Skip to content

Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1692751, JERICHO, NY

Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC reported $4,136,328 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000563

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$4.14M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQadded+4,300$2.2M
MRNAnew+14,500$603K
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELnew+1,000$333K
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWnew+8,000$272K
NRXPnew+15,000$33K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-83,640-$19.5M
NVDAexited-29,600-$3.59M
TSLAexited-10,125-$2.65M
ORCLexited-12,800-$2.18M
SPYexited-3,000-$1.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000563, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,136,328, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 5,600 shares 5,600$2.86M69.21%+4,300Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,500 shares 14,500$603K14.58%newTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$333K8.05%new
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$272K6.57%new
NRXPNRX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$33K0.8%newTimeline
Aethlon Medical Inc OLDAethlon Medical Inc OLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares 36,000$31K0.75%new
HAOXI HEALTH TECHNOLOGY LTDHAOXI HEALTH TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.5K0.04%new

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC83,640$19.5Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION29,600$3.59Mshares
TSLATESLA INC10,125$2.65Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP12,800$2.18Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T3,000$1.72Mshares
BANK MONTREAL MEDIUMBANK MONTREAL MEDIUM2,000$819Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC1,400$801Kshares
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC10,000$633Kshares
INTCINTEL CORP20,000$469Kshares
CVNACARVANA CO2,000$348Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC1,900$315Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC1,500$279Kshares
GEGE AEROSPACE1,200$226Kshares
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC12,600$192Kshares
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATION11,100$53.5Kshares
FANGDD NETWORK GROUP LTDFANGDD NETWORK GROUP LTD16,500$51.1Kshares
MICROALGO INCMICROALGO INC22,000$5.56Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000563 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set