Skip to content

Solus Alternative Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1407737, Summit, NJ

Solus Alternative Asset Management LP reported $342,190,412 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$342M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $342,190,412, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,349,005 shares; 2024Q4: 3,196,948 shares; 2025Q1: 3,122,653 shares; 2025Q2: 3,076,796 shares; 2025Q3: 3,076,796 shares; 2025Q4: 2,876,796 shares; 2026Q1: 2,876,796 shares; 2026Q2: 2,876,796 shares 2,876,796$119M34.74%0Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 180,977 shares; 2024Q4: 180,977 shares; 2025Q1: 180,977 shares; 2025Q2: 189,577 shares; 2025Q3: 189,577 shares; 2025Q4: 189,577 shares; 2026Q1: 189,577 shares; 2026Q2: 189,577 shares 189,577$49.4M14.43%0Timeline
VEONVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 812,002 shares; 2024Q4: 812,002 shares; 2025Q1: 856,102 shares; 2025Q2: 856,102 shares; 2025Q3: 856,102 shares; 2025Q4: 887,002 shares; 2026Q1: 887,002 shares; 2026Q2: 887,002 shares 887,002$46.3M13.53%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 183,905 shares; 2024Q4: 183,905 shares; 2025Q1: 183,905 shares; 2025Q2: 177,723 shares; 2025Q3: 177,723 shares; 2025Q4: 177,723 shares; 2026Q1: 177,723 shares; 2026Q2: 177,723 shares 177,723$29.5M8.61%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 321,310 shares; 2024Q4: 321,310 shares; 2025Q1: 321,310 shares; 2025Q2: 321,310 shares; 2025Q3: 321,310 shares; 2025Q4: 305,310 shares; 2026Q1: 205,310 shares; 2026Q2: 205,310 shares 205,310$28.1M8.2%0Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,470,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,470,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,470,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,470,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,470,000 shares 4,470,000$21.9M6.39%0Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$9.71M2.84%0Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 116,062 shares; 2024Q4: 116,062 shares; 2025Q1: 116,062 shares; 2025Q2: 116,062 shares; 2025Q3: 116,062 shares; 2025Q4: 116,062 shares; 2026Q1: 116,062 shares; 2026Q2: 116,062 shares 116,062$3.68M1.08%0Timeline
EAFGRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,235 shares; 2026Q1: 36,235 shares; 2026Q2: 36,235 shares 36,235$214K0.06%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MARA HOLDINGS INCMARA HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.000%12/0principal35,620,000$34.6M0

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-033000 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-021549 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-005629 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-042154 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-031109 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-019194 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-004717 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-046815 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-037297 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-026114 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-007670 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-053115 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-039427 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-024241 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-006475 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-22-041200 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015931 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010860 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003875 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020194 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015655 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010374 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003853 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019510 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015226 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010312 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-003542 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021308 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016642 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-011012 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-004076 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-006123 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-001050 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023830 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-007577 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042665 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-031806 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-17-032107 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020610 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-006742 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086022 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076495 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-065690 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-052026 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041335 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-032038 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-019868 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-005702 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-041587 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032757 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-020759 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007177 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-041871 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-030028 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set