Skip to content

Seven Six Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2021188, NEW YORK, NY

Seven Six Capital Management, LLC reported $101,443,784 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002021188-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$101M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
63.71%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDENnew+76,081$1.79M
HELEnew+54,700$1.38M
KNXadded+12,300$486K
HRIadded+3,375$394K
PRGOadded+17,000$379K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WCCreduced-9,875-$2.09M
BYDreduced-15,925-$1.38M
GLDDreduced-96,900-$1.16M
JACKreduced-54,500-$1.08M
STLAreduced-93,100-$870K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002021188-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $101,443,784, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 126,300 shares; 2025Q1: 133,200 shares; 2025Q2: 130,700 shares; 2025Q3: 114,775 shares 114,775$9.92M9.78%-15,925Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 450,700 shares; 2025Q1: 473,000 shares; 2025Q2: 478,700 shares; 2025Q3: 487,100 shares 487,100$9.53M9.4%+8,400Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 880,837 shares; 2025Q3: 904,537 shares 904,537$7.4M7.29%+23,700
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 238,000 shares; 2025Q1: 284,000 shares; 2025Q2: 313,800 shares; 2025Q3: 330,800 shares 330,800$7.37M7.26%+17,000Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 71,862 shares; 2025Q1: 74,412 shares; 2025Q2: 62,987 shares; 2025Q3: 62,712 shares 62,712$6.06M5.97%-275Timeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 586,167 shares; 2025Q1: 743,501 shares; 2025Q2: 731,101 shares; 2025Q3: 678,701 shares 678,701$6.03M5.94%-52,400Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,601 shares; 2025Q1: 17,975 shares; 2025Q2: 19,652 shares; 2025Q3: 20,758 shares 20,758$5.07M5%+1,106Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 181,900 shares; 2025Q1: 173,400 shares; 2025Q2: 209,400 shares; 2025Q3: 202,800 shares 202,800$5.01M4.94%-6,600Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 77,400 shares; 2025Q1: 88,650 shares; 2025Q2: 99,650 shares; 2025Q3: 111,950 shares 111,950$4.42M4.36%+12,300Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 45,407 shares; 2025Q1: 55,232 shares; 2025Q2: 55,632 shares; 2025Q3: 54,633 shares 54,633$3.82M3.76%-999Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,864 shares; 2025Q1: 196,368 shares; 2025Q2: 304,468 shares; 2025Q3: 310,768 shares 310,768$3.64M3.59%+6,300Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,600 shares; 2025Q1: 202,600 shares; 2025Q2: 200,300 shares; 2025Q3: 213,700 shares 213,700$3.44M3.39%+13,400Timeline
BBCPCONCRETE PUMPING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 525,507 shares; 2025Q1: 547,359 shares; 2025Q2: 476,580 shares; 2025Q3: 436,555 shares 436,555$3.08M3.03%-40,025Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,850 shares; 2025Q1: 46,175 shares; 2025Q2: 44,475 shares; 2025Q3: 38,225 shares 38,225$3M2.96%-6,250Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,682 shares; 2025Q1: 107,832 shares; 2025Q2: 150,447 shares; 2025Q3: 128,947 shares 128,947$2.93M2.89%-21,500Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,925 shares; 2025Q2: 20,500 shares; 2025Q3: 23,875 shares 23,875$2.79M2.75%+3,375Timeline
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,800 shares; 2025Q1: 126,200 shares; 2025Q2: 192,300 shares; 2025Q3: 137,800 shares 137,800$2.72M2.69%-54,500Timeline
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,177 shares; 2025Q1: 92,427 shares; 2025Q2: 105,427 shares; 2025Q3: 91,927 shares 91,927$2.49M2.45%-13,500Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 399,400 shares; 2025Q1: 364,100 shares; 2025Q2: 342,800 shares; 2025Q3: 249,700 shares 249,700$2.33M2.3%-93,100Timeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 331,599 shares; 2025Q1: 393,299 shares; 2025Q2: 275,413 shares; 2025Q3: 178,513 shares 178,513$2.14M2.11%-96,900Timeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,909 shares; 2025Q1: 86,959 shares; 2025Q2: 90,659 shares; 2025Q3: 101,309 shares 101,309$2.1M2.07%+10,650Timeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,081 shares 76,081$1.79M1.77%newTimeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,700 shares 54,700$1.38M1.36%newTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 137,900 shares; 2025Q2: 164,800 shares; 2025Q3: 145,700 shares 145,700$1.31M1.29%-19,100Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,800 shares; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,625 shares 4,625$978K0.96%-9,875Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,700 shares; 2025Q3: 151,000 shares 151,000$684K0.67%+30,300Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002021188-25-000002 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set