Skip to content

SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1050477, San Francisco, CA

SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P reported $5,155,359,738 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000245

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.16B
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
35.69%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRKRnew+1,467,577$53M
INTUnew+105,427$45.6M
SSNCadded+310,469$21M
VRRMadded+1,360,138$19.4M
ALLEadded+87,098$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRreduced-381,101-$90.8M
ENTGreduced-544,579-$63.8M
CLHreduced-220,861-$63.3M
BWXTreduced-225,901-$46.2M
ADIreduced-100,404-$31.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000245, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,155,359,738, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,137,948 shares; 2024Q4: 1,137,890 shares; 2025Q1: 1,115,242 shares; 2025Q2: 1,064,866 shares; 2025Q3: 1,148,504 shares; 2025Q4: 1,150,188 shares; 2026Q1: 929,327 shares 929,327$266M5.17%-220,861Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813,483 shares; 2024Q4: 2,027,672 shares; 2025Q1: 2,178,551 shares; 2025Q2: 2,198,403 shares; 2025Q3: 2,595,002 shares; 2025Q4: 2,605,266 shares; 2026Q1: 2,060,687 shares 2,060,687$242M4.69%-544,579Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,897,572 shares; 2024Q4: 1,875,217 shares; 2025Q1: 1,823,543 shares; 2025Q2: 1,643,493 shares; 2025Q3: 1,555,146 shares; 2025Q4: 1,328,017 shares; 2026Q1: 1,102,116 shares 1,102,116$225M4.37%-225,901Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,048,382 shares; 2024Q4: 5,126,709 shares; 2025Q1: 5,035,692 shares; 2025Q2: 4,807,958 shares; 2025Q3: 5,354,117 shares; 2025Q4: 5,510,710 shares; 2026Q1: 5,366,697 shares 5,366,697$195M3.79%-144,013Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,882 shares; 2024Q4: 657,906 shares; 2025Q1: 651,132 shares; 2025Q2: 626,060 shares; 2025Q3: 787,675 shares; 2025Q4: 813,433 shares; 2026Q1: 750,790 shares 750,790$161M3.12%-62,643Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,602,860 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,013 shares; 2025Q1: 1,696,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,623,144 shares; 2025Q3: 1,897,892 shares; 2025Q4: 1,962,140 shares; 2026Q1: 2,272,609 shares 2,272,609$154M2.98%+310,469Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 630,977 shares; 2024Q4: 605,627 shares; 2025Q1: 564,572 shares; 2025Q2: 514,944 shares; 2025Q3: 506,719 shares; 2025Q4: 490,567 shares; 2026Q1: 423,637 shares 423,637$152M2.94%-66,930Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,377 shares; 2024Q4: 322,415 shares; 2025Q1: 315,897 shares; 2025Q2: 287,785 shares; 2025Q3: 326,241 shares; 2025Q4: 328,984 shares; 2026Q1: 276,635 shares 276,635$150M2.91%-52,349Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,063,367 shares; 2024Q4: 4,168,453 shares; 2025Q1: 3,674,302 shares; 2025Q2: 3,397,697 shares; 2025Q3: 2,733,844 shares; 2025Q4: 2,399,188 shares; 2026Q1: 2,323,077 shares 2,323,077$150M2.91%-76,111Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,724 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,937 shares; 2025Q1: 1,178,532 shares; 2025Q2: 1,276,939 shares; 2025Q3: 1,256,000 shares; 2025Q4: 988,310 shares; 2026Q1: 607,209 shares 607,209$145M2.81%-381,101Timeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,284,244 shares; 2024Q4: 1,196,395 shares; 2025Q1: 1,142,438 shares; 2025Q2: 