Skip to content

Slate Path Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1559706, New York, NY

Slate Path Capital LP reported $6,463,165,358 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004945

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$6.46B
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
48.17%
New
19
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNPnew+1,631,600$386M
AMRZnew+6,122,319$297M
RKTnew+13,795,000$267M
NUEnew+1,537,300$208M
EQTadded+3,445,900$188M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCreduced-4,621,854-$555M
STXreduced-1,689,139-$399M
Ureduced-9,326,100-$373M
MUexited-2,578,100-$318M
SNDKreduced-2,044,961-$229M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004945, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,463,165,358, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,765,125 shares; 2024Q4: 12,689,164 shares; 2025Q1: 11,674,564 shares; 2025Q2: 15,896,242 shares; 2025Q3: 17,509,142 shares 17,509,142$430M6.65%+1,612,900Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,776,468 shares; 2025Q1: 15,968,468 shares; 2025Q2: 20,016,952 shares; 2025Q3: 10,690,852 shares 10,690,852$428M6.62%-9,326,100Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,631,600 shares 1,631,600$386M5.97%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,680,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,716,688 shares; 2025Q2: 2,493,688 shares; 2025Q3: 5,939,588 shares 5,939,588$323M5%+3,445,900Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,594,351 shares; 2025Q2: 4,738,618 shares; 2025Q3: 2,693,657 shares 2,693,657$302M4.68%-2,044,961Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,122,319 shares 6,122,319$297M4.6%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,795,000 shares 13,795,000$267M4.14%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,969,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,208,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,965,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,716,445 shares; 2025Q3: 19,753,245 shares 19,753,245$241M3.73%+4,036,800Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,420,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,801,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,328,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,804,700 shares 11,804,700$231M3.57%-9,523,300Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,537,300 shares 1,537,300$208M3.22%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,325,103 shares; 2024Q4: 30,438,987 shares; 2025Q1: 38,528,355 shares; 2025Q2: 38,528,355 shares; 2025Q3: 36,887,202 shares 36,887,202$177M2.75%-1,641,153Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,885,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,232,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,232,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,232,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,982,000 shares 4,982,000$172M2.66%-250,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,379 shares; 2024Q4: 1,133,379 shares; 2025Q1: 1,161,814 shares; 2025Q2: 1,117,814 shares; 2025Q3: 1,615,714 shares 1,615,714$172M2.66%+497,900Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,412,703 shares; 2024Q4: 6,694,403 shares; 2025Q1: 7,670,891 shares; 2025Q2: 6,038,091 shares; 2025Q3: 1,416,237 shares 1,416,237$170M2.63%-4,621,854Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,668,233 shares; 2024Q4: 8,491,033 shares; 2025Q1: 9,655,998 shares; 2025Q2: 8,289,998 shares; 2025Q3: 7,927,998 shares 7,927,998$160M2.48%-362,000Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,080,673 shares; 2024Q4: 3,443,706 shares; 2025Q1: 3,443,706 shares; 2025Q2: 2,348,006 shares; 2025Q3: 658,867 shares 658,867$156M2.41%-1,689,139Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,155,000 shares 3,155,000$142M2.2%newTimeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,731,974 shares 2,731,974$139M2.15%newTimeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,910,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,094,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,814,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,817,750 shares 2,817,750$131M2.02%+3,550Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,393,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,717,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,717,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,717,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,194,800 shares 3,194,800$124M1.91%-1,522,200Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,556,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,393,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,111,412 shares; 2025Q3: 1,021,644 shares 1,021,644$124M1.91%-89,768Timeline
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,152,994 shares; 2024Q4: 14,340,994 shares; 2025Q1: 8,738,594 shares; 2025Q2: 7,054,594 shares; 2025Q3: 9,981,794 shares 9,981,794$112M1.74%+2,927,200Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,925,693 shares 5,925,693$112M1.73%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,985,032 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009,828 shares; 2025Q1: 1,137,872 shares; 2025Q2: 1,153,272 shares; 2025Q3: 1,158,172 shares 1,158,172$112M1.73%+4,900Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 420,780 shares; 2025Q3: 326,180 shares 326,180$110M1.7%-94,600Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,487,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,975,145 shares; 2025Q1: 1,889,298 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,898 shares; 2025Q3: 1,734,648 shares 1,734,648$98.4M1.52%-28,250Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 554,268 shares; 2024Q4: 340,268 shares; 2025Q1: 346,608 shares; 2025Q2: 225,798 shares; 2025Q3: 137,358 shares 137,358$84.5M1.31%-88,440Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,878,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,878,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024,200 shares 1,024,200$84M1.3%-1,853,800Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,279,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,549,834 shares 2,549,834$83.6M1.29%-4,729,166Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,293,504 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,185,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,815,000 shares; 2025Q3: 974,212 shares 974,212$82.1M1.27%-1,840,788Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 489,300 shares; 2024Q4: 489,300 shares; 2025Q1: 436,500 shares; 2025Q2: 421,000 shares; 2025Q3: 256,792 shares 256,792$77.2M1.2%-164,208Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 894,000 shares 894,000$77.1M1.19%newTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,667,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,667,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,908,541 shares; 2025Q2: 4,193,541 shares; 2025Q3: 3,778,541 shares 3,778,541$71.5M1.11%-415,000Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 830,000 shares 830,000$65.2M1.01%newTimeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,769,100 shares 1,769,100$63.4M0.98%newTimeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,465,500 shares 2,465,500$56.5M0.87%newTimeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,126,800 shares 1,126,800$55.3M0.85%newTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,706,200 shares 6,706,200$51.7M0.8%newTimeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,733,850 shares 2,733,850$47.3M0.73%newTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,106,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 454,900 shares 454,900$45.5M0.7%newTimeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,281,066 shares 2,281,066$43.8M0.68%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,654,000 shares 4,654,000$28.3M0.44%newTimeline
TVRDTVARDI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 704,118 shares; 2025Q3: 704,118 shares 704,118$27.4M0.42%0Timeline
OUSTOUSTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 829,000 shares 829,000$22.4M0.35%newTimeline
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,079,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,079,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,919,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,919,000 shares 1,919,000$21.6M0.33%0Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,508,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,508,000 shares; 2025Q1: 345,239 shares; 2025Q2: 345,239 shares; 2025Q3: 276,339 shares 276,339$15.9M0.25%-68,900Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 124,102 shares 124,102$15.6M0.24%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 319,000 shares; 2025Q1: 319,000 shares; 2025Q2: 319,000 shares; 2025Q3: 319,000 shares 319,000$9.07M0.14%0Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 167,000 shares; 2025Q1: 257,400 shares; 2025Q2: 257,400 shares; 2025Q3: 187,000 shares 187,000$7.96M0.12%-70,400Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,615,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,615,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,615,000 shares 1,615,000$2.1M0.03%0Timeline
AUROWAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 437,500 shares; 2024Q4: 437,500 shares; 2025Q1: 437,500 shares; 2025Q2: 437,500 shares; 2025Q3: 437,500 shares 437,500$254K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC2,578,100$318Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.3,937,200$218Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC2,682,470$186Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL13,723,323$177Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST2,364,000$123Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD2,708,533$109Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC763,824$108Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP1,148,359$46.3Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP1,592,000$35.7Mshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP394,600$23.1Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC238,900$13Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004945 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set