Skip to content

Silver Rock Financial LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1674784, Los Angeles, CA

Silver Rock Financial LP reported $46,371,201 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003610

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$46.4M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
99.89%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPTUadded+1,000,000$1.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOSTAR CORPexited-6,362,522-$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003610, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,371,201, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 457,500 shares; 2025Q1: 611,500 shares; 2025Q2: 611,500 shares; 2025Q3: 611,500 shares; 2025Q4: 611,500 shares; 2026Q1: 611,500 shares; 2026Q2: 611,500 shares 611,500$15M32.37%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,800,000 shares 3,800,000$5.51M11.88%+1,000,000Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$3.67M7.92%0Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 859,986 shares; 2024Q4: 859,986 shares; 2025Q1: 859,986 shares; 2025Q2: 859,986 shares; 2025Q3: 859,986 shares; 2025Q4: 859,986 shares; 2026Q1: 859,986 shares; 2026Q2: 859,986 shares 859,986$955K2.06%0Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$797K1.72%0Timeline
SEATVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,943 shares; 2025Q4: 56,943 shares; 2026Q1: 56,943 shares; 2026Q2: 56,943 shares 56,943$371K0.8%0Timeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,979 shares; 2024Q4: 40,979 shares; 2025Q1: 40,979 shares; 2025Q2: 40,979 shares; 2025Q3: 40,979 shares; 2025Q4: 40,979 shares; 2026Q1: 40,979 shares; 2026Q2: 40,979 shares 40,979$98.8K0.21%0Timeline
LZMWSLIFEZONE METALS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,386 shares; 2024Q4: 47,386 shares; 2025Q1: 47,386 shares; 2025Q2: 47,386 shares; 2025Q3: 47,386 shares; 2025Q4: 47,386 shares; 2026Q1: 47,386 shares; 2026Q2: 47,386 shares 47,386$19.4K0.04%0Timeline
NRDYNERDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,668 shares; 2024Q4: 17,668 shares; 2025Q1: 17,668 shares; 2025Q2: 17,668 shares; 2025Q3: 17,668 shares; 2025Q4: 17,668 shares; 2026Q1: 17,668 shares; 2026Q2: 17,668 shares 17,668$16.2K0.03%0Timeline
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 79,596 shares; 2024Q4: 79,596 shares; 2025Q1: 79,596 shares; 2025Q2: 79,596 shares; 2025Q3: 79,596 shares; 2025Q4: 79,596 shares; 2026Q1: 79,596 shares; 2026Q2: 79,596 shares 79,596$11.1K0.02%0Timeline
BETRWBETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 45,085 shares; 2024Q4: 45,085 shares; 2025Q1: 45,085 shares; 2025Q2: 45,085 shares; 2025Q3: 45,085 shares; 2025Q4: 45,085 shares; 2026Q1: 45,085 shares; 2026Q2: 45,085 shares 45,085$8.43K0.02%0Timeline
RDZNWROADZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,183 shares; 2024Q4: 39,183 shares; 2025Q1: 39,183 shares; 2025Q2: 39,183 shares; 2025Q3: 39,183 shares; 2025Q4: 39,183 shares; 2026Q1: 39,183 shares; 2026Q2: 39,183 shares 39,183$7.74K0.02%0Timeline
BGLWWBLUE GOLD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,908 shares; 2025Q3: 69,908 shares; 2025Q4: 69,908 shares; 2026Q1: 69,908 shares; 2026Q2: 69,908 shares 69,908$6.72K0.01%0Timeline
COCHWENVOY MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 81,975 shares; 2024Q4: 81,975 shares; 2025Q1: 81,975 shares; 2025Q2: 81,975 shares; 2025Q3: 81,975 shares; 2025Q4: 81,975 shares; 2026Q1: 81,975 shares; 2026Q2: 81,975 shares 81,975$4.08K0.01%0Timeline
ARQQWARQIT QUANTUM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,139 shares; 2024Q4: 42,139 shares; 2025Q1: 42,139 shares; 2025Q2: 42,139 shares; 2025Q3: 42,139 shares; 2025Q4: 42,139 shares; 2026Q1: 42,139 shares; 2026Q2: 42,139 shares 42,139$3.01K0.01%0Timeline
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,390 shares; 2024Q4: 46,390 shares; 2025Q1: 46,390 shares; 2025Q2: 46,390 shares; 2025Q3: 46,390 shares; 2025Q4: 46,390 shares; 2026Q1: 46,390 shares; 2026Q2: 46,390 shares 46,390$2.44K0.01%0Timeline
CCGWWCHECHE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 94,060 shares; 2024Q4: 94,060 shares; 2025Q1: 94,060 shares; 2025Q2: 94,060 shares; 2025Q3: 94,060 shares; 2025Q4: 94,060 shares; 2026Q1: 94,060 shares; 2026Q2: 94,060 shares 94,060$2.02K<0.01%0Timeline
BDMDWBAIRD MED INVT HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,891 shares; 2025Q1: 48,891 shares; 2025Q2: 48,891 shares; 2025Q3: 48,891 shares; 2025Q4: 48,891 shares; 2026Q1: 48,891 shares; 2026Q2: 48,891 shares 48,891$1.98K<0.01%0Timeline
ZEOWWZEO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,872 shares; 2024Q4: 48,872 shares; 2025Q1: 48,872 shares; 2025Q2: 48,872 shares; 2025Q3: 48,872 shares; 2025Q4: 48,872 shares; 2026Q1: 48,872 shares; 2026Q2: 48,872 shares 48,872$1.89K<0.01%0Timeline
DAICWCID HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,411 shares; 2025Q3: 78,411 shares; 2025Q4: 78,411 shares; 2026Q1: 78,411 shares; 2026Q2: 78,411 shares 78,411$964<0.01%0Timeline
VEEAWVEEA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,348 shares; 2024Q4: 14,348 shares; 2025Q1: 14,348 shares; 2025Q2: 14,348 shares; 2025Q3: 14,348 shares; 2025Q4: 14,348 shares; 2026Q1: 14,348 shares; 2026Q2: 14,348 shares 14,348$618<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal6,362,522$19.9Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP6,362,522$22.7Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003610 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set