1,085,427 shares; 2025Q3: 1,323,847 shares; 2025Q4: 1,381,775 shares; 2026Q1: 1,275,936 shares 1,275,936$144M2.79%-105,839Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 722,367 shares; 2024Q4: 754,062 shares; 2025Q1: 745,472 shares; 2025Q2: 680,335 shares; 2025Q3: 769,446 shares; 2025Q4: 789,117 shares; 2026Q1: 859,769 shares 859,769$140M2.71%+70,652Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,058,009 shares; 2024Q4: 5,474,708 shares; 2025Q1: 5,359,050 shares; 2025Q2: 4,813,017 shares; 2025Q3: 5,411,103 shares; 2025Q4: 5,441,338 shares; 2026Q1: 4,904,452 shares 4,904,452$128M2.48%-536,886Timeline
POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 721,734 shares; 2024Q4: 882,518 shares; 2025Q1: 854,506 shares; 2025Q2: 802,535 shares; 2025Q3: 829,726 shares; 2025Q4: 2,064,707 shares; 2026Q1: 2,104,063 shares 2,104,063$108M2.09%+39,356Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,063,790 shares; 2024Q4: 1,127,380 shares; 2025Q1: 1,226,576 shares; 2025Q2: 1,334,441 shares; 2025Q3: 1,719,135 shares; 2025Q4: 1,926,866 shares; 2026Q1: 1,882,298 shares 1,882,298$98.4M1.91%-44,568Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,124,967 shares; 2024Q4: 1,194,802 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,413 shares; 2025Q2: 1,125,241 shares; 2025Q3: 1,334,364 shares; 2025Q4: 1,383,955 shares; 2026Q1: 1,268,809 shares 1,268,809$93.5M1.81%-115,146Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,871,262 shares; 2024Q4: 1,954,560 shares; 2025Q1: 1,892,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,663,111 shares; 2025Q3: 2,457,479 shares; 2025Q4: 2,350,823 shares; 2026Q1: 2,183,406 shares 2,183,406$88.5M1.72%-167,417Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,934 shares; 2024Q4: 480,193 shares; 2025Q1: 487,395 shares; 2025Q2: 497,898 shares; 2025Q3: 489,700 shares; 2025Q4: 474,963 shares; 2026Q1: 453,285 shares 453,285$85.9M1.67%-21,678Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 454,549 shares; 2024Q4: 435,751 shares; 2025Q1: 421,558 shares; 2025Q2: 440,674 shares; 2025Q3: 369,744 shares; 2025Q4: 323,075 shares; 2026Q1: 263,357 shares 263,357$85M1.65%-59,718Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,890,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,032,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,877,410 shares; 2025Q2: 1,651,780 shares; 2025Q3: 1,323,099 shares; 2025Q4: 857,488 shares; 2026Q1: 667,344 shares 667,344$84.3M1.64%-190,144Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,347 shares; 2024Q4: 273,296 shares; 2025Q1: 249,813 shares; 2025Q2: 215,330 shares; 2025Q3: 338,424 shares; 2025Q4: 364,987 shares; 2026Q1: 264,583 shares 264,583$84.2M1.63%-100,404Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,015 shares; 2024Q4: 234,875 shares; 2025Q1: 227,516 shares; 2025Q2: 190,588 shares; 2025Q3: 191,278 shares; 2025Q4: 164,537 shares; 2026Q1: 152,858 shares 152,858$83.1M1.61%-11,679Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,346,945 shares; 2024Q4: 2,262,551 shares; 2025Q1: 2,271,085 shares; 2025Q2: 2,069,693 shares; 2025Q3: 2,462,418 shares; 2025Q4: 2,496,913 shares; 2026Q1: 2,245,208 shares 2,245,208$82.8M1.61%-251,705Timeline
