Skip to content

SIG North Trading, ULC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1868643, Bala Cynwyd, PA

SIG North Trading, ULC reported $5,480,235,555 across 274 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001868643-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$5.48B
Holdings
274
Top 10 weight
69.96%
New
27
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMnew+503,924$45.7M
TUadded+2,798,174$36.9M
ENBadded+476,058$22.8M
PAASadded+146,110$7.57M
BEPadded+243,402$6.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNSreduced-950,237-$70M
RCIreduced-1,200,321-$45.3M
BCEreduced-1,153,105-$27.5M
TDreduced-252,182-$23.8M
SLFreduced-216,370-$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001868643-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $571,087,761, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,004,493 shares; 2024Q4: 2,511,196 shares; 2025Q1: 3,216,510 shares; 2025Q2: 1,589,599 shares; 2025Q3: 3,248,482 shares; 2025Q4: 6,046,656 shares 6,046,656$79.6M13.94%+2,798,174Timeline
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,698 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,498 shares; 2025Q1: 1,949,107 shares; 2025Q2: 2,705,445 shares; 2025Q3: 2,833,868 shares; 2025Q4: 1,633,547 shares 1,633,547$61.6M10.79%-1,200,321Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 489,183 shares; 2024Q4: 10,298 shares; 2025Q1: 994,399 shares; 2025Q2: 1,313,286 shares; 2025Q3: 1,716,022 shares; 2025Q4: 765,785 shares 765,785$56.4M9.88%-950,237Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,292 shares; 2025Q2: 318,206 shares; 2025Q3: 570,529 shares; 2025Q4: 1,046,587 shares 1,046,587$50.1M8.77%+476,058Timeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 463,782 shares; 2024Q4: 330,130 shares; 2025Q1: 312,302 shares; 2025Q2: 278,356 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 503,924 shares 503,924$45.7M8%newTimeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 468,883 shares; 2024Q4: 546,808 shares; 2025Q1: 714,856 shares; 2025Q2: 939,275 shares; 2025Q3: 1,331,735 shares; 2025Q4: 1,059,826 shares 1,059,826$35.9M6.28%-271,909Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,401 shares; 2024Q4: 63,169 shares; 2025Q1: 225,469 shares; 2025Q2: 371,922 shares; 2025Q3: 675,369 shares; 2025Q4: 705,432 shares 705,432$26.8M4.7%+30,063Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,195 shares; 2024Q4: 140,588 shares; 2025Q1: 197,434 shares; 2025Q2: 82,713 shares; 2025Q3: 476,312 shares; 2025Q4: 259,942 shares 259,942$16.2M2.84%-216,370Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 91,439 shares; 2025Q1: 499,131 shares; 2025Q2: 514,251 shares; 2025Q3: 673,298 shares; 2025Q4: 378,243 shares 378,243$13.7M2.4%-295,055Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 173,632 shares; 2025Q3: 217,701 shares; 2025Q4: 308,795 shares 308,795$13.4M2.35%+91,094Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,935 shares; 2024Q4: 107,765 shares; 2025Q1: 169,589 shares; 2025Q2: 62,400 shares; 2025Q3: 74,185 shares; 2025Q4: 220,295 shares 220,295$11.4M2%+146,110Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,202 shares; 2024Q4: 317,840 shares; 2025Q1: 420,887 shares; 2025Q2: 314,133 shares; 2025Q3: 1,576,024 shares; 2025Q4: 780,029 shares 780,029$11M1.92%-795,995Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,398 shares; 2024Q4: 1,193,894 shares; 2025Q1: 238,002 shares; 2025Q2: 74,306 shares; 2025Q3: 358,488 shares; 2025Q4: 106,306 shares 106,306$10M1.75%-252,182Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,125 shares; 2024Q4: 531,085 shares; 2025Q1: 512,921 shares; 2025Q2: 1,017,358 shares; 2025Q3: 344,993 shares; 2025Q4: 218,043 shares 218,043$9.67M1.69%-126,950Timeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,896 shares; 2024Q4: 318,180 shares; 2025Q1: 302,910 shares; 2025Q2: 294,129 shares; 2025Q3: 425,639 shares; 2025Q4: 541,959 shares 541,959$9.03M1.58%+116,320Timeline
VETVERMILION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,894 shares; 2024Q4: 381,079 shares; 2025Q1: 371,410 shares; 2025Q2: 362,935 shares; 2025Q3: 508,297 shares; 2025Q4: 922,829 shares 922,829$7.7M1.35%+414,532Timeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,727 shares; 2025Q3: 13,027 shares; 2025Q4: 256,429 shares 256,429$6.92M1.21%+243,402Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,917 shares; 2024Q4: 69,264 shares; 2025Q1: 59,801 shares; 2025Q2: 85,810 shares; 2025Q3: 156,470 shares; 2025Q4: 66,301 shares 66,301$6.55M1.15%-90,169Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,699 shares; 2024Q4: 44,447 shares; 2025Q1: 187,066 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,676 shares; 2025Q4: 211,745 shares 211,745$5.96M1.04%+195,069Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,820 