Skip to content

Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1812095, Dallas, TX

Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. reported $1,260,014,646 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007561

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.26B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CAInew+24,385,399$652M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SSNCexited-305,000-$25.5M
GWREexited-79,000-$14.8M
TLNexited-69,000-$13.8M
IPexited-230,000-$12.3M
CCCexited-1,325,000-$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007561, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,260,014,646, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,385,399 shares 24,385,399$652M51.71%newTimeline
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 714,200 shares; 2024Q4: 714,200 shares; 2025Q1: 714,200 shares; 2025Q2: 714,200 shares 714,200$240M19.07%0
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,809,288 shares; 2024Q4: 14,809,288 shares; 2025Q1: 14,809,288 shares; 2025Q2: 14,809,288 shares 14,809,288$206M16.38%0Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,714,226 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714,226 shares; 2025Q1: 2,714,226 shares; 2025Q2: 2,714,226 shares 2,714,226$64.6M5.13%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,670,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,670,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,670,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,670,000 shares 5,670,000$48M3.81%0Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$24.3M1.93%0Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$15.3M1.21%0Timeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,646,154 shares; 2024Q4: 2,646,154 shares; 2025Q1: 2,646,154 shares; 2025Q2: 2,646,154 shares 2,646,154$9.58M0.76%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS305,000$25.5Mshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC79,000$14.8Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP69,000$13.8Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO230,000$12.3Mshares
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL1,325,000$12Mshares
FAFIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEW545,000$7.68Mshares
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO41,000$7.17Mshares
WWDWOODWARD INC33,000$6.02Mshares
HUMHUMANA INC22,000$5.82Mshares
ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP L4,000,000$3.71Mprincipal
SAILSAILPOINT INC125,000$2.34Mshares
NCNONCINO INC55,000$1.51Mshares
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLC92,526$494Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007561 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set