Skip to content

Silver Lake Group, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1418226, Menlo Park, CA

Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. reported $4,579,551,414 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350592

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.58B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.99%
New
0
Sold out
1

Stakes and trades reported after 2026-06-30

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DELLexited-2,928-$479K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350592, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,579,551,414, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FAFIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 89,557,840 shares; 2024Q4: 89,557,840 shares; 2025Q1: 89,557,840 shares; 2025Q2: 89,557,840 shares; 2025Q3: 89,557,840 shares; 2025Q4: 89,557,840 shares; 2026Q1: 89,557,840 shares; 2026Q2: 89,557,840 shares 89,557,840$1.62B35.3%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,735,404 shares; 2024Q4: 34,735,404 shares; 2025Q1: 34,735,404 shares; 2025Q2: 34,735,404 shares; 2025Q3: 34,735,404 shares; 2025Q4: 34,735,404 shares; 2026Q1: 34,735,404 shares; 2026Q2: 34,735,404 shares 34,735,404$993M21.68%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,899,962 shares; 2024Q4: 1,899,962 shares; 2025Q1: 1,899,962 shares; 2025Q2: 1,899,962 shares; 2025Q3: 1,899,962 shares; 2025Q4: 1,899,962 shares; 2026Q1: 1,899,962 shares; 2026Q2: 1,899,962 shares 1,899,962$763M16.67%0Timeline
EVCMEVERCOMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,085,136 shares; 2024Q4: 67,085,136 shares; 2025Q1: 67,085,136 shares; 2025Q2: 67,085,136 shares; 2025Q3: 67,085,136 shares; 2025Q4: 67,085,136 shares; 2026Q1: 67,085,136 shares; 2026Q2: 67,085,136 shares 67,085,136$675M14.74%0Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,470,343 shares; 2025Q4: 14,470,343 shares; 2026Q1: 14,470,343 shares; 2026Q2: 14,470,343 shares 14,470,343$293M6.4%0Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,473,869 shares; 2024Q4: 61,473,869 shares; 2025Q1: 61,473,869 shares; 2025Q2: 61,473,869 shares; 2025Q3: 61,473,869 shares; 2025Q4: 61,473,869 shares; 2026Q1: 61,473,869 shares; 2026Q2: 61,473,869 shares 61,473,869$226M4.93%0Timeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,532,276 shares; 2024Q4: 3,532,276 shares; 2025Q1: 3,532,276 shares; 2025Q2: 3,532,276 shares; 2025Q3: 3,532,276 shares; 2025Q4: 3,532,276 shares; 2026Q1: 3,532,276 shares; 2026Q2: 3,532,276 shares 3,532,276$10.2M0.22%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,471 shares; 2024Q4: 9,471 shares; 2025Q1: 9,471 shares; 2025Q2: 9,471 shares; 2025Q3: 9,471 shares; 2025Q4: 9,471 shares; 2026Q1: 9,471 shares; 2026Q2: 9,471 shares 9,471$2.41M0.05%0Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350 shares; 2025Q4: 1,350 shares; 2026Q1: 1,350 shares; 2026Q2: 1,350 shares 1,350$302K0.01%0Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,800 shares; 2026Q2: 10,800 shares 10,800$230K0.01%0Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,450 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,450 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,450 shares; 2026Q2: 3,450 shares 3,450$214K<0.01%0Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,616 shares; 2025Q2: 15,616 shares; 2025Q3: 15,616 shares; 2025Q4: 15,616 shares; 2026Q1: 15,616 shares; 2026Q2: 15,616 shares 15,616$119K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC2,928$479Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350592 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set