shares; 2024Q4: 89,138 shares; 2025Q1: 162,904 shares; 2025Q2: 139,605 shares; 2025Q3: 117,464 shares; 2025Q4: 52,664 shares 52,664$5.26M0.92%-64,800Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,214,751 shares; 2024Q4: 552,951 shares; 2025Q1: 155,004 shares; 2025Q2: 100,260 shares; 2025Q3: 306,753 shares; 2025Q4: 93,396 shares 93,396$5.14M0.9%-213,357Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,313 shares; 2024Q4: 260,133 shares; 2025Q1: 232,479 shares; 2025Q2: 9,586 shares; 2025Q3: 9,586 shares; 2025Q4: 26,634 shares 26,634$4.54M0.8%+17,048Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,617 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,420 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,066 shares; 2025Q4: 43,720 shares 43,720$4.52M0.79%+39,654Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,221 shares; 2024Q4: 384,821 shares; 2025Q1: 244,715 shares; 2025Q2: 39,274 shares; 2025Q3: 96,184 shares; 2025Q4: 51,628 shares 51,628$3.19M0.56%-44,556Timeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,093 shares; 2025Q3: 7,223 shares; 2025Q4: 60,071 shares 60,071$3.15M0.55%+52,848Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,433 shares; 2025Q1: 55,636 shares; 2025Q2: 14,475 shares; 2025Q3: 68,388 shares; 2025Q4: 83,064 shares 83,064$2.98M0.52%+14,676Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,303 shares; 2025Q4: 45,277 shares 45,277$2.77M0.48%+17,974Timeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,303,591 shares; 2024Q4: 3,240,453 shares; 2025Q1: 3,542,016 shares; 2025Q2: 902,184 shares; 2025Q3: 1,268,850 shares; 2025Q4: 115,745 shares 115,745$2.76M0.48%-1,153,105Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,298 shares; 2025Q2: 19,176 shares; 2025Q3: 21,892 shares; 2025Q4: 71,629 shares 71,629$2.75M0.48%+49,737Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,879 shares; 2025Q1: 131,647 shares; 2025Q2: 248,621 shares; 2025Q3: 365,560 shares; 2025Q4: 291,672 shares 291,672$2.68M0.47%-73,888Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,670 shares; 2024Q4: 12,368 shares; 2025Q1: 188,630 shares; 2025Q2: 54,698 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,448 shares 19,448$2.52M0.44%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,231 shares; 2024Q4: 110,956 shares; 2025Q1: 7,042 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,163 shares 15,163$2.44M0.43%newTimeline
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,425,468 shares; 2024Q4: 1,185,945 shares; 2025Q1: 941,550 shares; 2025Q2: 756,298 shares; 2025Q3: 643,152 shares; 2025Q4: 709,150 shares 709,150$2.29M0.4%+65,998Timeline
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,548 shares; 2025Q1: 26,867 shares; 2025Q2: 84,479 shares; 2025Q3: 129,665 shares; 2025Q4: 237,673 shares 237,673$2.23M0.39%+108,008Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,186 shares 87,186$2.06M0.36%newTimeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,243 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250 shares; 2025Q3: 16,302 shares; 2025Q4: 21,981 shares 21,981$2.03M0.36%+5,679Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,355 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 263,567 shares; 2025Q4: 139,016 shares 139,016$2M0.35%-124,551Timeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 62,368 shares; 2025Q1: 19,180 shares; 2025Q2: 131,424 shares; 2025Q3: 115,523 shares; 2025Q4: 149,915 shares 149,915$1.89M0.33%+34,392Timeline
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 78,046 shares; 2025Q1: 144,646 shares; 2025Q2: 62,446 shares; 2025Q3: 66,939 shares; 2025Q4: 227,139 shares 227,139$1.89M0.33%+160,200Timeline
FSMFORTUNA MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,200 shares; 2024Q4: 243,616 shares; 2025Q1: 146,942 shares; 2025Q2: 118,966 shares; 2025Q3: 91,276 shares; 2025Q4: 192,842 shares 192,842$1.89M0.33%+101,566Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 763,260 shares; 2024Q4: 510,024 shares; 2025Q1: 332,592 shares; 2025Q2: 1,006,017 shares; 2025Q3: 810,350 shares; 2025Q4: 109,916 shares 109,916$1.86M0.33%-700,434Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,992 shares; 2025Q1: 10,373 shares; 2025Q2: 4,266 shares; 2025Q3: 8,421 shares; 2025Q4: 20,453 shares 20,453$1.79M0.31%+12,032Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,854 shares; 2025Q3: 63,705 shares; 2025Q4: 19,736 shares 19,736$1.7M0.3%-43,969Timeline
