Skip to content

Sarissa Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1577524, GREENWICH, CT

Sarissa Capital Management LP reported $177,878,251 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000879

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$178M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BHVNadded+19,128$285K
BIIBnew+950$205K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INVAreduced-240,346-$5.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000879, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $177,878,251, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INVAINNOVIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,277,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,277,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,816,022 shares; 2025Q2: 2,816,022 shares; 2025Q3: 2,816,022 shares; 2025Q4: 2,816,022 shares; 2026Q1: 2,130,950 shares; 2026Q2: 1,890,604 shares 1,890,604$42.9M24.14%-240,346Timeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,390,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,390,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,390,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,919,435 shares; 2025Q3: 15,919,435 shares; 2025Q4: 15,919,435 shares; 2026Q1: 9,188,635 shares; 2026Q2: 9,188,635 shares 9,188,635$38.7M21.75%0Timeline
AMRNAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,242,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,242,527 shares; 2025Q4: 1,673,395 shares; 2026Q1: 1,673,395 shares; 2026Q2: 1,673,395 shares 1,673,395$26.7M15%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 410,483 shares; 2024Q4: 309,116 shares; 2025Q1: 309,116 shares; 2025Q2: 303,151 shares; 2025Q3: 303,151 shares; 2025Q4: 303,151 shares; 2026Q1: 116,533 shares; 2026Q2: 116,533 shares 116,533$19.6M11.04%0Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 833,799 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 588,357 shares; 2025Q3: 588,357 shares; 2025Q4: 396,357 shares; 2026Q1: 228,623 shares; 2026Q2: 228,623 shares 228,623$19.5M10.95%0Timeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,000 shares; 2024Q4: 63,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 96,251 shares; 2025Q3: 181,450 shares; 2025Q4: 181,450 shares; 2026Q1: 166,919 shares; 2026Q2: 166,919 shares 166,919$18.5M10.41%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 513,184 shares; 2026Q1: 563,184 shares; 2026Q2: 582,312 shares 582,312$8.66M4.87%+19,128Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,190 shares; 2025Q4: 4,190 shares; 2026Q1: 4,190 shares; 2026Q2: 4,190 shares 4,190$2.61M1.47%0Timeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,399 shares; 2025Q4: 25,399 shares; 2026Q1: 25,399 shares; 2026Q2: 25,399 shares 25,399$468K0.26%0Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,950 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 950 shares 950$205K0.12%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000879 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set