Skip to content

Skye Global Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1675884, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Skye Global Management LP reported $5,420,388,965 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000475

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$5.42B
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
80.02%
New
7
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+952,000$220M
GOOGLadded+144,000$45.1M
WCNadded+209,500$36.7M
KVUEadded+1,924,000$33.2M
APPLE INCnew+106,000$28.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-420,000-$203M
Vreduced-262,000-$91.9M
MAexited-95,000-$54M
LRCXexited-342,000-$45.8M
KLACexited-38,000-$41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000475, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,948,770,989, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,918,169 shares; 2024Q4: 11,324,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,254,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,984,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,024,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,976,000 shares 8,976,000$2.07B41.87%+952,000Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,508,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,438,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,282,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,282,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,282,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,260,000 shares 1,260,000$388M7.84%-22,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,000 shares; 2024Q4: 672,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,012,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,012,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,012,000 shares; 2025Q4: 592,000 shares 592,000$286M5.79%-420,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,500 shares; 2024Q4: 182,000 shares; 2025Q1: 236,000 shares; 2025Q2: 268,000 shares; 2025Q3: 406,000 shares; 2025Q4: 436,500 shares 436,500$228M4.61%+30,500Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,000 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 292,000 shares; 2025Q2: 536,000 shares; 2025Q3: 824,000 shares; 2025Q4: 562,000 shares 562,000$197M3.98%-262,000Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,500 shares; 2024Q4: 182,000 shares; 2025Q1: 236,000 shares; 2025Q2: 236,000 shares; 2025Q3: 324,500 shares; 2025Q4: 346,500 shares 346,500$177M3.58%+22,000Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,500 shares; 2024Q4: 256,500 shares; 2025Q1: 298,500 shares; 2025Q2: 286,500 shares; 2025Q3: 272,000 shares; 2025Q4: 274,000 shares 274,000$171M3.45%+2,000Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$160M3.22%0Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 604,000 shares; 2024Q4: 648,000 shares; 2025Q1: 592,000 shares; 2025Q2: 592,000 shares; 2025Q3: 682,500 shares; 2025Q4: 892,000 shares 892,000$156M3.16%+209,500Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,000 shares; 2024Q4: 428,000 shares; 2025Q1: 498,000 shares; 2025Q2: 482,500 shares; 2025Q3: 438,000 shares; 2025Q4: 438,000 shares 438,000$125M2.52%0Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 446,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 432,500 shares; 2025Q2: 432,500 shares; 2025Q3: 432,500 shares; 2025Q4: 432,500 shares 432,500$124M2.51%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 198,000 shares; 2025Q4: 342,000 shares 342,000$107M2.16%+144,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 76,200 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 106,000 shares; 2025Q3: 106,000 shares; 2025Q4: 106,000 shares 106,000$70M1.41%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 106,500 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 146,500 shares; 2025Q3: 108,000 shares; 2025Q4: 108,000 shares 108,000$62.6M1.26%0Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 654,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,054,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,476,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400,000 shares 3,400,000$58.6M1.19%+1,924,000Timeline
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,500 shares; 2024Q4: 168,500 shares; 2025Q1: 126,000 shares; 2025Q2: 126,000 shares; 2025Q3: 126,000 shares; 2025Q4: 96,500 shares 96,500$53.3M1.08%-29,500Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: 80,500 shares; 2025Q1: 106,000 shares; 2025Q2: 162,500 shares; 2025Q3: 162,500 shares; 2025Q4: 162,500 shares 162,500$52.7M1.06%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,000 shares; 2024Q4: 172,000 shares; 2025Q1: 164,500 shares; 2025Q2: 182,000 shares; 2025Q3: 196,000 shares; 2025Q4: 196,000 shares 196,000$44.9M0.91%0Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,200 shares; 2025Q2: 48,400 shares; 2025Q3: 65,200 shares; 2025Q4: 182,000 shares 182,000$38.6M0.78%+116,800Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 596,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,500 shares; 2025Q2: 126,500 shares; 2025Q3: 150,500 shares; 2025Q4: 164,500 shares 164,500$38.1M0.77%+14,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,600 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares 142,000$32.2M0.65%+104,000Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,000 shares; 2024Q4: 208,000 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 112,000 shares; 2025Q3: 128,000 shares; 2025Q4: 132,000 shares 132,000$29.4M0.59%+4,000Timeline
