Skip to content

SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1086416, NEW YORK, NY

SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP reported $638,971,973 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002060757-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$639M
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
80.41%
New
24
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WULFadded+1,600,000$18.3M
ECHOadded+237,500$18.1M
WLACnew+585,000$6.77M
NRGVadded+2,250,000$6.68M
VISNnew+250,000$3.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCexited-2,150,000-$15.8M
PTONreduced-1,000,000-$9M
CORZreduced-500,000-$8.97M
ESIexited-325,000-$7.36M
ADexited-100,000-$6.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002060757-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $260,958,973, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 999,750 shares; 2024Q4: 2,800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,850,000 shares 6,850,000$78.2M29.98%+1,600,000Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 237,500 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 262,500 shares 262,500$29.5M11.29%-37,500Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 362,500 shares 362,500$27.7M10.61%+237,500Timeline
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,625,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,247,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,250,000 shares 5,250,000$15.6M5.98%+2,250,000Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$13.5M5.16%-500,000Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,000 shares; 2024Q4: 435,000 shares; 2025Q1: 475,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares 275,000$10.8M4.14%-125,000Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares 225,000$10.5M4.02%+25,000Timeline
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 230,000 shares 230,000$7.88M3.02%0Timeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 212,500 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 437,500 shares 437,500$7.64M2.93%+87,500Timeline
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 585,000 shares 585,000$6.77M2.6%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$6.67M2.56%-2,500Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.72M2.19%-50,000Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares 225,000$4.83M1.85%-75,000Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$4.79M1.84%0Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.87M1.48%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares 375,000$3.38M1.29%-1,000,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$3.04M1.17%+2,500Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.03M0.78%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.65M0.63%-2,500Timeline
CLNNCLENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 142,750 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.51M0.58%+107,250Timeline
AUIDAUTHID INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 249,388 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$1.28M0.49%0Timeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.04M0.4%newTimeline
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,947 shares 17,947$546K0.21%newTimeline
FCRSUFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$530K0.2%newTimeline
HURCHURCO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,517 shares 29,517$514K0.2%newTimeline
BTC DEV CORPBTC DEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$505K0.19%new
XPELXPEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$496K0.19%newTimeline
RTACURENATUS TACTICAL ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$286K0.11%-50,000Timeline
ONCHU1RT ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$264K0.1%newTimeline
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$263K0.1%-50,000Timeline
RDAGUREPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$263K0.1%-25,000Timeline
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$262K0.1%0
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$258K0.1%-50,000Timeline
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$255K0.1%newTimeline
USIOUSIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$114K0.04%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput150,000$99.9M+75,000
WULFTERAWULF INC COMcall4,250,000$48.5M-1,875,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput75,000$45M0
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall1,900,000$34.1M-825,000
WULFTERAWULF INC COMput2,625,000$30Mnew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput325,000$21.1M+225,000
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall225,000$17.2M+75,000
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput125,000$9.54Mnew
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC COM NEWcall225,000$8.83M-625,000
KVUEKENVUE INC COMcall400,000$6.49Mnew
GRPNGROUPON INC COM NEWcall250,000$5.84Mnew
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. SHS CLASS Aput50,000$5.61M-25,000
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN REITcall250,000$5.05Mnew
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockcall250,000$4.88Mnew
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP COM SHScall250,000$4.37M+75,000
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP COM SHSput225,000$3.93M0
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR PURE US CANNABIScall750,000$3.59Mnew
HUTHUT 8 CORP COMput100,000$3.48Mnew
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC COMcall25,000$3.42Mnew
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC Stockcall75,000$2.82M-50,000
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. SHS CLASS Acall25,000$2.81M-37,500
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INC COMcall875,000$2.6M+750,000
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP REITcall250,000$2.45Mnew
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR PURE US CANNABISput500,000$2.4Mnew
IRENIREN LIMITED STOKput50,000$2.35Mnew
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP COMcall250,000$1.7Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal3,500,000$8.61M-1,500,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INC2,150,000$15.8Mshares
HYGISHARES TR100,000$8.06Mput
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC325,000$7.36Mshares
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE100,000$6.4Mshares
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE100,000$6.4Mcall
DISDISNEY WALT CO50,000$6.2Mput
DISDISNEY WALT CO50,000$6.2Mcall
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC35,000$5.71Mput
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INC500,000$5.52Mshares
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP400,000$3.56Mshares
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC25,000$3.55Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP10,000$3.31Mshares
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA75,000$3.05Mshares
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC125,000$2.91Mshares
ARKKARK ETF TR37,500$2.64Mput
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC375,000$2.6Mcall
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORP200,000$2.22Mshares
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INC553,950$2.01Mshares
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC50,000$1.78Mput
SLVISHARES SILVER TR50,000$1.64Mcall
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORP100,000$1.52Mshares
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC50,000$1.17Mput
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO50,000$901Kcall
MCGAUYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.75,000$844Kshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC375,000$821Kshares
MAPSWM TECHNOLOGY INC750,000$672Kshares
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISES650,000$625Kshares
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING23,000$546Kshares
ABMABM INDS INC10,000$472Kshares
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISES250,000$241Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002060757-25-000006 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set