Skip to content

Slate Path Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1559706, New York, NY

Slate Path Capital LP reported $7,414,402,748 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000952

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$7.41B
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
50.46%
New
15
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONnew+10,480,200$568M
FCXnew+5,155,000$262M
HUMnew+953,000$244M
RKTadded+11,894,300$230M
KNXnew+4,285,700$224M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKexited-2,693,657-$302M
WBDexited-11,804,700-$231M
UNPreduced-881,396-$204M
WDCreduced-1,094,959-$189M
ARWRreduced-2,458,500-$163M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000952, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,414,402,748, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,765,125 shares; 2024Q4: 12,689,164 shares; 2025Q1: 11,674,564 shares; 2025Q2: 15,896,242 shares; 2025Q3: 17,509,142 shares; 2025Q4: 24,396,242 shares 24,396,242$586M7.9%+6,887,100Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,480,200 shares 10,480,200$568M7.65%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,795,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,689,300 shares 25,689,300$497M6.71%+11,894,300Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,776,468 shares; 2025Q1: 15,968,468 shares; 2025Q2: 20,016,952 shares; 2025Q3: 10,690,852 shares; 2025Q4: 8,200,752 shares 8,200,752$362M4.89%-2,490,100Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,680,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,716,688 shares; 2025Q2: 2,493,688 shares; 2025Q3: 5,939,588 shares; 2025Q4: 6,272,388 shares 6,272,388$336M4.53%+332,800Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,122,319 shares; 2025Q4: 5,859,119 shares 5,859,119$317M4.27%-263,200Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,969,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,208,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,965,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,716,445 shares; 2025Q3: 19,753,245 shares; 2025Q4: 22,416,281 shares 22,416,281$298M4.01%+2,663,036Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,537,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,664,170 shares 1,664,170$271M3.66%+126,870Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,155,000 shares 5,155,000$262M3.53%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 953,000 shares 953,000$244M3.29%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,973,800 shares 5,973,800$224M3.02%+2,818,800Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,285,700 shares 4,285,700$224M3.02%newTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,106,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 454,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,562,600 shares 1,562,600$222M3%+1,107,700Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,325,103 shares; 2024Q4: 30,438,987 shares; 2025Q1: 38,528,355 shares; 2025Q2: 38,528,355 shares; 2025Q3: 36,887,202 shares; 2025Q4: 33,686,602 shares 33,686,602$218M2.94%-3,200,600Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,985,032 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009,828 shares; 2025Q1: 1,137,872 shares; 2025Q2: 1,153,272 shares; 2025Q3: 1,158,172 shares; 2025Q4: 1,889,952 shares 1,889,952$211M2.85%+731,780Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,487,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,975,145 shares; 2025Q1: 1,889,298 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,898 shares; 2025Q3: 1,734,648 shares; 2025Q4: 2,927,048 shares 2,927,048$203M2.74%+1,192,400Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,631,600 shares; 2025Q4: 750,204 shares 750,204$174M2.34%-881,396Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,379 shares; 2024Q4: 1,133,379 shares; 2025Q1: 1,161,814 shares; 2025Q2: 1,117,814 shares; 2025Q3: 1,615,714 shares; 2025Q4: 1,567,514 shares 1,567,514$173M2.33%-48,200Timeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,769,100 shares; 2025Q4: 4,856,000 shares 4,856,000$170M2.29%+3,086,900Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,885,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,232,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,232,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,232,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,982,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,523,500 shares 2,523,500$168M2.26%-2,458,500Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,916,800 shares 1,916,800$157M2.11%newTimeline
