Skip to content

Saudi Central Bank

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1918181, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Central Bank reported $2,676,916,334 across 55 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000947871-26-000116

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.68B
Holdings
55
Top 10 weight
62.25%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLEadded+2,160,502$96.6M
XLUadded+1,549,733$66.2M
XLKadded+425,881$61.3M
NFLXadded+466,387$43.7M
WMTnew+1,814$202K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAreduced-28-$12.6K
AAPLreduced-26-$7.07K
NVDAreduced-19-$3.54K
JPMreduced-10-$3.22K
GOOGreduced-7-$2.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000947871-26-000116, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,676,916,334, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,870 shares; 2024Q4: 334,870 shares; 2025Q1: 858 shares; 2025Q2: 335,771 shares; 2025Q3: 335,766 shares; 2025Q4: 335,768 shares 335,768$222M8.28%+2Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,006 shares; 2024Q4: 602,006 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 602,006 shares; 2025Q3: 602,006 shares; 2025Q4: 602,006 shares 602,006$217M8.1%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 828 shares; 2025Q2: 1,198,634 shares; 2025Q3: 1,198,634 shares; 2025Q4: 1,198,634 shares 1,198,634$213M7.96%0Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,160,502 shares; 2024Q4: 2,160,502 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,160,502 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160,502 shares; 2025Q4: 4,321,004 shares 4,321,004$193M7.22%+2,160,502Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263,622 shares; 2024Q4: 263,622 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 263,622 shares; 2025Q3: 263,622 shares; 2025Q4: 263,622 shares 263,622$162M6.05%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 756,686 shares; 2024Q4: 756,686 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 756,686 shares; 2025Q3: 756,686 shares; 2025Q4: 756,686 shares 756,686$145M5.4%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,000 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares 210,000$144M5.37%0Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,549,733 shares; 2024Q4: 1,549,733 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,549,733 shares; 2025Q3: 1,549,733 shares; 2025Q4: 3,099,466 shares 3,099,466$132M4.94%+1,549,733Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 425,881 shares; 2025Q3: 425,881 shares; 2025Q4: 851,762 shares 851,762$123M4.58%+425,881Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 438 shares; 2025Q2: 409,006 shares; 2025Q3: 409,008 shares; 2025Q4: 409,010 shares 409,010$117M4.36%+2Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,717,269 shares; 2025Q3: 1,717,269 shares; 2025Q4: 1,717,269 shares 1,717,269$94.1M3.51%0Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 963,581 shares; 2025Q3: 963,581 shares; 2025Q4: 963,581 shares 963,581$74.9M2.8%0Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 580 shares; 2025Q2: 539,423 shares; 2025Q3: 539,426 shares; 2025Q4: 539,428 shares 539,428$51.4M1.92%+2Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,610 shares; 2025Q2: 710,055 shares; 2025Q3: 710,061 shares; 2025Q4: 710,064 shares 710,064$49.6M1.85%+3Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 334,566 shares; 2025Q3: 334,566 shares; 2025Q4: 334,566 shares 334,566$49M1.83%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168 shares; 2025Q2: 51,821 shares; 2025Q3: 51,821 shares; 2025Q4: 518,208 shares 518,208$48.6M1.82%+466,387Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,438,187 shares; 2025Q3: 1,438,187 shares; 2025Q4: 1,438,187 shares 1,438,187$46.1M1.72%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 639 shares; 2025Q2: 201,310 shares; 2025Q3: 201,311 shares; 2025Q4: 201,313 shares 201,313$43.1M1.61%+2Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 932,000 shares; 2025Q3: 621,400 shares; 2025Q4: 621,400 shares 621,400$40M1.5%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 437 shares; 2025Q2: 226,265 shares; 2025Q3: 226,256 shares; 2025Q4: 226,254 shares 226,254$38.7M1.45%-2Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 178,016 shares; 2025Q3: 178,016 shares; 2025Q4: 178,016 shares 178,016$37.4M1.4%0Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14 shares; 2025Q2: 89,733 shares; 2025Q3: 89,733 shares; 2025Q4: 89,733 shares 89,733$37.4M1.4%0Timeline
MCHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$36M1.35%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,823 shares; 2025Q2: 1,369,782 shares; 2025Q3: 1,369,799 shares; 2025Q4: 1,369,787 shares 1,369,787$34M1.27%-12Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 256 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 371,486 shares; 2025Q4: 371,486 shares 371,486$29.5M1.1%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 282 shares; 2025Q2: 95,294 shares; 2025Q3: 95,295 shares; 2025Q4: 95,295 shares 95,295$29.1M1.09%0Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46 shares; 2025Q2: 200,840 shares; 2025Q3: 200,840 shares; 2025Q4: 200,840 shares 200,840$28.5M1.06%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 995 shares; 2025Q2: 268,432 shares; 2025Q3: 268,433 shares; 2025Q4: 268,430 shares 268,430$28.5M1.06%-3Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 947 shares; 2025Q2: 135,016 shares; 2025Q3: 135,018 shares; 2025Q4: 135,021 shares 135,021$27.9M1.04%+3Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 109 shares; 2025Q2: 97,358 shares; 2025Q3: 97,356 shares; 2025Q4: 97,356 shares 97,356$26.8M1%0Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 184 shares; 2025Q2: 147,673 shares; 2025Q3: 147,673 shares; 2025Q4: 147,674 shares 147,674$26.2M0.98%+1Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26 shares; 2025Q2: 75,961 shares; 2025Q3: 75,962 shares; 2025Q4: 75,962 shares 75,962$22.9M0.85%0Timeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 152 shares; 2025Q2: 345,158 shares; 2025Q3: 345,159 shares; 2025Q4: 345,159 shares 345,159$20.7M0.77%0Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 495 shares; 2025Q2: 235,524 shares; 2025Q3: 235,527 shares; 2025Q4: 235,530 shares 235,530$18.7M0.7%+3Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 224 shares; 2025Q2: 251,422 shares; 2025Q3: 251,421 shares; 2025Q4: 251,417 shares 251,417$16.9M0.63%-4Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,230 shares; 2025Q2: 581,049 shares; 2025Q3: 581,063 shares; 2025Q4: 581,068 shares 581,068$14.5M0.54%+5Timeline
AAXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 144,151 shares; 2025Q3: 144,151 shares; 2025Q4: 144,151 shares 144,151$13.4M0.5%0Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 79 shares; 2025Q2: 184,373 shares; 2025Q3: 184,373 shares; 2025Q4: 184,373 shares 184,373$12.6M0.47%0Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 527,357 shares; 2025Q3: 527,357 shares; 2025Q4: 527,357 shares 527,357$3.25M0.12%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,636 shares; 2025Q2: 10,038 shares; 2025Q3: 10,071 shares; 2025Q4: 10,052 shares 10,052$1.87M0.07%-19Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,917 shares; 2025Q2: 6,180 shares; 2025Q3: 6,165 shares; 2025Q4: 6,139 shares 6,139$1.67M0.06%-26Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,779 shares; 2025Q2: 2,905 shares; 2025Q3: 2,914 shares; 2025Q4: 2,921 shares 2,921$1.41M0.05%+7Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,724 shares; 2025Q2: 3,929 shares; 2025Q3: 3,944 shares; 2025Q4: 3,970 shares 3,970$916K0.03%+26Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,299 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,402 shares; 2025Q4: 2,406 shares 2,406$753K0.03%+4Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,752 shares; 2025Q2: 1,838 shares; 2025Q3: 1,844 shares; 2025Q4: 1,856 shares 1,856$642K0.02%+12Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,960 shares; 2025Q2: 2,035 shares; 2025Q3: 2,028 shares; 2025Q4: 2,021 shares 2,021$634K0.02%-7Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,137 shares; 2025Q2: 1,191 shares; 2025Q3: 1,197 shares; 2025Q4: 1,169 shares 1,169$526K0.02%-28Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,108 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150 shares; 2025Q3: 1,147 shares; 2025Q4: 1,137 shares 1,137$366K0.01%-10Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 318 shares; 2025Q2: 331 shares; 2025Q3: 333 shares; 2025Q4: 333 shares 333$358K0.01%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 524 shares; 2025Q2: 551 shares; 2025Q3: 559 shares; 2025Q4: 570 shares 570$287K0.01%+11Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 680 shares; 2025Q2: 709 shares; 2025Q3: 706 shares; 2025Q4: 703 shares 703$247K0.01%-3Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 373 shares; 2025Q4: 382 shares 382$222K0.01%+9Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,729 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,779 shares; 2025Q4: 1,763 shares 1,763$212K0.01%-16Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,739 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,814 shares 1,814$202K0.01%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 323 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 353 shares; 2025Q4: 353 shares 353$202K0.01%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000947871-26-000116 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set