Skip to content

SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 315024, COLUMBUS, OH

SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO reported $204,696,577 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000315024-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$205M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOVTnew+1,088,991$25.1M
GLOBAL X MLP & ENERGY INFRASnew+330,585$20M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEIreduced-210,715-$25.1M
MLPXexited-330,585-$20.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000315024-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,696,577, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,894,435 shares; 2024Q4: 2,274,084 shares; 2025Q1: 2,274,084 shares; 2025Q2: 2,274,084 shares; 2025Q3: 2,573,324 shares; 2025Q4: 2,573,324 shares 2,573,324$111M54.04%0Timeline
IEIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 420,470 shares; 2025Q3: 421,430 shares; 2025Q4: 210,715 shares 210,715$25.1M12.29%-210,715Timeline
GOVTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,722,557 shares; 2024Q4: 4,160,742 shares; 2025Q1: 3,276,177 shares; 2025Q2: 1,092,059 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,088,991 shares 1,088,991$25.1M12.25%newTimeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,698 shares; 2024Q4: 506,822 shares; 2025Q1: 506,822 shares; 2025Q2: 506,822 shares; 2025Q3: 506,822 shares; 2025Q4: 506,822 shares 506,822$23.8M11.64%0Timeline
GLOBAL X MLP & ENERGY INFRASGLOBAL X MLP & ENERGY INFRASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 330,585 shares 330,585$20M9.78%new

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MLPXGLOBAL X FDS330,585$20.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000315024-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set