Skip to content

Serengeti Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1420299, New York, NY

Serengeti Asset Management LP reported $2,927,280,000 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-21-002254

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$2.93B
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
77.37%
New
40
Sold out
37

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JOBYnew+1,027,000$10.3M
HIPPO HOLDINGS INCnew+1,350,000$6.32M
SOFInew+350,000$5.56M
VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGnew+350,000$3.45M
SUNLIGHT FINANCIAL HOLDINGSnew+600,000$3.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REVOLUTION ACCELERTN ACQU COexited-250,000-$2.49M
PCGreduced-230,000-$2.21M
FG NEW AMER ACQUISITION CORPexited-200,000-$2.04M
LTCHreduced-150,000-$1.69M
AJAX Iexited-125,000-$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-21-002254, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,580,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATHENE HOLDING LTDATHENE HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 610,000 shares; 2021Q1: 580,000 shares; 2021Q2: 580,000 shares; 2021Q3: 570,000 shares 570,000$39.3M34.87%-10,000
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,430,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,361,796 shares; 2021Q2: 1,400,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,170,000 shares 1,170,000$11.2M9.98%-230,000Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,027,000 shares 1,027,000$10.3M9.18%newTimeline
HIPPO HOLDINGS INCHIPPO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,350,000 shares 1,350,000$6.32M5.61%new
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$5.56M4.94%newTimeline
VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGVPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$3.45M3.06%new
SUNLIGHT FINANCIAL HOLDINGSSUNLIGHT FINANCIAL HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$3.19M2.83%new
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 75,000 shares; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.79M2.48%+25,000Timeline
FIGURE ACQUISITION CORP I -AFIGURE ACQUISITION CORP I -AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 270,000 shares; 2021Q3: 270,000 shares 270,000$2.66M2.36%0
PAYSAFE LIMITEDPAYSAFE LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 60,000 shares; 2021Q2: 150,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.33M2.07%+150,000
ATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCATI PHYSICAL THERAPY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 180,000 shares; 2021Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$2.28M2.03%+420,000
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 70,000 shares; 2021Q2: 65,000 shares; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.12M1.88%-15,000Timeline
REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INCREATA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 25,000 shares; 2021Q1: 25,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.51M1.34%new
BLUESCAPE OPPORTUNITIES ACQUBLUESCAPE OPPORTUNITIES ACQUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 200,000 shares; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares; 2021Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.47M1.31%-50,000
SPRING VALLEY ACQ CORPSPRING VALLEY ACQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.39M1.23%new
JOBY AVIATION INCJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.12M1%new
MONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITIOMONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 700,000 shares 700,000$1.04M0.93%new
KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUSTN CO IKHOSLA VENTURES ACQUSTN CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.02M0.9%new
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$933K0.83%newTimeline
OPFIOPPFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$786K0.7%newTimeline
Alight IncAlight IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$763K0.68%new
CAZOO GROUP LTDCAZOO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$745K0.66%new
BLUE OWL CAPITAL INCBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 155,000 shares 155,000$730K0.65%new
BERKSHIRE GREY INCBERKSHIRE GREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$703K0.62%new
ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 100,000 shares; 2021Q2: 100,000 shares; 2021Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$692K0.61%-30,000
RNWWWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$637K0.57%newTimeline
GDEVWGDEV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 700,000 shares 700,000$588K0.52%newTimeline
ADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INCADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 60,000 shares; 2021Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$582K0.52%0
LTCHLATCH INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$564K0.5%-150,000Timeline
LEGATO MERGER CORPLEGATO MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$526K0.47%new
CAPSTAR SPL PURP ACQUISITIONCAPSTAR SPL PURP ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$435K0.39%new
INTERPRIVATE III FINANCIAL …INTERPRIVATE III FINANCIAL PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 330,000 shares 330,000$422K0.37%new
GREENBOX POSGREENBOX POSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 50,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$415K0.37%new
OPPFI INCOPPFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$385K0.34%new
LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP IILIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$380K0.34%new
DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC IVDMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$380K0.34%new
Figure Acquisition Corp IFigure Acquisition Corp IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$368K0.33%new
SPIRE GLOBAL INCSPIRE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$340K0.3%new
SPARTAN ACQUISITION CORP IIISPARTAN ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$330K0.29%new
CELLEBRITE DI LTDCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$323K0.29%new
CYXTERA TECHNOLOGIES INCCYXTERA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$309K0.27%new
ANGEL POND HOLDINGS CORPANGEL POND HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 30,010 shares 30,010$290K0.26%new
BERKSHIRE GREY INCBERKSHIRE GREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$242K0.21%new
ADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INCADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$180K0.16%new
CASCADE ACQUISITION CORP WT…CASCADE ACQUISITION CORP WT EXP 1…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 100,000 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 260,000 shares 260,000$161K0.14%new
LATCH INCLATCH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$83K0.07%new
SUNLIGHT FINANCIAL HOLDINGSSUNLIGHT FINANCIAL HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$82K0.07%new
ANGEL POND HOLDINGS CORP WT…ANGEL POND HOLDINGS CORP WT EXPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$79K0.07%new
FORTRESS VALUE ACQUIS CORP IFORTRESS VALUE ACQUIS CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 90,000 shares 90,000$72K0.06%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BROADSTONE ACQ CORP; TNT AC…BROADSTONE ACQ CORP; TNT ACQ DT: … SHS CL Acall75,000,000$746M+25,000,000
AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPAUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP SHS CL Acall65,000,000$646M+15,000,000
CERBERUS TELECOM ACQUISITIONCERBERUS TELECOM ACQUISITION SHS CL Acall70,000,000$573M+11,100,000
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING A…GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG ORD … Stockcall70,000,000$452M+10,000,000
FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPFAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORP SHS CL Acall20,000,000$199Mnew
CITIC CAPITAL ACQUISITION COCITIC CAPITAL ACQUISITION CO COM CL Acall15,000,000$150Mnew
BLUESCAPE OPPORTUNITIES ACQUBLUESCAPE OPPORTUNITIES ACQU COMcall5,000,000$49M0

