Skip to content

SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/

Follow

13F filer, CIK 869772, TOPEKA, KS

SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ reported $242,142,448 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000869772-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$242M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
99.14%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+700$479K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IJHreduced-7,600-$502K
VEAreduced-1,600-$100K
GIFTreduced-23,311-$25.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000869772-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $242,142,448, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,866,257 shares; 2025Q4: 5,866,257 shares 5,866,257$95.9M39.61%0Timeline
CLOXSERIES PORTFOLIOS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,258,806 shares; 2025Q1: 2,258,806 shares; 2025Q2: 2,258,806 shares; 2025Q3: 2,258,806 shares; 2025Q4: 2,258,806 shares 2,258,806$57.6M23.8%0Timeline
CLOZSERIES PORTFOLIOS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 684,170 shares; 2025Q1: 1,625,576 shares; 2025Q2: 1,625,576 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,576 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,576 shares 1,625,576$43M17.78%0Timeline
SEATVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,192,103 shares; 2025Q4: 2,192,103 shares 2,192,103$15.8M6.53%0Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,200 shares; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$9.59M3.96%0Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,700 shares; 2024Q4: 86,630 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.71M1.94%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares; 2025Q1: 6,800 shares; 2025Q2: 6,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,800 shares; 2025Q4: 6,500 shares 6,500$4.45M1.84%+700Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,500 shares; 2024Q4: 53,500 shares; 2025Q1: 70,800 shares; 2025Q2: 70,800 shares; 2025Q3: 70,800 shares; 2025Q4: 69,200 shares 69,200$4.32M1.79%-1,600Timeline
GIFTGIFTIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,703,478 shares; 2024Q4: 2,703,478 shares; 2025Q1: 2,703,478 shares; 2025Q2: 2,703,478 shares; 2025Q3: 2,493,790 shares; 2025Q4: 2,470,479 shares 2,470,479$2.72M1.12%-23,311Timeline
EVE HLDG INCEVE HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,146,767 shares; 2024Q4: 4,146,767 shares; 2025Q1: 4,110,193 shares; 2025Q2: 4,110,193 shares; 2025Q3: 4,110,193 shares; 2025Q4: 4,110,193 shares 4,110,193$1.89M0.78%0
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,600 shares; 2024Q4: 26,600 shares; 2025Q1: 27,800 shares; 2025Q2: 27,800 shares; 2025Q3: 27,800 shares; 2025Q4: 27,800 shares 27,800$1.49M0.62%0Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,700 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: 13,300 shares; 2025Q4: 5,700 shares 5,700$376K0.16%-7,600Timeline
RGTIWRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$138K0.06%0Timeline
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$36K0.01%0Timeline
VIVID SEATS INCVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,519,791 shares; 2024Q4: 6,519,791 shares; 2025Q1: 6,519,791 shares; 2025Q2: 6,519,791 shares; 2025Q3: 325,990 shares; 2025Q4: 325,990 shares 325,990$9.85K<0.01%0
VEEAWVEEA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,032 shares; 2024Q4: 118,032 shares; 2025Q1: 118,032 shares; 2025Q2: 118,032 shares; 2025Q3: 118,032 shares; 2025Q4: 118,032 shares 118,032$9.38K<0.01%0Timeline
BOLT PROJECTS HLDSBOLT PROJECTS HLDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 297,596 shares; 2024Q4: 297,596 shares; 2025Q1: 297,596 shares; 2025Q2: 297,596 shares; 2025Q3: 297,596 shares; 2025Q4: 297,596 shares 297,596$4.91K<0.01%0
BNAIWBRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,333 shares; 2024Q4: 133,333 shares; 2025Q1: 133,333 shares; 2025Q2: 133,333 shares; 2025Q3: 133,333 shares; 2025Q4: 133,333 shares 133,333$4.89K<0.01%0Timeline
SLXNWSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$4.08K<0.01%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000869772-26-000002 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set