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,185 shares; 2024Q4: 465,147 shares; 2025Q1: 455,567 shares; 2025Q2: 1,030,121 shares; 2025Q3: 1,147,350 shares; 2025Q4: 1,427,093 shares; 2026Q1: 1,361,448 shares 1,361,448$81.8M1.59%-65,645Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 899,412 shares; 2024Q4: 730,267 shares; 2025Q1: 732,780 shares; 2025Q2: 631,646 shares; 2025Q3: 902,154 shares; 2025Q4: 972,857 shares; 2026Q1: 841,238 shares 841,238$79.1M1.53%-131,619Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,099 shares; 2024Q4: 306,710 shares; 2025Q1: 307,774 shares; 2025Q2: 294,428 shares; 2025Q3: 420,411 shares; 2025Q4: 453,290 shares; 2026Q1: 468,141 shares 468,141$73.6M1.43%+14,851Timeline
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,231,719 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,573 shares; 2025Q1: 1,045,957 shares; 2025Q2: 1,020,769 shares; 2025Q3: 1,003,971 shares; 2025Q4: 972,338 shares; 2026Q1: 925,323 shares 925,323$69.7M1.35%-47,015Timeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 619,029 shares; 2024Q4: 667,175 shares; 2025Q1: 719,251 shares; 2025Q2: 675,996 shares; 2025Q3: 665,463 shares; 2025Q4: 695,170 shares; 2026Q1: 765,572 shares 765,572$66.2M1.28%+70,402Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,137,489 shares; 2024Q4: 1,220,977 shares; 2025Q1: 1,187,484 shares; 2025Q2: 1,158,491 shares; 2025Q3: 1,139,438 shares; 2025Q4: 1,103,411 shares; 2026Q1: 971,591 shares 971,591$65.3M1.27%-131,820Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 774,358 shares; 2024Q4: 896,343 shares; 2025Q1: 870,977 shares; 2025Q2: 847,540 shares; 2025Q3: 833,641 shares; 2025Q4: 806,738 shares; 2026Q1: 766,539 shares 766,539$64.9M1.26%-40,199Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,933 shares; 2024Q4: 136,395 shares; 2025Q1: 181,854 shares; 2025Q2: 210,975 shares; 2025Q3: 207,260 shares; 2025Q4: 229,368 shares; 2026Q1: 226,237 shares 226,237$63.9M1.24%-3,131Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 679,472 shares; 2024Q4: 649,544 shares; 2025Q1: 776,657 shares; 2025Q2: 1,623,841 shares; 2025Q3: 1,740,558 shares; 2025Q4: 1,852,726 shares; 2026Q1: 1,721,405 shares 1,721,405$58M1.12%-131,321Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,141 shares; 2024Q4: 151,625 shares; 2025Q1: 148,561 shares; 2025Q2: 154,399 shares; 2025Q3: 175,427 shares; 2025Q4: 348,166 shares; 2026Q1: 370,664 shares 370,664$56.7M1.1%+22,498Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,914 shares; 2024Q4: 101,951 shares; 2025Q1: 102,257 shares; 2025Q2: 83,658 shares; 2025Q3: 119,413 shares; 2025Q4: 128,673 shares; 2026Q1: 111,334 shares 111,334$55.6M1.08%-17,339Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,841,613 shares; 2024Q4: 1,760,506 shares; 2025Q1: 2,191,316 shares; 2025Q2: 2,059,635 shares; 2025Q3: 2,170,280 shares; 2025Q4: 2,459,869 shares; 2026Q1: 3,820,007 shares 3,820,007$54.6M1.06%+1,360,138Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 959,581 shares; 2025Q1: 1,278,062 shares; 2025Q2: 1,328,670 shares; 2025Q3: 1,488,471 shares; 2025Q4: 1,733,447 shares; 2026Q1: 1,709,966 shares 1,709,966$53.8M1.04%-23,481Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,342 shares; 2024Q4: 400,250 shares; 2025Q1: 387,357 shares; 2025Q2: 363,648 shares; 2025Q3: 383,013 shares; 2025Q4: 469,048 shares; 2026Q1: 486,973 shares 486,973$53.7M1.04%+17,925Timeline
SSDSIMPSON MFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,434 shares; 2024Q4: 249,919 shares; 2025Q1: 241,749 shares; 2025Q2: 226,809 shares; 2025Q3: 223,246 shares; 2025Q4: 300,565 shares; 2026Q1: 309,099 shares 309,099$53M1.03%+8,534Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,467,577 shares 1,467,577$53M1.03%newTimeline