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AJAX IAJAX I40,000,000$398Mcall
BLUE OWL CAPITAL INCBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC30,000,000$386Mcall
RMG ACQUISITION CORP IIRMG ACQUISITION CORP II35,000,000$348Mcall
APOLLO STRATEGIC GROWTH CAP…APOLLO STRATEGIC GROWTH CAPITAL15,000,000$147Mcall
SPRING VALLEY ACQ CORPSPRING VALLEY ACQ CORP300,000$3Mcall
REVOLUTION ACCELERTN ACQU COREVOLUTION ACCELERTN ACQU CO250,000$2.49Mshares
FG NEW AMER ACQUISITION CORPFG NEW AMER ACQUISITION CORP200,000$2.04Mshares
AJAX IAJAX I125,000$1.25Mshares
AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORPAUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP125,000$1.24Mshares
LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP IILIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP II125,000$1.24Mshares
JOBY AVIATION INJOBY AVIATION IN600,000$1.17Mcall
MONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITIOMONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITIO700,000$1.08Mcall
Spire Global Inc Com Cl A N…Spire Global Inc Com Cl A New100,000$998Kshares
RMG ACQUISITION CORP IIRMG ACQUISITION CORP II100,000$995Kshares
COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORPCOHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORP100,000$985Kcall
QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCQUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC90,000$973Kshares
REINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSREINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS83,925$830Kshares
ANGEL POND HOLDINGS CORP UN…ANGEL POND HOLDINGS CORP UNIT80,000$800Kshares
CANO HEALTH INCCANO HEALTH INC50,000$605Kshares
FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISTN CORFOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISTN COR250,000$520Kcall
SPRING VALEY ACQUISTION III…SPRING VALEY ACQUISTION III CL A …50,000$500Kshares
TWC TECH HLDGS II CORPTWC TECH HLDGS II CORP50,000$497Kshares
FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISTN CORFOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISTN COR50,000$489Kshares
Figure Acquisition Corp IFigure Acquisition Corp I350,000$483Kcall
FG NEW AMER ACQUISITION CORPFG NEW AMER ACQUISITION CORP200,000$440Kcall
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INC40,000$415Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T55,000$359Kput
LATCH INCLATCH INC100,000$350Kcall
LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP IILIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP II150,000$338Kcall
REVOLUTION ACCELERTNREVOLUTION ACCELERTN160,000$320Kcall
TWC TECH HLDGS II CORPTWC TECH HLDGS II CORP150,000$260Kcall
NAVSIGHT HLDGS INCNAVSIGHT HLDGS INC150,000$255Kcall
STARBOARD VALUE ACQUISITN COSTARBOARD VALUE ACQUISITN CO100,000$203Kcall
ADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INCADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INC125,000$150Kcall
CASCADE ACQUISITION CORP WT…CASCADE ACQUISITION CORP WT EXP 1…150,000$150Kcall
FORTRESS VALUE ACQUIS CORP IFORTRESS VALUE ACQUIS CORP I100,000$120Kcall
REINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERSREINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS50,000$91Kcall

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002254 base2021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set