APPLE INCAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,000 shares 106,000$28.8M0.58%new
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 154,000 shares; 2025Q2: 172,500 shares; 2025Q3: 172,500 shares; 2025Q4: 183,300 shares 183,300$26.3M0.53%+10,800Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 840 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,400 shares; 2025Q3: 15,400 shares; 2025Q4: 274,000 shares 274,000$25.7M0.52%+258,600Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,500 shares; 2025Q3: 65,500 shares; 2025Q4: 65,500 shares 65,500$24.2M0.49%0Timeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 252,000 shares; 2025Q1: 274,000 shares; 2025Q2: 324,500 shares; 2025Q3: 362,000 shares; 2025Q4: 372,000 shares 372,000$24M0.49%+10,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,058,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 842,000 shares; 2025Q3: 842,000 shares; 2025Q4: 842,000 shares 842,000$19.9M0.4%0Timeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 614,500 shares; 2025Q3: 712,000 shares; 2025Q4: 712,000 shares 712,000$19.6M0.4%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,600 shares; 2025Q3: 25,200 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$15.3M0.31%+94,800Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,286,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,154,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 192,500 shares; 2025Q3: 192,500 shares; 2025Q4: 192,500 shares 192,500$14.2M0.29%0Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,200 shares 25,200$10.7M0.22%newTimeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 168,500 shares; 2025Q4: 128,500 shares 128,500$10.2M0.21%-40,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,600 shares; 2025Q2: 16,800 shares; 2025Q3: 16,800 shares; 2025Q4: 16,850 shares 16,850$9.78M0.2%+50Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares 38,000$8.25M0.17%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 40,500 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 68,200 shares; 2025Q3: 76,800 shares; 2025Q4: 81,000 shares 81,000$6.54M0.13%+4,200Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,400 shares; 2025Q3: 25,200 shares; 2025Q4: 25,200 shares 25,200$6.36M0.13%0Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,865,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 255,000 shares; 2025Q4: 388,500 shares 388,500$6.35M0.13%+133,500Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,380 shares; 2024Q4: 7,200 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,520 shares; 2025Q3: 2,520 shares; 2025Q4: 2,940 shares 2,940$5.92M0.12%+420Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,400 shares; 2024Q4: 4,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,400 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400 shares; 2025Q3: 4,400 shares; 2025Q4: 4,400 shares 4,400$3.79M0.08%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,500 shares 31,500$3.68M0.07%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,400 shares 48,400$2.66M0.05%newTimeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 126,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,815 shares 31,815$2.17M0.04%-94,185Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares 4,200$1.49M0.03%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,180 shares 10,180$1.35M0.03%-320Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INC CALLcall1,094,000$253M+968,000
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall321,300$219Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED95,000$54Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP342,000$45.8Mshares
KLACKLA CORP38,000$41Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC948,000$37.2Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC90,800$23.1Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC102,000$15.2Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC37,800$13.1Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I170,000$12.8Mshares
WMTWALMART INC76,000$7.83Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC33,600$7.8Mshares
LYFTLYFT INC252,000$5.55Mshares
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC840,000$4.53Mshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC6,300$4.52Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN25,200$4.25Mshares
DEDEERE & CO8,400$3.84Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO10,500$3.31Mshares
QXOQXO INC126,500$2.41Mshares
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T3,500$2.33Mput
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC2,520$2.08Mshares
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INC21,000$1.68Mshares
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC6,300$1.55Mshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO16,800$955Kshares
XLIISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR2,000$308Kput
VERTIV HOLDINGS COVERTIV HOLDINGS CO1,500$226Kput
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC1,000$182Kput
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC500$169Kput
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC500$161Kput
COREWEAVE INCCOREWEAVE INC500$68.4Kput
SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCSOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC1,000$40Kput
GEMINI SPACE STA INCGEMINI SPACE STA INC200$4.79Kput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000475 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set