UCBUNITED CMNTY BKS BLAIRSVLE GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,850,002 shares; 2024Q4: 1,908,470 shares; 2025Q1: 1,848,744 shares; 2025Q2: 1,736,313 shares; 2025Q3: 1,709,087 shares; 2025Q4: 1,635,152 shares; 2026Q1: 1,682,849 shares 1,682,849$53M1.03%+47,697Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,979 shares; 2024Q4: 162,809 shares; 2025Q1: 163,317 shares; 2025Q2: 130,917 shares; 2025Q3: 186,925 shares; 2025Q4: 201,655 shares; 2026Q1: 174,436 shares 174,436$52.7M1.02%-27,219Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,591,756 shares; 2024Q4: 3,097,034 shares; 2025Q1: 3,034,398 shares; 2025Q2: 3,153,602 shares; 2025Q3: 3,097,922 shares; 2025Q4: 3,314,567 shares; 2026Q1: 3,269,285 shares 3,269,285$51.2M0.99%-45,282Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,337,018 shares; 2024Q4: 1,392,234 shares; 2025Q1: 1,384,161 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285,332 shares; 2025Q3: 1,594,569 shares; 2025Q4: 1,671,179 shares; 2026Q1: 1,508,854 shares 1,508,854$50.1M0.97%-162,325Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,175 shares; 2024Q4: 46,218 shares; 2025Q1: 46,353 shares; 2025Q2: 57,288 shares; 2025Q3: 98,285 shares; 2025Q4: 112,862 shares; 2026Q1: 97,661 shares 97,661$48M0.93%-15,201Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,249,432 shares; 2024Q4: 2,227,303 shares; 2025Q1: 2,156,637 shares; 2025Q2: 1,830,243 shares; 2025Q3: 1,802,205 shares; 2025Q4: 1,724,782 shares; 2026Q1: 1,601,940 shares 1,601,940$46.1M0.89%-122,842Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105,427 shares 105,427$45.6M0.88%newTimeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 253,973 shares; 2025Q3: 599,665 shares; 2025Q4: 646,757 shares; 2026Q1: 559,371 shares 559,371$45.5M0.88%-87,386Timeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,243,815 shares; 2024Q4: 1,165,119 shares; 2025Q1: 1,128,147 shares; 2025Q2: 957,902 shares; 2025Q3: 781,404 shares; 2025Q4: 748,536 shares; 2026Q1: 580,654 shares 580,654$42.3M0.82%-167,882Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,841 shares; 2024Q4: 177,927 shares; 2025Q1: 174,259 shares; 2025Q2: 181,107 shares; 2025Q3: 177,908 shares; 2025Q4: 240,963 shares; 2026Q1: 237,705 shares 237,705$41M0.8%-3,258Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,508 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,980 shares; 2025Q1: 1,088,804 shares; 2025Q2: 1,022,587 shares; 2025Q3: 1,006,557 shares; 2025Q4: 963,034 shares; 2026Q1: 894,475 shares 894,475$40M0.78%-68,559Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 165,767 shares; 2026Q1: 252,865 shares 252,865$36.7M0.71%+87,098Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,556 shares; 2024Q4: 562,728 shares; 2025Q1: 551,133 shares; 2025Q2: 572,783 shares; 2025Q3: 562,671 shares; 2025Q4: 555,292 shares; 2026Q1: 547,703 shares 547,703$35.7M0.69%-7,589Timeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 581,005 shares; 2024Q4: 630,381 shares; 2025Q1: 610,349 shares; 2025Q2: 573,221 shares; 2025Q3: 564,234 shares; 2025Q4: 539,819 shares; 2026Q1: 501,361 shares 501,361$35.6M0.69%-38,458Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 814,949 shares; 2024Q4: 779,054 shares; 2025Q1: 753,610 shares; 2025Q2: 812,639 shares; 2025Q3: 800,357 shares; 2025Q4: 955,435 shares; 2026Q1: 1,060,478 shares 1,060,478$34.7M0.67%+105,043Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,272 shares; 2024Q4: 457,981 shares; 2025Q1: 422,457 shares; 2025Q2: 286,326 shares; 2025Q3: 281,425 shares; 2025Q4: 202,751 shares; 