Skip to content

Sherwood Financial Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2056427, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA

Sherwood Financial Partners, LLC reported $114,647,490 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-30.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002056427-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$115M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDadded+4,079$303K
AAPLnew+883$225K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHXreduced-12,304-$324K
SCHFreduced-6,725-$157K
SCHMreduced-3,015-$89.4K
SCHEreduced-2,214-$73.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002056427-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $114,647,490, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,439,364 shares; 2025Q1: 1,460,201 shares; 2025Q2: 1,434,888 shares; 2025Q3: 1,422,584 shares 1,422,584$37.5M32.68%-12,304Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 451,334 shares; 2025Q1: 464,246 shares; 2025Q2: 475,898 shares; 2025Q3: 479,977 shares 479,977$35.7M31.14%+4,079Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 763,625 shares; 2025Q1: 770,312 shares; 2025Q2: 728,325 shares; 2025Q3: 721,600 shares 721,600$16.8M14.65%-6,725Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 501,581 shares; 2025Q1: 510,035 shares; 2025Q2: 520,046 shares; 2025Q3: 517,031 shares 517,031$15.3M13.37%-3,015Timeline
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 232,135 shares; 2025Q1: 234,715 shares; 2025Q2: 226,464 shares; 2025Q3: 224,250 shares 224,250$7.48M6.53%-2,214Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,916 shares; 2025Q2: 1,922 shares; 2025Q3: 1,922 shares 1,922$1.18M1.03%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,389 shares; 2025Q3: 1,389 shares 1,389$259K0.23%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 999 shares; 2025Q1: 918 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 883 shares 883$225K0.2%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 411 shares; 2025Q3: 411 shares 411$213K0.19%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002056427-25-000005 base2025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set