Skip to content

SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1086416, NEW YORK, NY

SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP reported $651,931,450 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002060757-26-000005

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$652M
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
86.4%
New
19
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDnew+850,000$24.5M
PTONadded+1,625,000$10M
NVRInew+375,000$6.72M
CORZadded+425,000$6.19M
ECHOadded+37,500$4.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDSexited-275,000-$10.8M
ETHEexited-230,000-$7.88M
WULFreduced-525,000-$6.03M
DISexited-50,000-$5.72M
NBISreduced-62,500-$5.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002060757-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,067,950, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 999,750 shares; 2024Q4: 2,800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,325,000 shares 6,325,000$72.7M27.01%-525,000Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 362,500 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$43.5M16.16%+37,500Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$24.5M9.1%newTimeline
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,625,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,247,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,075,000 shares 5,075,000$23.4M8.7%-175,000Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,175,000 shares 1,175,000$17.1M6.36%+425,000Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 237,500 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 262,500 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$16.7M6.22%-62,500Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$12.3M4.58%+1,625,000Timeline
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 585,000 shares; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares 700,000$8.85M3.29%+115,000Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 375,000 shares 375,000$6.72M2.5%newTimeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$4.53M1.68%0Timeline
ABRARBOR REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.88M1.44%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.14M1.17%-2,500Timeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.75M1.02%newTimeline
SKYASKYAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$2.33M0.87%newTimeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares 135,000$2.31M0.86%newTimeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 212,500 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 437,500 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.25M0.84%-187,500Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$2.25M0.84%-10,000Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$2M0.74%-100,000Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.99M0.74%newTimeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 375,000 shares 375,000$1.77M0.66%-625,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.73M0.64%0Timeline
CLNNCLENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 142,750 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 275,000 shares 275,000$1.61M0.6%+25,000Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.15M0.43%newTimeline
AUIDAUTHID INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 249,388 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$437K0.16%+100,000Timeline
RTACURENATUS TACTICAL ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$222K0.08%-5,000Timeline
RDAGUREPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$208K0.08%-5,000Timeline
ONCHU1RT ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$208K0.08%-5,000Timeline
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$206K0.08%-5,000Timeline
CEPVCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$205K0.08%newTimeline
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$205K0.08%-5,000
FCRSUFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$205K0.08%-30,000Timeline
CCXIUCHURCHILL CAP CORP XIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$204K0.08%newTimeline
BTC DEV CORPBTC DEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$203K0.08%-30,000
DYORUINSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$201K0.07%newTimeline
CRANUCRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$201K0.07%newTimeline
EVOXUEVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$201K0.07%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WULFTERAWULF INC COMcall6,850,000$78.7M+2,600,000
WULFTERAWULF INC COMput5,500,000$63.2M+2,875,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput75,000$51.1M-75,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput75,000$46.1M0
IWMISHARES TR SHSput125,000$30.8Mnew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall1,950,000$28.4M+50,000
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput300,000$14.9M-25,000
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. SHS CLASS Acall150,000$12.6M+125,000
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall87,500$9.51M-137,500
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC COM NEWcall225,000$9.22M0
DISDISNEY WALT CO COMcall50,000$5.69Mnew
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput50,000$5.43M-75,000
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. SHS CLASS Aput50,000$4.19M0
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION Stockcall250,000$4.09Mnew
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockcall125,000$3.6M-125,000
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput12,500$3.4Mnew
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INC COMcall625,000$2.88M-250,000
HUTHUT 8 CORP COMcall50,000$2.3Mnew
GRPNGROUPON INC COM NEWcall100,000$1.76M-150,000
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall125,000$1.66Mnew
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP COMcall250,000$1.32M0
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR PURE US CANNABIScall250,000$1.18M-500,000
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP COM SHSput100,000$902K-125,000

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal2,000,000$6.68M-1,500,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC275,000$10.8Mshares
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E230,000$7.88Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC400,000$6.49Mcall
DISDISNEY WALT CO50,000$5.72Mshares
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN250,000$5.05Mcall
ATEXANTERIX INC225,000$4.83Mshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP250,000$4.37Mcall
HUTHUT 8 CORP100,000$3.48Mput
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC25,000$3.42Mcall
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC75,000$2.82Mcall
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP250,000$2.45Mcall
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR500,000$2.4Mput
IRENIREN LIMITED50,000$2.35Mput
KVUEKENVUE INC125,000$2.03Mshares
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORP50,000$1.04Mshares
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DEL17,947$546Kshares
HURCHURCO CO29,517$514Kshares
XPELXPEL INC15,000$496Kshares
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN25,000$263Kshares
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I25,000$258Kshares
USIOUSIO INC80,000$114Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002060757-26-000005 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set