Skip to content

Seven Six Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2021188, NEW YORK, NY

Seven Six Capital Management, LLC reported $99,370,576 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002021188-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$99.4M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
65.19%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENNnew+160,600$2.37M
MIDDnew+11,550$1.72M
GPKadded+80,400$1.21M
DRVNadded+80,300$1.19M
PRGOadded+51,600$718K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUNexited-145,700-$1.31M
STLAreduced-103,800-$1.13M
DINreduced-31,625-$1.02M
WCCexited-4,625-$978K
LEGreduced-84,700-$932K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002021188-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $99,370,576, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 126,300 shares; 2025Q1: 133,200 shares; 2025Q2: 130,700 shares; 2025Q3: 114,775 shares; 2025Q4: 119,175 shares 119,175$10.2M10.22%+4,400Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 450,700 shares; 2025Q1: 473,000 shares; 2025Q2: 478,700 shares; 2025Q3: 487,100 shares; 2025Q4: 567,500 shares 567,500$8.55M8.6%+80,400Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 880,837 shares; 2025Q3: 904,537 shares; 2025Q4: 921,037 shares 921,037$7.68M7.73%+16,500
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 586,167 shares; 2025Q1: 743,501 shares; 2025Q2: 731,101 shares; 2025Q3: 678,701 shares; 2025Q4: 594,001 shares 594,001$6.53M6.58%-84,700Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 71,862 shares; 2025Q1: 74,412 shares; 2025Q2: 62,987 shares; 2025Q3: 62,712 shares; 2025Q4: 58,387 shares 58,387$6.01M6.05%-4,325Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 181,900 shares; 2025Q1: 173,400 shares; 2025Q2: 209,400 shares; 2025Q3: 202,800 shares; 2025Q4: 171,175 shares 171,175$5.5M5.54%-31,625Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 77,400 shares; 2025Q1: 88,650 shares; 2025Q2: 99,650 shares; 2025Q3: 111,950 shares; 2025Q4: 104,500 shares 104,500$5.46M5.5%-7,450Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 238,000 shares; 2025Q1: 284,000 shares; 2025Q2: 313,800 shares; 2025Q3: 330,800 shares; 2025Q4: 382,400 shares 382,400$5.32M5.36%+51,600Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,601 shares; 2025Q1: 17,975 shares; 2025Q2: 19,652 shares; 2025Q3: 20,758 shares; 2025Q4: 22,358 shares 22,358$5.2M5.23%+1,600Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,600 shares; 2025Q1: 202,600 shares; 2025Q2: 200,300 shares; 2025Q3: 213,700 shares; 2025Q4: 294,000 shares 294,000$4.36M4.38%+80,300Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,864 shares; 2025Q1: 196,368 shares; 2025Q2: 304,468 shares; 2025Q3: 310,768 shares; 2025Q4: 281,518 shares 281,518$4.26M4.29%-29,250Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 45,407 shares; 2025Q1: 55,232 shares; 2025Q2: 55,632 shares; 2025Q3: 54,633 shares; 2025Q4: 51,658 shares 51,658$3.83M3.86%-2,975Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,925 shares; 2025Q2: 20,500 shares; 2025Q3: 23,875 shares; 2025Q4: 22,775 shares 22,775$3.38M3.4%-1,100Timeline
BBCPCONCRETE PUMPING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 525,507 shares; 2025Q1: 547,359 shares; 2025Q2: 476,580 shares; 2025Q3: 436,555 shares; 2025Q4: 483,469 shares 483,469$3.24M3.26%+46,914Timeline
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,177 shares; 2025Q1: 92,427 shares; 2025Q2: 105,427 shares; 2025Q3: 91,927 shares; 2025Q4: 80,027 shares 80,027$2.54M2.55%-11,900Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,600 shares 160,600$2.37M2.38%newTimeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,850 shares; 2025Q1: 46,175 shares; 2025Q2: 44,475 shares; 2025Q3: 38,225 shares; 2025Q4: 32,575 shares 32,575$2.35M2.36%-5,650Timeline
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,800 shares; 2025Q1: 126,200 shares; 2025Q2: 192,300 shares; 2025Q3: 137,800 shares; 2025Q4: 118,400 shares 118,400$2.24M2.26%-19,400Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,690 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,550 shares 11,550$1.72M1.73%newTimeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,909 shares; 2025Q1: 86,959 shares; 2025Q2: 90,659 shares; 2025Q3: 101,309 shares; 2025Q4: 95,686 shares 95,686$1.66M1.68%-5,623Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 399,400 shares; 2025Q1: 364,100 shares; 2025Q2: 342,800 shares; 2025Q3: 249,700 shares; 2025Q4: 145,900 shares 145,900$1.59M1.6%-103,800Timeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,081 shares; 2025Q4: 54,459 shares 54,459$1.48M1.49%-21,622Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,682 shares; 2025Q1: 107,832 shares; 2025Q2: 150,447 shares; 2025Q3: 128,947 shares; 2025Q4: 95,347 shares 95,347$1.46M1.47%-33,600Timeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 331,599 shares; 2025Q1: 393,299 shares; 2025Q2: 275,413 shares; 2025Q3: 178,513 shares; 2025Q4: 111,113 shares 111,113$1.46M1.47%-67,400Timeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,700 shares; 2025Q4: 47,200 shares 47,200$1M1.01%-7,500Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP145,700$1.31Mshares
WCCWESCO INTL INC4,625$978Kshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION151,000$684Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002021188-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set