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,152,994 shares; 2024Q4: 14,340,994 shares; 2025Q1: 8,738,594 shares; 2025Q2: 7,054,594 shares; 2025Q3: 9,981,794 shares; 2025Q4: 9,034,394 shares 9,034,394$138M1.87%-947,400Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,280,500 shares 5,280,500$137M1.85%newTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,556,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,393,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,111,412 shares; 2025Q3: 1,021,644 shares; 2025Q4: 938,144 shares 938,144$135M1.82%-83,500Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,281,066 shares; 2025Q4: 5,364,500 shares 5,364,500$111M1.5%+3,083,434Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,910,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,094,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,814,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,817,750 shares; 2025Q4: 2,577,076 shares 2,577,076$102M1.37%-240,674Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 554,268 shares; 2024Q4: 340,268 shares; 2025Q1: 346,608 shares; 2025Q2: 225,798 shares; 2025Q3: 137,358 shares; 2025Q4: 119,158 shares 119,158$77.9M1.05%-18,200Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,878,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,878,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024,200 shares; 2025Q4: 871,200 shares 871,200$76.3M1.03%-153,000Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,853,900 shares 1,853,900$75.7M1.02%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 857,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,106,400 shares 1,106,400$70.5M0.95%newTimeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,393,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,717,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,717,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,717,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,194,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,334,280 shares 1,334,280$69.1M0.93%-1,860,520Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,925,693 shares; 2025Q4: 5,093,293 shares 5,093,293$68.3M0.92%-832,400Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 894,000 shares; 2025Q4: 896,277 shares 896,277$68.2M0.92%+2,277Timeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 814,400 shares 814,400$57.7M0.78%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 420,780 shares; 2025Q3: 326,180 shares; 2025Q4: 251,980 shares 251,980$57M0.77%-74,200Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,412,703 shares; 2024Q4: 6,694,403 shares; 2025Q1: 7,670,891 shares; 2025Q2: 6,038,091 shares; 2025Q3: 1,416,237 shares; 2025Q4: 321,278 shares 321,278$55.3M0.75%-1,094,959Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 727,400 shares 727,400$48.9M0.66%newTimeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 830,000 shares; 2025Q4: 433,700 shares 433,700$31.3M0.42%-396,300Timeline
NVTSNAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,880,200 shares 2,880,200$20.6M0.28%newTimeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,459,200 shares 1,459,200$19.7M0.27%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 88,600 shares 88,600$18.4M0.25%newTimeline
OUSTOUSTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 829,000 shares; 2025Q4: 829,000 shares 829,000$17.9M0.24%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 479,800 shares 479,800$17.4M0.23%newTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,279,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,549,834 shares; 2025Q4: 263,552 shares 263,552$11.5M0.15%-2,286,282Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 319,000 shares; 2025Q1: 319,000 shares; 2025Q2: 319,000 shares; 2025Q3: 319,000 shares; 2025Q4: 319,000 shares 319,000$11.2M0.15%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,293,504 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,185,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,815,000 shares; 2025Q3: 974,212 shares; 2025Q4: 108,936 shares 108,936$10.9M0.15%-865,276Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,508,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,508,000 shares; 2025Q1: 345,239 shares; 2025Q2: 345,239 shares; 2025Q3: 276,339 shares; 2025Q4: 139,039 shares 139,039$9.65M0.13%-137,300Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,003 shares 130,003$8.43M0.11%newTimeline
TVRDTVARDI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 704,118 shares; 2025Q3: 704,118 shares; 2025Q4: 704,118 shares 704,118$3.03M0.04%0Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,615,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,615,000 shares 1,615,000$2.07M0.03%0Timeline
AUROWAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 437,500 shares; 2024Q4: 437,500 shares; 2025Q1: 437,500 shares; 2025Q2: 437,500 shares; 2025Q3: 437,500 shares; 2025Q4: 437,500 shares 437,500$98.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNDKSANDISK CORP2,693,657$302Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC11,804,700$231Mshares
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD7,927,998$160Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL658,867$156Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC2,731,974$139Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE256,792$77.2Mshares
STNESTONECO LTD3,778,541$71.5Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC2,465,500$56.5Mshares
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV1,126,800$55.3Mshares
SNAPSNAP INC6,706,200$51.7Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC2,733,850$47.3Mshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION4,654,000$28.3Mshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD1,919,000$21.6Mshares
LENLENNAR CORP124,102$15.6Mshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC187,000$7.96Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000952 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set