Skip to content

Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1812095, Dallas, TX

Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. reported $579,182,557 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001752724-26-000055

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$579M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CAIreduced-7,058,358-$126M
ESNTreduced-200,000-$12.9M
BATRKreduced-2,500-$130K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001752724-26-000055, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $579,182,557, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,809,288 shares; 2024Q4: 14,809,288 shares; 2025Q1: 14,809,288 shares; 2025Q2: 14,809,288 shares; 2025Q3: 14,809,288 shares; 2025Q4: 14,809,288 shares; 2026Q1: 13,609,288 shares; 2026Q2: 13,609,288 shares 13,609,288$229M39.52%0Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,385,399 shares; 2025Q3: 24,385,399 shares; 2025Q4: 19,385,399 shares; 2026Q1: 14,385,399 shares; 2026Q2: 7,327,041 shares 7,327,041$131M22.54%-7,058,358Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 743,646 shares; 2026Q1: 1,553,822 shares; 2026Q2: 1,551,322 shares 1,551,322$80.5M13.9%-2,500Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,338,892 shares; 2025Q4: 4,905,383 shares; 2026Q1: 4,905,383 shares; 2026Q2: 4,905,383 shares 4,905,383$50.5M8.72%0Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,714,226 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714,226 shares; 2025Q1: 2,714,226 shares; 2025Q2: 2,714,226 shares; 2025Q3: 2,714,226 shares; 2025Q4: 2,714,226 shares; 2026Q1: 2,714,226 shares; 2026Q2: 2,714,226 shares 2,714,226$46.6M8.05%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,670,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,670,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,670,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,670,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,670,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,670,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,670,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,670,000 shares 5,670,000$29.3M5.05%0Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$12.9M2.22%-200,000Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000051 superseded2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001752724-26-000055 baserestatement2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001752724-26-000055 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000051 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000034 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001752724-26-000010 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001752724-25-215026 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007561 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-004842 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-001737 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-010861 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-007739 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-004955 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-001559 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-23-030708 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001839882-23-030680 Quarter ended 2022-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001839882-23-030679 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001839882-23-030681 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001839882-23-030678 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001839882-23-030677 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-009706 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-23-006463 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-23-003767 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-011396 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-22-017827 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001387131-22-007418 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-07-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-006063 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-22-001720 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-011029 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-008503 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-005540 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-21-002014 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-009832 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-007286 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001387131-20-004909 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set