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,930 shares; 2024Q4: 138,332 shares; 2025Q1: 149,214 shares; 2025Q2: 121,277 shares; 2025Q3: 133,363 shares; 2025Q4: 260,663 shares 260,663$1.6M0.28%+127,300Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,535 shares; 2025Q2: 8,535 shares; 2025Q3: 265,442 shares; 2025Q4: 45,864 shares 45,864$1.59M0.28%-219,578Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,404 shares; 2025Q4: 25,442 shares 25,442$1.59M0.28%-10,962Timeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,408 shares; 2024Q4: 465,078 shares; 2025Q1: 270,899 shares; 2025Q2: 362,831 shares; 2025Q3: 365,287 shares; 2025Q4: 342,812 shares 342,812$1.55M0.27%-22,475Timeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,310 shares; 2025Q1: 250,670 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,498 shares 53,498$1.47M0.26%newTimeline
SASEABRIDGE GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,717 shares; 2025Q2: 43,517 shares; 2025Q3: 39,917 shares; 2025Q4: 47,678 shares 47,678$1.41M0.25%+7,761Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,667 shares; 2024Q4: 351,214 shares; 2025Q1: 178,971 shares; 2025Q2: 148,377 shares; 2025Q3: 203,593 shares; 2025Q4: 92,209 shares 92,209$1.34M0.23%-111,384Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,394 shares; 2025Q4: 78,889 shares 78,889$1.3M0.23%+60,495Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,557 shares; 2025Q2: 79,037 shares; 2025Q3: 73,597 shares; 2025Q4: 71,837 shares 71,837$1.28M0.22%-1,760Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,498 shares 39,498$1.2M0.21%newTimeline
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,660 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,780 shares; 2025Q2: 13,532 shares; 2025Q3: 23,394 shares; 2025Q4: 79,947 shares 79,947$1.08M0.19%+56,553Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,766 shares; 2024Q4: 25,450 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,798 shares; 2025Q3: 15,814 shares; 2025Q4: 13,962 shares 13,962$1.03M0.18%-1,852Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,590 shares; 2025Q2: 11,675 shares; 2025Q3: 19,277 shares; 2025Q4: 21,767 shares 21,767$935K0.16%+2,490Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,546 shares 18,546$829K0.15%newTimeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,342 shares 29,342$808K0.14%newTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,157 shares; 2025Q1: 49,157 shares; 2025Q2: 49,257 shares; 2025Q3: 49,257 shares; 2025Q4: 49,257 shares 49,257$805K0.14%0Timeline
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,437 shares; 2024Q4: 3,802 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,402 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,948 shares 9,948$715K0.13%newTimeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,561 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,563 shares; 2025Q3: 43,685 shares; 2025Q4: 15,769 shares 15,769$608K0.11%-27,916Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,946 shares; 2025Q1: 75,946 shares; 2025Q2: 75,946 shares; 2025Q3: 354,052 shares; 2025Q4: 465,493 shares 465,493$531K0.09%+111,441Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,099 shares; 2024Q4: 29,099 shares; 2025Q1: 11,579 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,887 shares; 2025Q4: 22,195 shares 22,195$487K0.09%-3,692Timeline
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,759 shares; 2025Q1: 64,575 shares; 2025Q2: 31,698 shares; 2025Q3: 46,345 shares; 2025Q4: 39,215 shares 39,215$474K0.08%-7,130Timeline
TLRYTILRAY BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,477 shares 47,477$429K0.08%newTimeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,702 shares; 2024Q4: 35,528 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 141,917 shares; 2025Q4: 101,917 shares 101,917$418K0.07%-40,000Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,294 shares; 2025Q1: 22,759 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,696 shares 7,696$410K0.07%newTimeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,395 shares; 2025Q4: 11,197 shares 11,197$396K0.07%-3,198Timeline
STNSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,897 shares; 2025Q3: 3,897 shares; 2025Q4: 3,150 shares 3,150$297K0.05%-747Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,174 shares; 2025Q1: 107,365 shares; 2025Q2: 96,300 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,202 shares 6,202$285K0.05%newTimeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,705 shares 9,705$275K0.05%newTimeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,568 shares; 2025Q1: 52,168 shares; 2025Q2: 68,968 shares; 2025Q3: 85,968 shares; 2025Q4: 103,068 shares 103,068$271K0.05%+17,100Timeline
ACBAURORA CANNABIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,017 shares; 2024Q4: 22,117 shares; 2025Q1: 73,247 shares; 2025Q2: 121,147 shares; 2025Q3: 77,634 shares; 2025Q4: 61,734 shares 61,734$261K0.05%-15,900Timeline
OBEOBSIDIAN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,379 shares; 2024Q4: 63,360 shares; 2025Q1: 94,660 shares; 2025Q2: 63,860 shares; 2025Q3: 47,991 shares; 2025Q4: 39,948 shares 39,948$245K0.04%-8,043Timeline
