; 2025Q1: 3,122,653 shares; 2025Q2: 3,076,796 shares; 2025Q3: 3,076,796 shares; 2025Q4: 2,876,796 shares; 2026Q1: 2,876,796 shares; 2026Q2: 2,876,796 shares 2,876,796$119M34.74%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 180,977 shares; 2024Q4: 180,977 shares; 2025Q1: 180,977 shares; 2025Q2: 189,577 shares; 2025Q3: 189,577 shares; 2025Q4: 189,577 shares; 2026Q1: 189,577 shares; 2026Q2: 189,577 shares 189,577$49.4M14.43%0Timeline
VEONVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 812,002 shares; 2024Q4: 812,002 shares; 2025Q1: 856,102 shares; 2025Q2: 856,102 shares; 2025Q3: 856,102 shares; 2025Q4: 887,002 shares; 2026Q1: 887,002 shares; 2026Q2: 887,002 shares 887,002$46.3M13.53%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 183,905 shares; 2024Q4: 183,905 shares; 2025Q1: 183,905 shares; 2025Q2: 177,723 shares; 2025Q3: 177,723 shares; 2025Q4: 177,723 shares; 2026Q1: 177,723 shares; 2026Q2: 177,723 shares 177,723$29.5M8.61%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 321,310 shares; 2024Q4: 321,310 shares; 2025Q1: 321,310 shares; 2025Q2: 321,310 shares; 2025Q3: 321,310 shares; 2025Q4: 305,310 shares; 2026Q1: 205,310 shares; 2026Q2: 205,310 shares 205,310$28.1M8.2%0Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,470,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,470,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,470,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,470,000 shares 4,470,000$21.9M6.39%0Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$9.71M2.84%0Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 116,062 shares; 2024Q4: 116,062 shares; 2025Q1: 116,062 shares; 2025Q2: 116,062 shares; 2025Q3: 116,062 shares; 2025Q4: 116,062 shares; 2026Q1: 116,062 shares; 2026Q2: 116,062 shares 116,062$3.68M1.08%0Timeline
EAFGRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,235 shares; 2026Q1: 36,235 shares; 2026Q2: 36,235 shares 36,235$214K0.06%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MARA HOLDINGS INCMARA HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.000%12/0principal35,620,000$34.6M0

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set