2026Q1: 154,956 shares 154,956$32.7M0.63%-47,795Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,669,052 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500,737 shares; 2026Q1: 5,364,851 shares 5,364,851$32.2M0.62%+1,864,114Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 971,464 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,558 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,415 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,640 shares; 2025Q3: 1,123,450 shares; 2025Q4: 1,108,717 shares; 2026Q1: 1,093,564 shares 1,093,564$32.1M0.62%-15,153Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,297 shares; 2024Q4: 148,384 shares; 2025Q1: 145,325 shares; 2025Q2: 151,035 shares; 2025Q3: 148,368 shares; 2025Q4: 146,421 shares; 2026Q1: 144,420 shares 144,420$31.9M0.62%-2,001Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,913 shares; 2024Q4: 248,559 shares; 2025Q1: 243,435 shares; 2025Q2: 252,998 shares; 2025Q3: 344,359 shares; 2025Q4: 390,796 shares; 2026Q1: 385,455 shares 385,455$31.2M0.61%-5,341Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,156 shares; 2024Q4: 378,712 shares; 2025Q1: 366,343 shares; 2025Q2: 343,725 shares; 2025Q3: 338,336 shares; 2025Q4: 323,712 shares; 2026Q1: 300,663 shares 300,663$31.2M0.6%-23,049Timeline
CXTCRANE NXT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 394,840 shares; 2024Q4: 218,239 shares; 2025Q1: 211,295 shares; 2025Q2: 396,264 shares; 2025Q3: 390,199 shares; 2025Q4: 373,446 shares; 2026Q1: 586,171 shares 586,171$23.8M0.46%+212,725Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,467 shares; 2024Q4: 194,847 shares; 2025Q1: 190,873 shares; 2025Q2: 198,372 shares; 2025Q3: 194,871 shares; 2025Q4: 192,313 shares; 2026Q1: 189,684 shares 189,684$23.2M0.45%-2,629Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,684 shares; 2024Q4: 353,543 shares; 2025Q1: 285,162 shares; 2025Q2: 296,364 shares; 2025Q3: 291,134 shares; 2025Q4: 342,264 shares; 2026Q1: 337,590 shares 337,590$20.4M0.39%-4,674Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,405 shares; 2024Q4: 260,405 shares; 2025Q1: 503,816 shares; 2025Q2: 405,852 shares; 2025Q3: 399,634 shares; 2025Q4: 382,469 shares; 2026Q1: 355,226 shares 355,226$20.3M0.39%-27,243Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 652,081 shares; 2024Q4: 754,169 shares; 2025Q1: 738,626 shares; 2025Q2: 767,643 shares; 2025Q3: 754,089 shares; 2025Q4: 450,306 shares; 2026Q1: 444,220 shares 444,220$18.7M0.36%-6,086Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 447,013 shares; 2025Q4: 684,503 shares; 2026Q1: 635,775 shares 635,775$17.4M0.34%-48,728Timeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 474,987 shares; 2024Q4: 354,125 shares; 2025Q1: 376,070 shares; 2025Q2: 353,473 shares; 2025Q3: 347,963 shares; 2025Q4: 254,886 shares; 2026Q1: 236,754 shares 236,754$16.8M0.33%-18,132Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 294,157 shares; 2026Q1: 290,177 shares 290,177$12.7M0.25%-3,980Timeline
DORMDORMAN PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,934 shares; 2024Q4: 188,458 shares; 2025Q1: 156,434 shares; 2025Q2: 112,386 shares; 2025Q3: 110,668 shares; 2025Q4: 105,913 shares; 2026Q1: 43,177 shares 43,177$4.51M0.09%-62,736Timeline
AZTAAZENTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,194 shares 33,194$701K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC5,168$11.1Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000245 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set