Skip to content

SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 315024, COLUMBUS, OH

SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD OF OHIO reported $193,954,214 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000315024-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$194M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLPXnew+330,585$20.7M
IAUMadded+299,240$11.5M
IEIadded+960$115K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOVTexited-1,092,059-$25.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000315024-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $193,954,214, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUMISHARES GOLD TRUST MICROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,894,435 shares; 2024Q4: 2,274,084 shares; 2025Q1: 2,274,084 shares; 2025Q2: 2,274,084 shares; 2025Q3: 2,573,324 shares 2,573,324$99.1M51.08%+299,240Timeline
IEIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 420,470 shares; 2025Q3: 421,430 shares 421,430$50.4M25.97%+960Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,698 shares; 2024Q4: 506,822 shares; 2025Q1: 506,822 shares; 2025Q2: 506,822 shares; 2025Q3: 506,822 shares 506,822$23.8M12.26%0Timeline
MLPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 330,585 shares 330,585$20.7M10.69%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOVTISHARES TR1,092,059$25.1Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000315024-25-000005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set