Skip to content

Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1692751, JERICHO, NY

Sassicaia Capital Advisers LLC reported $226,822,437 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001792

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$227M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
90.88%
New
23
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDnew+87,370$50.8M
SNDKadded+18,902$43M
INTCnew+126,119$17.6M
SPCXnew+72,874$12.5M
TSMadded+9,376$4.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-18,675-$21.6M
GLDexited-47,120-$20.3M
NVDAreduced-60,292-$12.1M
MRVLreduced-21,892-$6.52M
XOMexited-15,200-$2.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001792, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $226,822,437, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares; 2026Q2: 36,402 shares 36,402$82.8M36.49%+18,902Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 87,370 shares 87,370$50.8M22.38%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 126,119 shares 126,119$17.6M7.76%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 33,790 shares; 2026Q2: 15,115 shares 15,115$17.4M7.69%-18,675Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 72,874 shares 72,874$12.5M5.49%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,392 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,206 shares; 2026Q1: 3,804 shares; 2026Q2: 13,180 shares 13,180$6.29M2.78%+9,376Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 5,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,757 shares; 2025Q2: 26,600 shares; 2025Q3: 4,100 shares; 2025Q4: 12,900 shares; 2026Q1: 7,200 shares; 2026Q2: 8,250 shares 8,250$6.08M2.68%+1,050Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,600 shares; 2025Q2: 81,895 shares; 2025Q3: 629,649 shares; 2025Q4: 9,880 shares; 2026Q1: 87,292 shares; 2026Q2: 27,000 shares 27,000$5.4M2.38%-60,292Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,690 shares 5,690$4.11M1.81%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,700 shares; 2026Q2: 10,808 shares 10,808$3.22M1.42%-21,892Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,250 shares 10,250$3.09M1.36%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,400 shares; 2025Q3: 6,600 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,900 shares; 2026Q2: 8,800 shares 8,800$2.43M1.07%+3,900Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,086 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,600 shares 3,600$2.36M1.04%newTimeline
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,296 shares 8,296$2.21M0.98%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,125 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,900 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,936 shares; 2026Q2: 5,200 shares 5,200$2.19M0.96%+1,264Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,884 shares 2,884$1.25M0.55%newTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$961K0.42%newTimeline
SNXXINVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,800 shares 21,800$917K0.4%newTimeline
QNTQUANTINUUM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$858K0.38%newTimeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,400 shares 9,400$694K0.31%newTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$606K0.27%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,900 shares; 2025Q2: 19,200 shares; 2025Q3: 900 shares; 2025Q4: 7,800 shares; 2026Q1: 800 shares; 2026Q2: 800 shares 800$597K0.26%0Timeline
FCELFUELCELL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,166 shares 16,166$582K0.26%newTimeline
KORUDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 700 shares 700$547K0.24%newTimeline
OUSTOUSTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,200 shares 6,200$388K0.17%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$383K0.17%newTimeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,400 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$276K0.12%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$242K0.11%newTimeline
LGCLLUCAS GC LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 41,500 shares 41,500$76.8K0.03%newTimeline
DBGIDIGITAL BRANDS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$15.1K0.01%newTimeline
COSMCOSMOS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 36,000 shares 36,000$6.65K<0.01%newTimeline
GNSGENIUS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$2.99K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLDSPDR GOLD TR47,120$20.3Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP15,200$2.58Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION11,700$2.42Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC7,308$2.1Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC2,900$1.66Mshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP24,000$1.56Mshares
APAAPA CORPORATION36,000$1.53Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE45,000$1.19Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP2,600$962Kshares
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST6,200$792Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO2,500$735Kshares
SCOPROSHARES TR II75,000$624Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR8,100$552Kshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.5,500$529Kshares
AAPLAPPLE INC2,000$508Kshares
SNAPSNAP INC103,600$477Kshares
FLYFIREFLY AEROSPACE INC10,500$299Kshares
GOOGALPHABET INC1,000$287Kshares
NUGTDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST1,500$282Kshares
SQQQPROSHARES TR3,000$241Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP1,500$221Kshares
EXFYEXPENSIFY INC10,800$9.39Kshares
GFAIGUARDFORCE AI CO LTD10,000$4.48Kshares
PPCBPROPANC BIOPHARMA INC16,000$1.7Kshares
JTAIJET AI INC16,000$1.38Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001792 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001792 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000958 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000378 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003341 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001961 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001217 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000563 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002548 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001548 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000992 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000453 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-002200 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001684 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001161 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000579 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-002315 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001747 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000889 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000431 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001663 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-001060 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000727 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-21-000250 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set