Skip to content

Silver Rock Financial LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1674784, Los Angeles, CA

Silver Rock Financial LP reported $69,316,392 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004818

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$69.3M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
99.63%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEATnew+56,943$946K
OPTUadded+200,000$482K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Vivid Seats Incexited-1,138,896-$1.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004818, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $69,316,392, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 457,500 shares; 2025Q1: 611,500 shares; 2025Q2: 611,500 shares; 2025Q3: 611,500 shares 611,500$19.2M27.72%0Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 310,000 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares 360,000$8.91M12.86%0Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$3.85M5.56%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$2.89M4.17%+200,000Timeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.66M3.83%0Timeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 859,986 shares; 2024Q4: 859,986 shares; 2025Q1: 859,986 shares; 2025Q2: 859,986 shares; 2025Q3: 859,986 shares 859,986$1.34M1.94%0Timeline
SEATVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,943 shares 56,943$946K1.37%newTimeline
RGTIWRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,036 shares; 2024Q4: 16,036 shares; 2025Q1: 16,036 shares; 2025Q2: 16,036 shares; 2025Q3: 16,036 shares 16,036$294K0.42%0Timeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,979 shares; 2024Q4: 40,979 shares; 2025Q1: 40,979 shares; 2025Q2: 40,979 shares; 2025Q3: 40,979 shares 40,979$44.5K0.06%0Timeline
ARQQWARQIT QUANTUM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,139 shares; 2024Q4: 42,139 shares; 2025Q1: 42,139 shares; 2025Q2: 42,139 shares; 2025Q3: 42,139 shares 42,139$39.6K0.06%0Timeline
BGLWWBLUE GOLD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,908 shares; 2025Q3: 69,908 shares 69,908$32K0.05%0Timeline
LZMWSLIFEZONE METALS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,386 shares; 2024Q4: 47,386 shares; 2025Q1: 47,386 shares; 2025Q2: 47,386 shares; 2025Q3: 47,386 shares 47,386$29.9K0.04%0Timeline
BETRWBETTER HOME & FINANCE HOLDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,085 shares; 2024Q4: 45,085 shares; 2025Q1: 45,085 shares; 2025Q2: 45,085 shares; 2025Q3: 45,085 shares 45,085$26.8K0.04%0Timeline
PGYWWPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,390 shares; 2024Q4: 46,390 shares; 2025Q1: 46,390 shares; 2025Q2: 46,390 shares; 2025Q3: 46,390 shares 46,390$23.2K0.03%0Timeline
NRDYNERDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,668 shares; 2024Q4: 17,668 shares; 2025Q1: 17,668 shares; 2025Q2: 17,668 shares; 2025Q3: 17,668 shares 17,668$22.3K0.03%0Timeline
DAICWCID HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,411 shares; 2025Q3: 78,411 shares 78,411$12K0.02%0Timeline
CCGWWCHECHE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,060 shares; 2024Q4: 94,060 shares; 2025Q1: 94,060 shares; 2025Q2: 94,060 shares; 2025Q3: 94,060 shares 94,060$4.03K0.01%0Timeline
BDMDWBAIRD MED INVT HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,891 shares; 2025Q1: 48,891 shares; 2025Q2: 48,891 shares; 2025Q3: 48,891 shares 48,891$3.18K<0.01%0Timeline
COCHWENVOY MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,975 shares; 2024Q4: 81,975 shares; 2025Q1: 81,975 shares; 2025Q2: 81,975 shares; 2025Q3: 81,975 shares 81,975$3.08K<0.01%0Timeline
RDZNWROADZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,183 shares; 2024Q4: 39,183 shares; 2025Q1: 39,183 shares; 2025Q2: 39,183 shares; 2025Q3: 39,183 shares 39,183$2.74K<0.01%0Timeline
ZEOWWZEO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,872 shares; 2024Q4: 48,872 shares; 2025Q1: 48,872 shares; 2025Q2: 48,872 shares; 2025Q3: 48,872 shares 48,872$2.69K<0.01%0Timeline
ALURWALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC WT PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,285 shares; 2024Q4: 86,285 shares; 2025Q1: 86,285 shares; 2025Q2: 86,285 shares; 2025Q3: 86,285 shares 86,285$2.33K<0.01%0Timeline
SONWQSONDER HLDGS INC WT EXP 01/31/Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.73K<0.01%0Timeline
TWIN RIDGE CAPITAL ACQUISIT…TWIN RIDGE CAPITAL ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,902 shares; 2024Q4: 66,902 shares; 2025Q1: 66,902 shares; 2025Q2: 66,902 shares; 2025Q3: 66,902 shares 66,902$1.58K<0.01%0
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,596 shares; 2024Q4: 79,596 shares; 2025Q1: 79,596 shares; 2025Q2: 79,596 shares; 2025Q3: 79,596 shares 79,596$1.22K<0.01%0Timeline
VEEAWVEEA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,348 shares; 2024Q4: 14,348 shares; 2025Q1: 14,348 shares; 2025Q2: 14,348 shares; 2025Q3: 14,348 shares 14,348$1K<0.01%0Timeline
WTS PHOENIX BIOTECH ACQUISI…WTS PHOENIX BIOTECH ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,224 shares; 2024Q4: 12,224 shares; 2025Q1: 12,224 shares; 2025Q2: 12,224 shares; 2025Q3: 12,224 shares 12,224$163<0.01%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal6,362,522$15.7M-17,000,000
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION NOTE 12/1principal13,500,000$13.3M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR3,937,000$317Mput
Vivid Seats IncVivid Seats Inc1,138,896$1.92Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004818 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set