Skip to content

Sherwood Financial Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056427, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA

Sherwood Financial Partners, LLC reported $116,015,598 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-18.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056427-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$116M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDadded+11,990$888K
SCHMadded+837$25.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHXreduced-18,237-$491K
MSFTexited-411-$213K
VOOreduced-186-$117K
SCHFreduced-2,003-$48.2K
SCHEreduced-573-$18.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056427-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,015,598, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,439,364 shares; 2025Q1: 1,460,201 shares; 2025Q2: 1,434,888 shares; 2025Q3: 1,422,584 shares; 2025Q4: 1,404,347 shares 1,404,347$37.8M32.57%-18,237Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 451,334 shares; 2025Q1: 464,246 shares; 2025Q2: 475,898 shares; 2025Q3: 479,977 shares; 2025Q4: 491,967 shares 491,967$36.4M31.41%+11,990Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 763,625 shares; 2025Q1: 770,312 shares; 2025Q2: 728,325 shares; 2025Q3: 721,600 shares; 2025Q4: 719,597 shares 719,597$17.3M14.91%-2,003Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 501,581 shares; 2025Q1: 510,035 shares; 2025Q2: 520,046 shares; 2025Q3: 517,031 shares; 2025Q4: 517,868 shares 517,868$15.6M13.42%+837Timeline
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 232,135 shares; 2025Q1: 234,715 shares; 2025Q2: 226,464 shares; 2025Q3: 224,250 shares; 2025Q4: 223,677 shares 223,677$7.33M6.31%-573Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,916 shares; 2025Q2: 1,922 shares; 2025Q3: 1,922 shares; 2025Q4: 1,736 shares 1,736$1.09M0.94%-186Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,389 shares; 2025Q3: 1,389 shares; 2025Q4: 1,389 shares 1,389$259K0.22%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 999 shares; 2025Q1: 918 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 883 shares; 2025Q4: 883 shares 883$240K0.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP411$213Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056427-26-000001 base2026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set