SUNCSUNOCOCORP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,766 shares 4,766$235K0.04%newTimeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,662 shares 5,662$225K0.04%newTimeline
LACLITHIUM AMERS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,901 shares; 2024Q4: 217,819 shares; 2025Q1: 47,021 shares; 2025Q2: 22,525 shares; 2025Q3: 170,109 shares; 2025Q4: 39,977 shares 39,977$174K0.03%-130,132Timeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,722 shares; 2024Q4: 12,122 shares; 2025Q1: 31,122 shares; 2025Q2: 45,622 shares; 2025Q3: 64,922 shares; 2025Q4: 39,122 shares 39,122$149K0.03%-25,800Timeline
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,885 shares; 2025Q4: 13,494 shares 13,494$126K0.02%-2,391Timeline
BLDPBALLARD PWR SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,192 shares; 2025Q2: 11,527 shares; 2025Q3: 59,627 shares; 2025Q4: 46,338 shares 46,338$118K0.02%-13,289Timeline
VFFVILLAGE FARMS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,189 shares; 2024Q4: 16,189 shares; 2025Q1: 16,189 shares; 2025Q2: 16,189 shares; 2025Q3: 16,189 shares; 2025Q4: 16,189 shares 16,189$59.1K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

The largest 100 of 193. All 193

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC Stockput8,078,800$305M+530,300
BMOBANK OF MONTREAL Stockput2,214,400$287M+95,700
RYROYAL BK CDA Stockput1,401,100$239M+101,600
RYROYAL BK CDA Stockcall1,280,300$218M+49,300
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO Stockput2,195,900$199M+47,600
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B C Stockput2,618,500$193M-86,600
TRPTC ENERGY CORP COMput3,412,600$188M+71,600
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONT Stockput1,925,000$181M+189,000
ENBENBRIDGE INC Stockput3,194,900$153M+265,700
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B C Stockcall2,042,800$151M+124,900
TUTELUS CORPORATION Stockput11,409,100$150M+167,500
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO Stockcall1,653,400$150M-144,500
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW Stockput3,330,700$148M-48,000
BCEBCE INC Stockcall5,898,100$140M+1,744,300
BCEBCE INC Stockput5,091,600$121M-1,636,600
BMOBANK OF MONTREAL Stockcall925,300$120M+365,300
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER Stockput3,280,100$111M-1,129,600
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP COMput2,752,000$99.8M+419,300
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. Stockput1,597,400$99.7M-6,500
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONT Stockcall965,000$90.9M+96,600
ENBENBRIDGE INC Stockcall1,832,900$87.7M+166,700
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP Stockput2,060,300$78.4M-286,800
TUTELUS CORPORATION Stockcall5,787,900$76.2M+618,600
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC Stockcall1,996,500$75.3M+72,600
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD Stockcall363,600$61.6M+122,700
TRPTC ENERGY CORP COMcall915,700$50.4M+504,000
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD Stockput289,300$49M+59,100
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC COMput2,763,300$46.8M+597,000
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockcall495,000$45.3M-337,500
BBARRICK MNG CORP COM SHScall930,500$40.5M+7,600
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER Stockcall1,188,900$40.2M-442,400
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO STOKcall392,800$38.8M+265,200
BNBROOKFIELD CORP Stockcall766,500$35.2M-371,600
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. Stockcall557,300$34.8M-25,500
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC COMcall1,657,700$28M+696,400
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA LP INT UNITput797,100$27.7M-27,200
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP Stockcall118,700$24.6M+33,900
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA LP INT UNITcall705,400$24.5M+324,500
VETVERMILION ENERGY INC Stockput2,898,000$24.2M+2,398,900
NTRNUTRIEN LTD Stockcall364,300$22.5M-18,600
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockput239,700$21.9M+2,300
BBARRICK MNG CORP COM SHSput487,300$21.2M+244,800
SHOPSHOPIFY INC CL A SUB VTG SHScall130,400$21M-27,100
CLSCELESTICA INC Stockcall70,300$20.8M-24,900
FTSFORTIS INC COMcall376,100$19.5M+118,500
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTNERSHIP UNITput714,900$19.3M+649,900
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW Stockcall424,900$18.8M-114,000
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY Stockcall251,000$18.5M+55,900
EMAEMERA INC COMcall359,600$17.7M+45,100
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP COMcall620,100$17.5M+293,400
