Skip to content

SCP Investment, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730961, ORINDA, CA

SCP Investment, LP reported $90,272,668 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-059174

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$90.3M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
58.91%
New
17
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COPadded+14,268$1.88M
ARRYnew+232,800$1.68M
SREnew+15,600$1.52M
HALnew+35,600$1.39M
VSTnew+8,800$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CZRreduced-425,000-$11.2M
DKNGexited-325,000-$11.2M
GOOGLreduced-17,500-$5.03M
GOOSexited-350,000-$4.53M
TRGPreduced-12,000-$3.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-059174, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $90,272,668, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,500 shares; 2024Q4: 87,500 shares; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares; 2025Q2: 62,500 shares; 2025Q3: 97,500 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$12.2M13.54%-17,500Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: 135,000 shares; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares; 2026Q1: 147,500 shares 147,500$10.6M11.75%+12,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$7.29M8.07%-10,000Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 480,000 shares; 2025Q4: 270,000 shares; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares 180,000$5.9M6.53%-90,000Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 615,000 shares; 2025Q1: 615,000 shares; 2025Q2: 615,000 shares; 2025Q3: 550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 605,000 shares; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares 180,000$4.76M5.27%-425,000Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,800 shares; 2025Q4: 78,800 shares; 2026Q1: 61,600 shares 61,600$2.89M3.21%-17,200Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.54M2.81%0Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,608 shares; 2024Q4: 6,808 shares; 2025Q1: 6,808 shares; 2025Q2: 6,808 shares; 2025Q3: 10,608 shares; 2025Q4: 14,608 shares; 2026Q1: 12,608 shares 12,608$2.49M2.76%-2,000Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,068 shares; 2024Q4: 37,668 shares; 2025Q1: 25,668 shares; 2025Q2: 20,668 shares; 2025Q3: 15,668 shares; 2025Q4: 2,800 shares; 2026Q1: 17,068 shares 17,068$2.25M2.5%+14,268Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 133,600 shares; 2025Q3: 166,800 shares; 2025Q4: 90,800 shares; 2026Q1: 126,800 shares 126,800$2.23M2.47%+36,000Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,600 shares; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 13,600 shares; 2025Q2: 30,400 shares; 2025Q3: 24,600 shares; 2025Q4: 40,600 shares; 2026Q1: 29,800 shares 29,800$1.9M2.1%-10,800Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,800 shares; 2025Q2: 12,800 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares; 2025Q4: 18,800 shares; 2026Q1: 23,600 shares 23,600$1.87M2.08%+4,800Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,888 shares; 2024Q4: 13,588 shares; 2025Q1: 15,688 shares; 2025Q2: 8,688 shares; 2025Q3: 6,888 shares; 2025Q4: 5,488 shares; 2026Q1: 8,968 shares 8,968$1.77M1.96%+3,480Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,800 shares; 2024Q4: 26,800 shares; 2025Q1: 67,800 shares; 2025Q2: 66,800 shares; 2025Q3: 69,600 shares; 2025Q4: 118,800 shares; 2026Q1: 88,600 shares 88,600$1.71M1.89%-30,200Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,800 shares; 2024Q4: 20,800 shares; 2025Q1: 58,800 shares; 2025Q2: 101,600 shares; 2025Q3: 19,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 232,800 shares 232,800$1.68M1.86%newTimeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares; 2025Q4: 6,800 shares; 2026Q1: 12,600 shares 12,600$1.65M1.83%+5,800Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,800 shares; 2024Q4: 43,800 shares; 2025Q1: 13,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,600 shares; 2026Q1: 30,400 shares 30,400$1.56M1.73%+4,800Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 9,600 shares; 2025Q3: 8,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800 shares; 2026Q1: 7,400 shares 7,400$1.53M1.7%+3,600Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,600 shares 15,600$1.52M1.68%newTimeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.47M1.62%0Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,688 shares 7,688$1.4M1.55%+4,688Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,600 shares; 2025Q2: 14,800 shares; 2025Q3: 10,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,600 shares 35,600$1.39M1.54%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,800 shares; 2025Q2: 9,800 shares; 2025Q3: 18,600 shares; 2025Q4: 21,600 shares; 2026Q1: 14,600 shares 14,600$1.36M1.5%-7,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares 8,800$1.32M1.47%newTimeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,200 shares; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares 8,800$1.27M1.41%-4,400Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,800 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares; 2025Q4: 8,800 shares; 2026Q1: 10,400 shares 10,400$1.13M1.25%+1,600Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,800 shares; 2025Q4: 41,600 shares; 2026Q1: 16,800 shares 16,800$997K1.1%-24,800Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,800 shares; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares; 2025Q4: 5,800 shares; 2026Q1: 15,600 shares 15,600$973K1.08%+9,800Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,800 shares 8,800$966K1.07%newTimeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 48,800 shares 48,800$891K0.99%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,600 shares; 2025Q2: 6,088 shares; 2025Q3: 13,688 shares; 2025Q4: 3,888 shares; 2026Q1: 6,888 shares 6,888$830K0.92%+3,000Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,800 shares 2,800$795K0.88%newTimeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,900 shares; 2024Q4: 27,800 shares; 2025Q1: 15,800 shares; 2025Q2: 16,800 shares; 2025Q3: 21,800 shares; 2025Q4: 26,600 shares; 2026Q1: 7,600 shares 7,600$707K0.78%-19,000Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,888 shares 2,888$705K0.78%newTimeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,800 shares 4,800$701K0.78%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,600 shares 9,600$564K0.63%newTimeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,800 shares 14,800$533K0.59%newTimeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,608 shares 27,608$518K0.57%newTimeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,800 shares; 2024Q4: 18,800 shares; 2025Q1: 12,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,800 shares 10,800$508K0.56%newTimeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares; 2025Q3: 6,600 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,808 shares 1,808$447K0.49%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 488 shares; 2026Q1: 488 shares 488$426K0.47%0Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 8,688 shares; 2025Q2: 6,888 shares; 2025Q3: 10,288 shares; 2025Q4: 13,678 shares; 2026Q1: 1,678 shares 1,678$421K0.47%-12,000Timeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,800 shares; 2024Q4: 22,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,000 shares 58,000$382K0.42%newTimeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,800 shares 18,800$349K0.39%+800Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,800 shares; 2026Q1: 4,800 shares 4,800$260K0.29%-2,000Timeline
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,800 shares 15,800$213K0.24%newTimeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,600 shares; 2024Q4: 118,800 shares; 2025Q1: 116,800 shares; 2025Q2: 28,800 shares; 2025Q3: 93,600 shares; 2025Q4: 81,600 shares; 2026Q1: 9,600 shares 9,600$205K0.23%-72,000Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 68,088 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,800 shares 10,800$170K0.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW325,000$11.2Mshares
GOOSCANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC350,000$4.53Mshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW32,600$1.45Mshares
AMRNAMARIN CORP PLC100,000$1.4Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER38,400$1.3Mshares
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC28,688$1.28Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL44,600$1.23Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP10,188$1.23Mshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY18,800$856Kshares
PSQPROSHARES TR15,000$453Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-059174 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set