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP Stockcall144,700$17M+42,700
CLSCELESTICA INC Stockput56,200$16.6M-32,500
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP COMcall317,900$16.5M+136,600
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD Stockcall340,900$16.3M+18,300
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO STOKput152,700$15.1M-141,800
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD Stockput308,500$14.8M+114,300
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC Stockcall71,200$12.5M+57,500
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP Stockput105,900$12.4M+63,400
HUTHUT 8 CORP COMcall263,500$12.1M+33,900
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP Stockcall307,000$11.7M-335,400
MGAMAGNA INTL INC Stockcall215,400$11.5M-27,800
TACTRANSALTA CORP COMcall865,700$10.9M+332,800
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP COMcall295,700$10.7M-154,600
SHOPSHOPIFY INC CL A SUB VTG SHSput63,000$10.1M-28,100
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTD Stockcall105,300$9.09M+74,300
FTSFORTIS INC COMput163,900$8.51M+2,300
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC Stockcall331,400$6.58M-12,500
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY Stockput89,300$6.58M+8,800
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP COMput230,200$6.48M-6,100
NTRNUTRIEN LTD Stockput104,800$6.47M-13,000
BNBROOKFIELD CORP Stockput138,850$6.37M+45,650
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTD Stockcall97,400$5.95M+88,900
RBARB GLOBAL INC Stockcall57,700$5.94M+23,200
MGAMAGNA INTL INC Stockput108,200$5.77M+49,800
HUTHUT 8 CORP COMput124,000$5.7M+13,500
TACTRANSALTA CORP COMput448,600$5.67M+177,600
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD Stockcall104,800$5.49M+39,300
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP COMcall328,100$5.47M+137,100
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP COMput310,000$5.16M+124,600
AGIALAMOS GOLD INC Stockcall128,600$4.96M+87,000
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD Stockput86,900$4.55M-35,300
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput100,000$4.47Mnew
IAGIAMGOLD CORP Stockcall265,800$4.38M-45,500
BTGB2GOLD CORP Stockcall967,100$4.36M+233,600
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORP Stockcall157,800$4.33M-41,800
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC. Stockcall189,600$4.24M-162,700
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC Stockcall61,700$4.21M+2,700
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP TR UNITcall176,300$4.17Mnew
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP Stockcall124,500$4.06M-131,100
ORLAORLA MNG LTD NEW COMcall291,600$3.93M+94,200
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORP COMput75,800$3.93M-50,900
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC Stockput51,600$3.52M+18,900
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INC Stockcall33,800$3.49M+7,600
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP Stockcall48,300$3.47M-33,200
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP COMcall245,300$3.44M+123,700
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP Stockput16,200$3.36M-33,800
OVVOVINTIV INC COMcall81,600$3.2M-7,300
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTD Stockput48,900$2.99M+28,800
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP Stockcall20,600$2.72M+3,300
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTNERSHIP UNITcall100,100$2.7M+45,500

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP22,777$3.54Mshares
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INC14,230$2.5Mshares
DOOBRP INC32,602$1.98Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC41,763$1.69Mshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC856,800$1.48Mcall
BBBLACKBERRY LTD257,738$1.26Mshares
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP29,500$1.1Mput
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTME19,200$1.07Mput
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.23,191$784Kshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd58,600$734Kput
CLSCELESTICA INC2,654$654Kshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd42,129$527Kshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd35,700$447Kcall
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC6,155$395Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC211,176$365Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC114,400$198Kput
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INC27,482$177Kshares
STKLSUNOPTA INC16,700$97.9Kput
STKLSUNOPTA INC11,700$68.6Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001868643-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set